|
| 104 J6 A108752 852 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | KQJ82 A1052 3 A43 | | A95 KQ9843 Q1097 | 4+2 by E Lead K par:-1510.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 11 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 7 | W | 11 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 763 7 KQJ964 KJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 3 | 2 | 3 | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 6 | | | 2 | J | Q | 4 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | T | | | Q | 5 | 5 | 7 | | | | | J | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | A | 5 | T | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | K | | | | | | | | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
480 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
480 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
480 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5+1 by E Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
480 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
480 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
510 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+3 by W Lead A |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
980 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
|
| 1097 K5 10532 J1096 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | AJ854 J763 K97 7 | | Q32 AQ8 QJ AK832 | 3NT+2 by E Lead A par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | E | 10 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 12 | W | 10 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K6 10942 A864 Q54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 7 | 2 | Q | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | A | | | | 2 | 6 | J | 7 | | | 9 | 3 | J | 4 | | | | | | | Q | K | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 6 | A | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | T | | | K | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 3 | Q | | | | | 5 | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | Q | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
420 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
430 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
450 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
450 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
460 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
460 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+2 by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| 8752 9543 754 94 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | K4 AJ106 10863 652 | | AQJ1063 Q2 AQ9 K8 | 3+2 by E Lead 7 par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | W | 6 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 K87 KJ2 AQJ1073 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 2 | | | 4 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 8 | T | 3 | | | 3 | 4 | Q | K | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | A | | | | K | T | J | 9 | | | | | 9 | K | T | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-3 by E Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
170 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
230 |
0 |
100 |
3+3 by E Lead A |
|
|
| K832 J82 Q875 108 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | AQ97 A963 A4 KJ5 | | J105 KQ1074 J10 643 | 3+1 by E Lead 3 par:-500.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | E | 6 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 8 | W | 6 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 64 5 K9632 AQ972 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | A | 5 | T | | A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | J | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | J | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 7 | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 2 | A | 3 | | | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
5= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| J62 KQ107 AK63 A10 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 743 J9862 Q QJ72 | | AK1085 J9742 854 | 4-1 by N Lead A par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | E | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | W | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9 A543 1085 K963 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | A | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | 8 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | J | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | | K | 4 | T | 8 | | | | Q | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | J | Q | T | | | 6 | J | 9 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| K1075 852 A96 AJ10 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | AJ4 AK74 QJ108 63 | | Q8632 Q K7532 K8 | 4-2 by E Lead 5 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | E | 5 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 5 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 J10963 4 Q97542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 3 | A | 8 | | | J | K | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 5 | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | A | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 6 | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | K | 6 | 9 | J | | | | | 5 | 7 | T | A | | | | K | 8 | K | J | | | | | Q | T | 8 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
130 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| K52 A542 A J10972 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | 83 J963 K109763 6 | | A96 Q8 J8542 843 | 4+1 by S Lead 6 par:1100.6X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 12 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 8 | E | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | W | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ1074 K107 Q AKQ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | A | 2 | | | 2 | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | A | 8 | 7 | | | 3 | 2 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | 6 | | | 5 | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 5 | T | J | 4 | | | T | 5 | 7 | K | | | | | A | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | 5 | J | J | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
680 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
680 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| K92 A872 542 AQ7 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | QJ6 1043 10976 643 | | 10753 KQJ5 3 J852 | 3NT+2 by N Lead 3 par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 11 | E | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | W | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A84 96 AKQJ8 K109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | J | 6 | 2 | | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | Q | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 7 | T | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 6 | Q | 5 | | | A | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | J | K | J | | | A | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | 9 | T | | | | | | K | 8 | Q | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| 2 AK54 KQ43 QJ75 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | 98765 Q93 5 K984 | | AK10 1086 AJ1087 106 | 2= by N Lead A par:-100.2NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | E | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ43 J72 962 A32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 4 | | | | J | 6 | 2 | K | | | | 5 | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 8 | | | Q | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | 9 | 7 | T | 7 | | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 8 | Q | T | | | | | 9 | 9 | A | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
80 |
|
50 |
50 |
1= by N Lead A |
|
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| 52 75 Q9654 AJ104 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | AQ86 84 AJ3 9752 | | KJ10973 K106 87 Q3 | 3= by E Lead A par:650.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 6 | E | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | W | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 AQJ932 K102 K86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 5 | K | 3 | | | | | | | T | 9 | Q | 4 | | | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 3 | | | T | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | T | 3 | Q | 9 | | | | T | J | A | 6 | | | 7 | J | J | 8 | | | | | | | K | Q | 9 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| AKJ532 Q64 105 A2 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | A1083 K62 J109753 | | Q9 J7 AQ9873 864 | 4-1 by N Lead 6 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 | E | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 5 | W | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 108764 K952 J4 KQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | Q | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 2 | A | 4 | | | K | T | 3 | J | | | | | 9 | A | 4 | K | | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 6 | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
