|
| KJ5 K75 962 A985 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | 82 AJ AKQ8743 Q6 | | A974 863 J5 10732 | 2+1 by W Lead 2 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 4 | E | 5 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 9 | W | 5 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1063 Q10942 10 KJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | J | T | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 6 | | | A | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | 9 | J | K | 3 | | | 5 | 8 | T | A | | | | 2 | J | A | 6 | | | | | | | T | 4 | Q | A | | | | K | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | 8 | 7 | 3 | J | | | | | 7 | 8 | 7 | Q | | | | | 6 | 9 | 6 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
110 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
|
110 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
130 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| A9 AQ3 4 KQ109632 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | J82 10765 872 AJ8 | | KQ73 KJ82 KJ5 54 | 3-2 by W Lead 4 par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | E | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10654 94 AQ10963 7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | J | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | A | 2 | 4 | | J | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 6 | J | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | T | 7 | 9 | T | | | | 5 | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | 8 | 3 | K | A | | | | | | | | T | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | K | T | 7 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead K |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
130 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
130 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
1NTX-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J95 K2 6543 KQ107 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Wendy Waterman |
| | | 4 109864 QJ102 AJ4 | | KQ1072 J753 87 82 | 3NT-1 by N Lead K par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A863 AQ AK9 9653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | 3 | 8 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | 9 | J | 5 | 8 | | Q | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 2 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | 9 | J | K | 7 | | | T | J | 6 | A | | | | 6 | K | 2 | Q | | | | | | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 9 | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 8 | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
430 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
430 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
400 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2-2 by S Lead T |
|
|
| J KQJ8743 762 96 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Wendy Waterman |
| | | AK53 A10 985 AK107 | | 108762 96 Q103 J85 | 4X-1 by N Lead 8 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | E | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | W | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q94 52 AKJ4 Q432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 4 | K | J | | | A | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | J | | | | | 2 | T | J | 6 | | | Q | 9 | 5 | A | | | | T | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead K |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
170 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
170 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4X-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| A8 QJ A9 KJ108642 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | Q103 AK83 7652 97 | | 9754 1072 KQJ103 Q | 3= by E Lead 3 par:500.5X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 10 | E | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | W | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ62 9654 84 A53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | 2 | 4 | A | J | | | K | Q | 7 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | A | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 5 | K | T | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | T | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | 6 | | | 8 | T | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | | J | 6 | J | Q | | | | K | 5 | 7 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
130 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
110 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
110 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| AQ962 A72 AQ4 54 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | 753 J10985 6 A973 | | J108 KQ6 K753 K106 | 3-2 by E Lead K par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | W | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K4 43 J10982 QJ82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | T | | | A | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 8 | A | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 6 | J | A | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 5 | T | T | Q | | | J | 6 | T | J | | | | | 9 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
140 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
1+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| Q1073 KJ104 7654 4 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | J98 975 Q1083 Q86 | | A642 82 AJ2 AK73 | 3= by S Lead 8 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K5 AQ63 K9 J10952 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | 9 | T | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 3 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 8 | | | Q | 4 | 9 | J | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | A | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | 6 | J | A | T | | | | | | | 9 | Q | J | 7 | | | T | 6 | T | 5 | | | | Q | 7 | K | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-3 by E Lead J |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
170 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
25 |
75 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
90 |
0 |
100 |
1NT= by E Lead J |
|
|
| 10953 Q2 AQ5 AQ97 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | AJ874 104 7 J10653 | | KQ6 975 98632 K4 | 3-2 by W Lead Q par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 8 | E | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | W | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 2 AKJ863 KJ104 82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 5 | A | T | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | A | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 7 | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 5 | | | T | Q | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | T | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | Q | 6 | | J | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | A | 9 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
450 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
450 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
450 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
450 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
450 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
420 |
|
25 |
75 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-2 by W Lead Q |
|
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| K762 KQ3 A4 KQJ3 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | AQ95 J54 952 A97 | | J83 A97 K763 654 | 1= by N Lead 6 par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 104 10862 QJ108 1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 2 | A | Q | | | 7 | K | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | K | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 6 | J | K | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | J | 6 | T | 5 | | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | J | | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | Q | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | K | J | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
1+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
1+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
90 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
90 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
80 |
|
25 |
75 |
1= by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
70 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
1= by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| K106 A10742 106 K95 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | AJ74 KJ J532 AJ6 | | 93 9865 Q987 832 | 2X+1 by S Lead 6 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | E | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q852 Q3 AK4 Q1074 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 5 | 8 | T | | | | | | | | 3 | J | A | 5 | | | 6 | 3 | Q | A | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 6 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | K | 3 | T | 8 | | | | | 4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | K | 3 | 7 | J | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 8 | J | 4 | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | K | | | | J | T | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
870 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
500 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
1NTX-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
500 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
1NTX-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
150 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
120 |
|
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| Q Q864 J732 A742 | | | Brenda Benton |
| | Freda Brown |
