|
| A2 A9 AJ10985 KQ5 | | | Brian Perry |
| | Linda Wilson |
| | | 1076 KJ8632 K76 7 | | QJ98 Q1074 43 J98 | 3NT+4 by N Lead 4 par:1520.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 13 |
| S | 13 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 13 | E | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | W | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K543 5 Q2 A106432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 5 | K | A | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 5 | J | A | 6 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 6 | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | Q | K | A | 7 | | | J | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | T | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | Q | 4 | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
940 |
|
100 |
0 |
6+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
520 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
520 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
520 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+4 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
520 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+4 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
520 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
520 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
520 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+4 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
500 |
|
50 |
50 |
3X-3 by W Lead A |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
490 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
440 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
5+2 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
440 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
5+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
430 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
430 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
420 |
|
9.38 |
90.62 |
5+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
420 |
|
9.38 |
90.62 |
5+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
|
| 7632 754 J92 AJ9 | | | Brian Perry |
| | Linda Wilson |
| | | QJ82 63 KQ107653 | | K10985 AK K75 842 | 4-1 by W Lead 2 par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | E | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | W | 9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ4 10963 AQ1084 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 2 | 4 | K | A | | | | J | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 9 | 7 | | Q | 9 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | J | 5 | J | | | | 2 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
180 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2X= by S Lead K |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
150 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3NT-3 by E Lead A |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
150 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
5X-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
5-2 by W Lead J |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
5-2 by W Lead J |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
5-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
50 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
50 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
5-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
50 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
110 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
110 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
130 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
160 |
0 |
100 |
1X= by E Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| AJ K109862 K64 A5 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | 95 AQ 987 987432 | | KQ1073 7 J1052 J106 | 4+1 by S Lead 9 par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 11 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 11 | E | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8642 J543 AQ3 KQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 5 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | J | A | 2 | 7 | | 2 | A | J | Q | | | | | | K | 3 | 3 | Q | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 4 | T | A | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | Q | | | | 2 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
5= by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
450 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
200 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
6-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| 7 QJ1054 8762 1096 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | AKQ105432 K8 9 K4 | | 96 A93 AJ5 AQ532 | 4+3 by W Lead Q par:-2220.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | E | 13 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 13 | W | 13 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8 762 KQ1043 J87 | | |
Show play |
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
710 |
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
710 |
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
710 |
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
710 |
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
710 |
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
710 |
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
1460 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
6+1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
1460 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
6+1 by W Lead Q |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
1460 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
6+1 by W Lead Q |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
1460 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
6+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
|
1460 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
6+1 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
|
1460 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
6+1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
1460 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
6+1 by W Lead Q |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
1460 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
6+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
2210 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
7= by W Lead Q |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
2210 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
7= by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
2220 |
0 |
100 |
7NT= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| 62 98 QJ1074 9875 | | | Carol Berrios |
| | Sandra Todd |
| | | KQJ108 Q2 A953 106 | | A K1076543 K8 AK3 | 6-1 by E Lead Q par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | E | 8 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 12 | W | 8 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 97543 AJ 62 QJ42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 6 | 7 | A | | | | K | 2 | T | 5 | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 8 | | | 2 | 9 | T | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 9 | 3 | | | 8 | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 7 | | | 9 | T | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
7NTX-2 by E Lead A |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
50 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
6-1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
50 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
5-1 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
450 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
480 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
|
480 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
480 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
480 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
480 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
480 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
480 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
480 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
480 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
480 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
980 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
6= by E Lead Q |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
980 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
6= by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
980 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
6= by E Lead Q |
|
|
| A72 AJ62 876 Q53 | | | Carol Berrios |
| | Sandra Todd |
| | | 9865 Q5 Q1093 A84 | | J 10987 AKJ5 KJ96 | 2X+1 by S Lead Q par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | E | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ1043 K43 42 1072 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 2 | 7 | K | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 6 | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 9 | | | J | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 8 | A | 4 | 9 | | | | | | K | 2 | T | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | Q | 3 | | | | | | 7 | A | 5 | J | | 4 | Q | K | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
570 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
110 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
|
80 |
20 |
PASS |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
50 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
50 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
50 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
50 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
|
100 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
