|
| Q10632 AK J73 1092 | | | Pralab Barua |
| | Shiv Datt |
| | | J9 J10985 AKQ64 6 | | A75 76 1082 AQ753 | 2-2 by N Lead 8 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | E | 6 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | W | 6 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K84 Q432 95 KJ84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | K | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 8 | A | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | Q | K | 9 | | | | 9 | J | 5 | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 9 | | | T | T | A | Q | | | | | | | 5 | J | 4 | 2 | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | J | Q | 7 | | | 6 | T | 8 | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
150 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
150 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
150 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT-3 by E Lead K |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
140 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
110 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
100 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
2-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
100 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
3-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
50 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
100 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
110 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
|
| AK3 K9843 K642 6 | | | Pralab Barua |
| | Shiv Datt |
| | | QJ8654 A95 9543 | | 1092 A75 J1083 J87 | 4+2 by S Lead Q par:660.4NT+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 11 | E | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | W | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7 QJ1062 Q7 AKQ102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | A | 9 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 5 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | J | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 8 | | | | | 7 | A | 8 | J | | | K | 2 | Q | 6 | | | | | K | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | T | 6 | J | 3 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
680 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
680 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
5+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
650 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
5= by S Lead Q |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
650 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
5= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
650 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
5= by S Lead Q |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
650 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
650 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
650 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
500 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
4X-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
6-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
6-1 by S Lead A |
|
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
6-1 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
| K102 Q72 J5432 K6 | | | John Eger |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | Q87 A984 98 QJ54 | | AJ643 K3 Q106 973 | 1NT-1 by S Lead Q par:-100.2NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 95 J1065 AK7 A1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | K | 7 | 2 | | | | | | J | Q | K | 8 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | T | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 6 | | | 4 | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | A | 7 | 3 | | 7 | T | J | 5 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | K | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | Q | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 4 | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX= by S Lead 7 |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
150 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
110 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
90 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
PASS |
|
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
1NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
110 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
110 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| J2 J643 J109 AK87 | | | John Eger |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | K5 K1097 K7 J10632 | | Q943 A85 A643 Q4 | 1NT+1 by E Lead 7 par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | W | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10876 Q2 Q852 95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | K | 2 | 3 | | 7 | 3 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | K | 4 | | | J | Q | A | 5 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | 3 | 2 | K | T | | | 6 | A | Q | 5 | | | | | | J | A | 8 | 9 | | | | | | A | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | 8 | 5 | K | 6 | | | J | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | J | 6 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
90 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
80 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
1= by W Lead A |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
90 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
1NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
90 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
1NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
90 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
1NT= by E Lead Q |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
120 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
|
150 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT+2 by W Lead K |
|
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
150 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
150 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
150 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3-6 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| A97 8732 Q973 K7 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Amanda Brandler |
| | | KQ8632 K A AQ943 | | 10 QJ65 KJ642 1065 | 4-1 by W Lead 2 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | E | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | W | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J54 A1094 1085 J82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 5 | A | K | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 7 | J | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 9 | | | 2 | 7 | T | J | | | | | | | | 2 | Q | K | 5 | | | 7 | 6 | J | A | | | | K | A | 4 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | K | 8 | 4 | | | | | | J | T | 3 | 3 | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 8 | T | 8 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 9 | Q | Q | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
140 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
170 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
|
170 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
400 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
|
420 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
420 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| 1074 KJ43 43 Q654 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Amanda Brandler |
| | | K9862 976 10 AJ72 | | J5 Q5 AKJ9852 K8 | 2+1 by E Lead T par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 7 | W | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ3 A1082 Q76 1093 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | J | Q | K | | | | 8 | 9 | A | 4 | | | T | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | 7 | J | | | | A | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 5 | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | 8 | K | Q | | | J | 8 | 2 | 2 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-2 by E Lead A |
|
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
100 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
100 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
50 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
100 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
3-2 by S Lead T |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
110 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
110 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
110 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
130 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
130 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
