|
| J54 AJ5 Q AJ7632 | | | Ian Galletti |
| | Pascal Ricketts |
| | | K1062 Q2 K953 1095 | | 973 109643 A1074 8 | 6-1 by N Lead 3 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | E | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | W | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ8 K87 J862 KQ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 7 | Q | A | | | | 2 | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 4 | T | J | 4 | | | 5 | 6 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | J | 9 | | | A | 3 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | K | | | | 9 | Q | A | 8 | | | | | | | T | J | 5 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| KQ52 106 Q7 A8754 | | | Ian Galletti |
| | Pascal Ricketts |
| | | 10943 AKJ83 K9 102 | | AJ7 7 AJ10854 QJ9 | 3-1 by W Lead K par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | E | 7 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 10 | W | 7 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 86 Q9542 632 K63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | T | A | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 2 | J | 4 | T | | | | | | | 2 | J | 6 | 7 | | A | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | J | | | | | 6 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | T | 2 | K | 7 | | | 8 | 8 | J | 3 | | | | | 3 | Q | A | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
130 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
140 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
|
180 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
430 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
430 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
|
430 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| Q73 K8 Q942 AQJ3 | | | Kiki Greenwood |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | J9 Q109754 AK 854 | | A1054 A3 76 K10976 | 2= by S Lead A par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | E | 9 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | W | 9 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K862 J62 J10853 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | J | 3 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 6 | | | 3 | K | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | A | | | | T | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | J | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 3 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | A | | | | 9 | T | T | 9 | | | | | | J | Q | Q | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
90 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
140 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| A532 A8 J102 Q987 | | | Kiki Greenwood |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | QJ96 K962 953 AJ | | 7 QJ53 Q7 K106432 | 3-3 by N Lead 5 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 8 | E | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | W | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1084 1074 AK864 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | T | K | A | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | | | | J | 3 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | T | Q | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 4 | | | 9 | T | 5 | A | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | J | Q | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
170 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
1+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
170 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
120 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
|
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
PASS |
|
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
300 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
|
300 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 73 109 AJ42 106543 | | | Catherine Rice-Evans |
| | Rex Goad |
| | | A10 AK82 10765 J98 | | KJ94 J74 KQ8 KQ7 | 3NT+1 by W Lead 4 par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | E | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | W | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8652 Q653 93 A2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 7 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | 3 | Q | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 9 | | | 2 | T | J | Q | | | | | | | | 2 | T | 3 | 4 | | A | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 5 | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | K | 9 | J | | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | T | 6 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 8 | J | | | K | T | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
50 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
50 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
430 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
430 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
430 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
430 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
430 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
| QJ1062 103 QJ10 984 | | | Catherine Rice-Evans |
| | Rex Goad |
| | | 953 965 K8654 Q7 | | K74 KQJ82 A9 K65 | 2= by E Lead A par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | E | 5 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | W | 5 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A8 A74 732 AJ1032 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | A | | | | 5 | A | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | J | | | | K | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 8 | | | K | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | 5 | J | 8 | 7 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 8 | 9 | T | | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 6 | Q | | | | 7 | T | 8 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
110 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
|
120 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
120 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
120 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 83 10 108432 K9643 | | | John Craggs |
| | Pascale Hakim |
| | | J1095 Q76542 Q82 | | KQ42 J93 KJ95 J10 | 2NT-2 by S Lead 5 par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 9 | E | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | W | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A76 AK8 AQ76 A75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | T | J | K | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | K | | | | 9 | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 3 | A | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 2 | A | T | 8 | | | | | | 6 | J | T | J | | | | Q | 7 | Q | 6 | | | | | 4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | K | | | | 8 | T | A | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
600 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
600 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
150 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
150 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
120 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2NT= by S Lead J |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-2 by S Lead J |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| A6432 A8 Q2 QJ43 | | | John Craggs |
| | Pascale Hakim |
| | | 1087 KJ1097 K643 5 | | 9 Q532 AJ9 K10872 | 4-1 by N Lead 9 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 8 | E | 6 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | W | 6 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ5 64 10875 A96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 5 | 7 | A | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 2 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 3 | 6 | K | A | | | | 3 | T | A | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 4 | K | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | J | | | | 2 | J | 8 | K | | | | T | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
420 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
420 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
50 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| A754 AQ76 A65 63 | | | Frank Duffield |
| | Gerald Mullen |
| | | Q109 52 43 QJ10972 | | K82 K1043 KQ9 A85 | 1-1 by E Lead J par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J63 J98 J10872 K4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 3 | A | 9 | | | 6 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 2 | | | 5 | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | T | 4 | 8 | | 2 | 6 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | A | 3 | J | T | | | | | Q | 4 | J | Q | | | | | 5 | K | 8 | J | | | | | | T | T | Q | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1-1 by E Lead J |
|
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
|
120 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
| KQ632 AK94 763 3 | | | Frank Duffield |
| | Gerald Mullen |