3-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
100 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
3-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
110 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
110 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
110 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
4-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-4 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
|
60 |
40 |
?? |
|
|
|
| A95 Q862 J72 AQ9 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Neil Kenyon |
| | | QJ1064 3 AKQ93 52 | | 8732 AK9 4 K10743 | 4= by W Lead 7 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | E | 8 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 7 | W | 8 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K J10754 10865 J86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 4 | T | A | | | | T | 5 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | A | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 5 | J | A | | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | Q | | | | K | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | 5 | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | | 3 | 8 | 8 | T | | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | | | T | J | 6 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
5-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
|
170 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
620 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
620 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
620 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
620 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
620 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
620 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
620 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
620 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
620 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
620 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
650 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
650 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
1NTX-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| AQ32 K97 A974 Q5 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Neil Kenyon |
| | | 84 A852 5 KJ10964 | | J106 4 KQ8632 872 | 4= by N Lead 4 par:430.4NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | E | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | W | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K975 QJ1063 J10 A3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | T | A | 7 | | | 2 | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | T | | | A | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 6 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | J | 8 | Q | 2 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 5 | 7 | Q | | | | 7 | 3 | K | 2 | | | | A | 8 | T | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
450 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
450 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
450 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
450 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
450 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
450 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
450 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
450 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
450 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
450 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
430 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
420 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
420 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
420 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
420 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
50 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
50 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| K876 J QJ6 J9864 | | | Angela Lawton |
| | Sue Kenny |
| | | AJ9 AK6 109742 A5 | | Q1032 943 A3 Q732 | 2+1 by E Lead 7 par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | E | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | W | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 54 Q108752 K85 K10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | A | J | 3 | | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | T | Q | | | | J | 3 | K | 4 | | | | | | 2 | T | A | 4 | | | 5 | 6 | Q | K | | | | | | | | Q | K | 7 | 4 | | | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | 7 | 9 | T | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | J | J | | | 9 | 8 | Q | T | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
400 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
4-4 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
400 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3NT-4 by W Lead J |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
200 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
200 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
2-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
110 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
100 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
3NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
3NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
120 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
2NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
120 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
2NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
600 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
600 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
|
| AJ543 AQJ1086 2 K | | | Angela Lawton |
| | Sue Kenny |
| | | Q106 K3 AK643 Q52 | | K82 54 J75 J10763 | 4+1 by S Lead A par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 9 | E | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | W | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 97 972 Q1098 A984 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | K | 9 | T | | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | | A | 5 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | K | A | 5 | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | J | T | 9 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | T | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
650 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
650 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
650 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
650 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
650 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
500 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NTX-2 by W Lead A |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
230 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
2+4 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
230 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+3 by N Lead J |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
200 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+3 by N Lead J |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
200 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+3 by N Lead J |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
200 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
200 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
200 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+3 by N Lead J |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
170 |
|
9.38 |
90.62 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
170 |
|
9.38 |
90.62 |
2+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
170 |
|
9.38 |
90.62 |
2+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
170 |
|
9.38 |
90.62 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 8 875 AQ10963 J72 | | | Evelyn Hunter |
| | Gillian Armstrong |
| | | K2 AQ63 K42 10643 | | 10943 J92 J87 AK8 | 2-1 by S Lead 2 par:100.2NTX-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | E | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | W | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ765 K104 5 Q95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | A | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | K | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | K | | | | 2 | T | Q | 8 | | | A | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 7 | T | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 8 | Q | 6 | T | | | | | | 6 | T | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
110 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
110 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
50 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
50 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
50 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
50 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
|
50 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
50 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
|
50 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
50 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
50 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
2-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
2-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| K10973 4 K942 J95 | | | Evelyn Hunter |
| | Gillian Armstrong |
| | | A6 J873 AJ108 AK7 | | J85 102 Q53 Q6432 | 2+3 by N Lead T par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | E | 9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | W | 9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q42 AKQ965 76 108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 5 | | 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 8 | | | 7 | J | Q | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | Q | J | J | 3 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | 7 | J | K | 3 | | | T | Q | 6 | K | | | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | A | | | | | 9 | Q | T | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+3 by N Lead T |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