150 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
2+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
|
150 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4-3 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
| KQ65 K8653 94 K10 | | | Kiki Greenwood |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | 10982 A9 AQJ53 97 | | A3 QJ K862 J8653 | 3-1 by N Lead A par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | E | 7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | W | 7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J74 10742 107 AQ42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 9 | | | 8 | 5 | 3 | J | | | | | | | | T | 9 | 3 | J | | | | 6 | 2 | 9 | T | | | | K | Q | 2 | A | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | J | K | 8 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
110 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
110 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
110 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
5-1 by W Lead K |
|
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
PASS |
|
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
100 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
100 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
110 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
1+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
130 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
130 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| KJ97 1086 872 Q87 | | | Kiki Greenwood |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | AQ2 Q Q954 AJ963 | | 65 AJ74 AJ63 K104 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 7 par:-920.6 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | E | 11 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 9 | W | 11 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10843 K9532 K10 52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 5 | T | Q | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 2 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | J | 6 | 3 | A | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | T | | | | | | | 6 | K | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | T | J | | | | A | K | 9 | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | Q | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
250 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-5 by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
5-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
110 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
150 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
2+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
400 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
400 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
400 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
400 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
5= by W Lead 2 |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
400 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
460 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3NT+2 by W Lead J |
|
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
460 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
|
460 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| K10865 AK87 K7 K7 | | | Les Wood |
| | Michael Wood |
| | | J743 93 102 AQJ65 | | Q9 QJ654 J83 1098 | 3NT+3 by N Lead 5 par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 11 | E | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | W | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A2 102 AQ9654 432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | T | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | T | K | 3 | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | J | | | | | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 8 | T | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 4 | | | A | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | J | | | | | T | Q | A | J | | | | | | | 3 | A | 7 | J | | Q | K | Q | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
990 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT= by N Lead Q |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
520 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+4 by S Lead Q |
|
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
490 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
490 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
490 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT+3 by N Lead T |
|
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
450 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
420 |
|
13.64 |
86.36 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
420 |
|
13.64 |
86.36 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
420 |
|
13.64 |
86.36 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
420 |
|
13.64 |
86.36 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
|
| KQ KJ986 Q53 975 | | | Les Wood |
| | Michael Wood |
| | | 985 A1043 104 KJ103 | | 76432 Q72 72 Q82 | 5+1 by S Lead 9 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 10 | E | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | W | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ10 5 AKJ986 A64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | K | 2 | T | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | T | | | | | | | A | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 3 | K | 2 | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | T | 9 | 8 | | J | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | | 8 | Q | A | T | | | | | | | K | K | 9 | 6 | | | | | 9 | A | J | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
620 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
5+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| J65 98432 A76 A5 | | | Marina Chaning-Pearce |
| | Tony Scouller |
| | | AK93 K6 Q92 K974 | | Q10872 AJ10 K1043 6 | 4+1 by W Lead A par:-460.3NT+2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | E | 7 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 10 | W | 7 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 Q75 J85 QJ10832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | T | Q | K | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | | | Q | J | 3 | J | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | A | | | | 8 | T | Q | 7 | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | T | J | 9 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
50 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
50 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
|
420 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
420 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
|
420 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
450 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
450 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
450 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
|
450 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
450 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
450 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
450 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| 42 J832 QJ95 AQ3 | | | Marina Chaning-Pearce |
| | Tony Scouller |
| | | 83 AK54 63 J9874 | | QJ765 Q1076 87 62 | 3NT+2 by N Lead 6 par:1370.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 9 | E | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | W | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK109 9 AK1042 K105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 8 | | | J | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | T | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 6 | | | Q | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | A | 3 | J | | | | | 9 | J | 8 | Q | | | | Q | 9 | K | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
660 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
660 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
630 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
620 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
620 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
620 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+3 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| J5 A9432 42 A984 | | | Sue Hall |
| | Yvonne Scullion |