| | | J J6532 52 AK1075 | | 8 1087 AKQJ10 9642 | 3= by N Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | E | 8 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | W | 8 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A109754 Q 984 QJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | 2 | Q | K | 3 | | | A | K | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | J | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 7 | | | 4 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
990 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X+1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
800 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
6X-3 by W Lead K |
|
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
650 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| K543 J4 AK62 1062 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Michael Pater |
| | | AJ A109 Q974 K975 | | Q102 Q86 1083 QJ83 | 1NT+2 by E Lead 2 par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | E | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | W | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9876 K7532 J5 A4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | T | J | Q | | | | 8 | J | Q | A | | | | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | 4 | 2 | T | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | A | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | J | K | 2 | | | K | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | A | 3 | Q | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | J | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | K | A | 4 | | | K | 5 | T | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
120 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
|
120 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
|
120 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| 102 K75 J863 10763 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Michael Pater |
| | | KJ743 AJ6 K52 98 | | 865 984 AQ109 KJ2 | 1NT+1 by E Lead 2 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | E | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | W | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ9 Q1032 74 AQ54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 6 | K | 8 | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | J | 7 | 4 | | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | T | A | 5 | 9 | | 9 | 6 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | 7 | K | 6 | T | | 5 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | J | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | 8 | Q | K | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
|
110 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
|
120 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
120 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
|
120 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| K10 A52 10542 AJ86 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Pralab Barua |
| | | Q632 Q1098 K6 KQ7 | | 9875 K74 A7 10542 | 2= by E Lead Q par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | E | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ4 J63 QJ983 93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | K | 2 | 7 | | 6 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 2 | T | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 7 | J | Q | | | | 3 | K | 5 | J | | | | | | T | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | T | 2 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | A | | | | 5 | 5 | J | Q | | | | Q | 6 | T | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | 8 | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
150 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
150 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
120 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
90 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| KJ7 864 AKQ5 986 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Pralab Barua |
| | | AQ9652 A102 1098 Q | | 108 Q975 742 A1072 | 2-2 by W Lead A par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | W | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 43 KJ3 J63 KJ543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | 7 | J | T | | | | | 8 | A | 5 | Q | | | | | | T | 3 | Q | K | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 2 | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | 8 | | | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | A | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 7 | K | | | | | A | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | 8 | T | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT= by N Lead T |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2-2 by W Lead K |
|
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
50 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
50 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
50 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| Q102 Q732 AKQ J42 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Jane Plumptre |
| | | 87 AKJ 9765 A1095 | | AK5 98 J1083 KQ76 | 3NT= by W Lead 2 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | E | 10 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 9 | W | 10 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J9643 10654 42 83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 8 | T | J | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | J | | | T | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 6 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 6 | K | | | | A | Q | 5 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | T | | | | | 8 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | K | T | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | J | J | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
|
130 |
100 |
0 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
400 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
400 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
400 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
|
430 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
|
430 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
|
430 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
|
430 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by N Lead 4 |
|
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
120 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
|
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
PASS |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
PASS |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
PASS |
|
|
|
| 42 96 8765 KQ1075 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Faye Lucas |
| | | AJ105 K74 AJ 9862 | | 87 AQ53 Q10432 A4 | 3NT+1 by E Lead J par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| S | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | E | 8 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 11 | W | 8 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ963 J1082 K9 J3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 6 | | | J | 7 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | | K | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | A | 8 | 8 | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | A | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | T | | | | | 2 | K | 9 | Q | | | | | 4 | J | T | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
120 |
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
|
170 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
430 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
|
430 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
430 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
|
460 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+2 by W Lead K |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
460 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+2 by W Lead K |
|
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| KQ72 Q5 AK94 K109 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Faye Lucas |
| | | 103 J962 J52 AJ53 | | J94 A74 1073 Q862 | 4= by N Lead 2 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 9 | E | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | W | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A865 K1083 Q86 74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 7 | A | 9 | | | 3 | K | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | J | 6 | T | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | J | T | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
2 Dytria - Rica Hene |
650 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
8 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
650 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
9 Fiona Mcwatters - Henry Mcwatters |
650 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
12 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
650 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
14 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
650 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Meleo - Zhou666 |
4 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
620 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Pauli Laumen - Vera Laumen |
5 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
200 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Frank Duffield - Gerald Mullen |
6 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|