5-3 by E Lead K |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| J6 AKJ963 842 42 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | A92 J63 AK109765 | | K843 Q102 AK1097 8 | 4+1 by W Lead A par:-1440.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | E | 12 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 10 | W | 12 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1075 8754 Q5 QJ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | J | | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | K | 2 | | | 6 | 4 | K | Q | | | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | A | 4 | 4 | J | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | 9 | | | | | T | 9 | J | T | | 7 | K | Q | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
150 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+3 by W Lead A |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+3 by W Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
400 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by W Lead K |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
400 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| A109 652 A1086 K92 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | J765 7 J754 10854 | | KQ3 QJ1083 32 J76 | 3NT+1 by S Lead 5 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | E | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | W | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 842 AK94 KQ9 AQ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 9 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | A | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | K | | | | 3 | 8 | 7 | A | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 7 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | T | | | | | K | T | 5 | J | | | | | 9 | J | 6 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
630 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
630 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
630 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
600 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
600 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
600 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| K9762 642 Q105 Q9 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | J1083 AK93 873 54 | | Q10875 AJ96 AJ76 | 4X= by N Lead J par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 4 | E | 6 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 7 | W | 6 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ54 J K42 K10832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 5 | J | K | 2 | | | 8 | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | J | | | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 7 | | | | | T | 3 | 6 | J | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | 8 | | | T | T | K | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | A | 7 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
590 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by N Lead J |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| K3 1096 K1064 K984 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | AQ92 72 AQ9 7632 | | 10875 AQ4 J852 QJ | 3-3 by W Lead T par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | E | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | W | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J64 KJ853 73 A105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | J | | | | | 5 | 3 | K | Q | | | 8 | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | 9 | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | 7 | Q | | | | 7 | 9 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 8 | | | 6 | J | 4 | A | | | | | | | J | A | T | 5 | | 2 | 3 | T | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-3 by W Lead T |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| KQ1084 K94 5 Q982 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | A9632 A32 87 754 | | J75 QJ1085 QJ63 6 | 3NT= by N Lead 5 par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 12 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | E | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | W | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 76 AK10942 AKJ103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 6 | 9 | T | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | T | 2 | 8 | J | | | | Q | 2 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | A | 4 | | | A | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 3 | K | 5 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | J | | | | | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
430 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
400 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
400 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
400 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
5= by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 95 94 AJ763 AQ108 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | A1073 K8 KQ2 KJ32 | | J642 AJ753 98 74 | 3NT-3 by W Lead 9 par:-100.2NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | W | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ8 Q1062 1054 965 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | A | 6 | 8 | | | | | | J | Q | A | 5 | | | K | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | A | 8 | 4 | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | J | | | | K | Q | 2 | 9 | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 3 | T | 4 | T | | | | | | J | 6 | T | 2 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | 7 | | | | | 9 | J | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
150 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
1NTX-1 by S Lead K |
|
|
| J82 A10864 93 A76 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | A3 Q2 K108 J108543 | | K954 J975 AJ65 2 | 2= by S Lead Q par:90.1NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1076 K3 Q742 KQ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | A | | | | 2 | 4 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | K | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | Q | 3 | 8 | | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | 6 | | | T | J | 4 | T | | | | | | J | Q | K | 9 | | | J | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | | 7 | T | 8 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
120 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
120 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| KQ9753 J7 Q J862 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 1084 K94 AK763 107 | | 2 8632 J10952 Q94 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 3 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8 | E | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | W | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ6 AQ105 84 AK53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | Q | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 4 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 6 | T | K | 4 | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | J | 2 | 5 | T | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | K | 6 | 6 | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | T | K | J | T | | A | 8 | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
450 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
450 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
450 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
450 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
450 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
420 |
|
0 |
100 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
|
| J8642 97 984 1064 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | AKQ93 A64 K7 J53 | | 75 KQJ2 Q62 KQ92 | 3NT+1 by W Lead 8 par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | E | 11 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 11 | W | 11 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 10853 AJ1053 A87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 2 | T | 7 | | | | | | | A | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 7 | J | | | | 2 | 7 | J | 4 | | | 5 | 6 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 5 | A | 9 | 2 | | A | 2 | 5 | T | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | K | 5 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NTX-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
600 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
|
660 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
|