| | | 8732 108 K10853 J7 | | KQ10 QJ65 AQJ6 102 | 2+2 by N Lead K par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | E | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | W | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A964 K7 97 KQ653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 2 | | | 4 | T | Q | J | | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 7 | T | A | 6 | | | 3 | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | Q | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 2 | | | 5 | 4 | J | 7 | | | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | 4 | Q | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 9 | Q | | | 9 | A | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by E Lead K |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
300 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
2-3 by E Lead K |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
200 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
200 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4-2 by E Lead K |
|
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
110 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
110 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
100 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 72 AKJ103 Q5 6542 | | | Sue Hall |
| | Yvonne Scullion |
| | | 63 954 A1096 A1083 | | AKQJ984 8 742 97 | 5-2 by N Lead A par:-300.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | E | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | W | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 105 Q762 KJ83 KQJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 5 | | | A | 2 | 7 | K | | | | | 4 | 3 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 9 | | | K | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
50 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
50 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
|
50 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
140 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
140 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
|
140 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
140 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
420 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
420 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| AK102 10654 Q32 102 | | | Randa Snow |
| | Svetlana Todorovic |
| | | J85 KQ8 A106 K843 | | 43 J32 K954 QJ65 | 1NT-1 by E Lead 6 par:100.2NTX-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | E | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | W | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q976 A97 J87 A97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 5 | T | 3 | | | K | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | A | 2 | 9 | J | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | T | J | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | T | 3 | 4 | J | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 7 | A | 2 | 5 | | K | 6 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 8 | Q | Q | 9 | | | | | | | K | 8 | K | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
50 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
50 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
50 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
50 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
PASS |
|
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
90 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
90 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
90 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
|
90 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
120 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| J742 K74 K J8542 | | | Randa Snow |
| | Svetlana Todorovic |
| | | Q9 953 Q97654 K7 | | 108653 1062 J8 Q93 | 3NT+1 by S Lead 4 par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 12 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 11 | E | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | W | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK AQJ8 A1032 A106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | K | 8 | 2 | | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | K | | | | 5 | 2 | J | A | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | Q | 4 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 3 | K | 2 | | | J | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | J | 7 | 4 | T | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | 8 | T | Q | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
460 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
460 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
430 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
430 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
430 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
430 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
430 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
400 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
400 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
400 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
50 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
|
50 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
6NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| A4 KQ4 AK953 K53 | | | Pauli Laumen |
| | Vera de Mandt |
| | | J63 A10875 84 A104 | | 10875 96 Q1072 982 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 9 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | E | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ92 J32 J6 QJ76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 6 | T | K | | | | 3 | 2 | 7 | A | | | | 5 | Q | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | 9 | J | A | 4 | | | T | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | J | 5 | T | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 7 | | | A | T | 9 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
460 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
460 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
460 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
430 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
430 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
430 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
400 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
400 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
150 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
50 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
100 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
100 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
6NTX-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| 843 K62 A92 5432 | | | Pauli Laumen |
| | Vera de Mandt |
| | | QJ975 QJ84 7 K97 | | K6 A93 K863 QJ86 | 2-1 by S Lead 7 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | E | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | W | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A102 1075 QJ1054 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 2 | Q | A | | | | | | | | T | K | 3 | 6 | | 8 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | K | | | | 6 | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | Q | 8 | 3 | T | | | | | 4 | K | 9 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | J | 5 | 9 | | | | | | | J | J | A | 6 | | | 5 | 8 | Q | J | | | | | | | T | Q | 6 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Carolhimm - Franki2013 |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
50 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
2NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
21 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
50 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
2NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
22 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
90 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
1NT= by E Lead Q |
|
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
20 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
100 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
2 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
14 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
19 Charito Mciver - Kay Vickers |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
9 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
120 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
1NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
17 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
140 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
18 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
1 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
170 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
23 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
12 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
200 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Faye Lucas - Shanaz Newell |
4 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
|