| | | KJ1087 J2 K5 Q963 | | A543 AK1053 1064 K | 4= by W Lead 4 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | E | 7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 9 | W | 7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 962 97 AQ98 J1085 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | A | 9 | 2 | | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | A | | | | 6 | K | 7 | J | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | Q | | | | | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | T | 8 | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | Q | | | Q | 2 | 4 | J | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | T | | | | | 9 | K | J | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
420 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
420 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
480 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
480 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| 95 AKQJ102 K A964 | | | Brenda Benton |
| | Freda Brown |
| | | A10764 76 Q64 532 | | KJ8 98 853 KQ1087 | 4+1 by N Lead K par:650.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 8 | E | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | W | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q32 543 AJ10972 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | J | 3 | A | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 7 | Q | T | 8 | | | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | 8 | | | 9 | T | 5 | 6 | | | | A | 9 | J | 2 | | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
5-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
6-1 by N Lead K |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 985 Q754 QJ72 Q3 | | | Peter Sullivan |
| | Susan Taylor |
| | | KQ743 K62 964 105 | | J1062 J109 K108 876 | 3NT= by S Lead 4 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 10 | E | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | W | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A A83 A53 AKJ942 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 5 | T | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | 3 | 7 | A | T | | | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 8 | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | T | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | T | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | K | | | | J | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
600 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
600 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S Lead K |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
600 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
600 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
600 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
150 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
|
| QJ2 652 AK K9864 | | | Peter Sullivan |
| | Susan Taylor |
| | | K103 AK94 54 AQ105 | | A754 QJ Q97632 7 | 2NT+1 by W Lead 9 par:-460.3NT+2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | E | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | W | 8 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 986 10873 J108 J32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 7 | J | Q | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | Q | | | A | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | T | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | | | T | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | K | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 8 | Q | J | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
400 |
75 |
25 |
3NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
430 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
430 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
3NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| Q8 A109 Q6 AQ10832 | | | | | | AK1043 KQ72 108 96 | | 72 853 97532 KJ4 | 3-1 by N Lead 7 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | E | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | W | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J965 J64 AKJ4 75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 9 | K | 8 | | | A | Q | 2 | 5 | | | | | 3 | T | J | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | A | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 9 | | | 4 | 8 | 8 | J | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | T | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | T | 5 | J | 2 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 7 | | | 3 | 9 | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by W Lead A |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2-1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| AK72 10 AQ107 J532 | | | | | | J103 J865 432 K96 | | Q964 K73 K95 1087 | 3NT= by S Lead 5 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | E | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | W | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 85 AQ942 J86 AQ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | T | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | J | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 3 | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | K | | | | T | K | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | J | 8 | | | 5 | T | A | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 9 | | | T | Q | 2 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
400 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
400 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
400 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
400 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
400 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| J2 Q8 K8654 10543 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | K93 KJ943 92 KQ8 | | AQ6 765 AJ103 A92 | 3NT= by E Lead 7 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | E | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | W | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 108754 A102 Q7 J76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | K | 2 | 6 | | 9 | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | T | J | Q | 5 | | | 5 | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 3 | | | 8 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 8 | | | Q | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 4 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 7 | A | 4 | K | | | | | | T | 9 | T | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
140 |
100 |
0 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
400 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
420 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
420 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
|
| Q94 10963 864 1075 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | 82 8 KJ1072 KJ986 | | AKJ7653 Q542 95 | 4= by E Lead A par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | E | 6 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 8 | W | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 AKJ7 AQ3 AQ432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | 4 | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | J | 8 | 9 | | | K | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | K | T | Q | 3 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | A | T | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | Q | J | 9 | | | | | 7 | K | J | Q | | | | T | J | Q | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
300 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
4-3 by N Lead K |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
300 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
400 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-4 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
500 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-5 by N Lead K |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
590 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| K3 AJ10872 J63 J8 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 86 6543 A92 AQ102 | | A102 KQ9 K107 9543 | 2= by S Lead 6 par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | E | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | W | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ9754 Q854 K76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | A | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | A | | | | Q | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | A | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 3 | | | 2 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | J | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | 9 | 3 | 8 | K | | | | | Q | 2 | T | 5 | | | | | 7 | T | J | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N Lead 9 |
|
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-4 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| AQJ10 AK1082 Q6 J4 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 852 6543 A5 KQ65 | | 63 QJ97 KJ98 A97 | 1-2 by N Lead 6 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K974 107432 10832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 4 | 2 | A | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | 4 | 9 | T | K | | | | 5 | T | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 4 | | | | | J | 9 | K | 5 | | | | 6 | 8 | J | 7 | | | | | | | Q | T | 6 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
80 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1= by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
80 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1= by N Lead 6 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Wendy Waterman |
12 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
1-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|