150 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
1-2 by W Lead T |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
1-2 by W Lead T |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
1-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
50 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT-1 by E Lead K |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
100 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
100 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
|
150 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
2NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
150 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
2NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| AQ43 AJ63 K3 A86 | | | Colin Beesley |
| | Kep Simcox |
| | | 107 10754 AQ1086 J9 | | 98652 K 952 Q732 | 4-1 by N Lead 2 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 11 | E | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | W | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ Q982 J74 K1054 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | K | T | 3 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | K | | | | 5 | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | 6 | | | A | 2 | 4 | J | | | | | 8 | 3 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | T | A | 2 | | | A | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | K | 9 | J | | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | T | | | | | | | T | Q | 6 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
650 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
650 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
650 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
650 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
5-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| Q742 KQ84 K AK84 | | | Colin Beesley |
| | Kep Simcox |
| | | AK1086 3 98632 J5 | | J9 A9752 A5 Q976 | 2NT= by W Lead A par:-100.2NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | E | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 53 J106 QJ1074 1032 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | 2 | 9 | 3 | T | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 7 | T | | | | | J | K | 7 | T | | | | | | K | A | J | 3 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 9 | T | 6 | 8 | | | | | 5 | J | 8 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 9 | Q | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead A |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-2 by E Lead Q |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-2 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT= by N Lead J |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
50 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2-1 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
50 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
50 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
2NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
|
80 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
1= by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
80 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
1= by W Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
100 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
2-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
2NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
110 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
110 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
120 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2NT= by W Lead A |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
140 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| AQ97 A107 AQ95 A3 | | | Neil Draper |
| | Sirima Subramaniam |
| | | J64 K9865 KJ1072 | | K83 QJ3 84 J10952 | 3NT= by N Lead J par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | E | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | W | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1052 42 63 KQ8764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 4 | 6 | A | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 2 | J | Q | K | | | | 8 | 6 | K | A | | | | 7 | 3 | T | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | A | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | 7 | T | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | A | J | 2 | | | | | | T | Q | 4 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
630 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
630 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
200 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
200 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
|
200 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
200 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
4-2 by N Lead J |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead J |
|
|
| 1032 852 K10985 Q6 | | | Neil Draper |
| | Sirima Subramaniam |
| | | AKQ8 J Q763 K973 | | 94 Q1097 42 108542 | 3-2 by N Lead 4 par:110.2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | E | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J765 AK643 AJ AJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | A | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | J | K | 6 | 2 | | A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | Q | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | Q | 5 | A | | | | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | T | | | | 2 | J | Q | K | | | | 8 | Q | 6 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
500 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
1X-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
500 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
1NTX-2 by E Lead A |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
110 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
110 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
110 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
110 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
110 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
|
50 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
50 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
3X-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| KJ KQ62 AK85 A106 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | 6542 A94 J63 983 | | AQ7 1087 1074 7542 | 3NT= by N Lead 2 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | E | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10983 J53 Q92 KQJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | K | 3 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 7 | | | K | T | 2 | J | | | | | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | A | | | | 8 | A | 4 | Q | | | | | | K | T | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | 5 | J | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | J | Q | | | | A | 9 | 5 | K | | | | | 7 | T | 6 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
400 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
400 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
400 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
400 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
180 |
|
0 |
100 |
2NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
|
| 54 AKQ4 K64 J954 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | 108632 J872 Q9 72 | | A7 653 AJ1075 AK6 | 1NTX-1 by N Lead J par:-110.2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | E | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ9 109 832 Q1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 2 | Q | K | | | | 5 | A | 9 | 2 | | | | | | T | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | 3 | T | J | A | | | | K | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | 7 | J | 6 | | | | | J | 8 | Q | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
12 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
90 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
9 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
4 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
50 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
14 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
50 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
17 Carol Berrios - Sandra Todd |
|
90 |
78.12 |
21.88 |
1+1 by E Lead K |
|
3 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
15 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
90 |
78.12 |
21.88 |
1+1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
3 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
110 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
1+2 by E Lead K |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
110 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
17 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
2 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
180 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2X= by E Lead T |
|
4 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
200 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
2NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
200 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
1NTX-1 by N Lead J |
|
14 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
200 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
1-2 by S Lead Q |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
10 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
200 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
2-2 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead A |
|
|