|
| AK765 9754 J K32 | | | Alan Wilson |
| | Willem Wiechers |
| | | 1093 A83 8654 AJ4 | | J42 K10 K1072 Q1097 | 1NT+2 by S Lead 4 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 8 | E | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | W | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8 QJ62 AQ93 865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | J | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 4 | | | A | J | 2 | T | | | | | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 7 | T | J | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 4 | K | 9 | | | 4 | K | 6 | A | | | | A | 3 | T | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | T | Q | 8 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
170 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1+3 by N Lead T |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
140 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
140 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
140 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
140 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
140 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
PASS |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
PASS |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| 976 Q982 KJ KJ82 | | | Alan Wilson |
| | Willem Wiechers |
| | | J8 AK4 984 A10765 | | 10543 765 AQ73 43 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 6 par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | E | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ2 J103 10652 Q9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 8 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 3 | K | 8 | 5 | | 8 | J | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | K | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | 2 | | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | | | T | A | 9 | 7 | | A | J | 4 | Q | | | | | 7 | K | 3 | 2 | | | | | | Q | T | 6 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
90 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
1NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
90 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
1NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 87632 KQ94 KQJ Q | | | Joan Ridout |
| | Mike Wall |
| | | J94 J A10642 10876 | | A5 107 953 KJ5432 | 4+1 by S Lead 8 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 7 | E | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ10 A86532 87 A9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | J | K | 7 | | | 4 | T | A | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | A | J | 3 | | 4 | Q | 5 | 8 | | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 2 | A | T | 4 | | | | | | J | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
480 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
480 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
450 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
450 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
450 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
450 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
450 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
450 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
450 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
450 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
450 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
450 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
420 |
|
0 |
100 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| 974 87 1032 QJ632 | | | Joan Ridout |
| | Mike Wall |
| | | K2 Q1052 KQ95 875 | | AQ1063 AKJ93 J8 9 | 4+1 by E Lead A par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | E | 7 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 7 | W | 7 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J85 64 A764 AK104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 3 | | | | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 4 | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | J | 8 | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 9 | J | | | | | 8 | A | Q | 2 | | | | | | T | T | Q | J | | Q | 3 | K | 7 | | | | | | | J | 4 | K | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
|
200 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+3 by E Lead A |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
200 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+3 by E Lead A |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
|
200 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
650 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
650 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
650 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
650 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
650 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
650 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
|
650 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
650 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
|
650 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AQ42 Q984 32 1085 | | | Alex Carine |
| | Mike Piggott |
| | | K9653 A7 765 962 | | J87 K106 AKQ4 AK7 | 4= by E Lead J par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | E | 8 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 8 | W | 8 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 J532 J1098 QJ43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | J | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 5 | Q | | | | 5 | K | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | T | 7 | 4 | | | | 8 | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 7 | J | 6 | T | | | A | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 9 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | J | 9 | A | | | | Q | T | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by W Lead A |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
150 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-3 by E Lead T |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
|
400 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
|
400 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
430 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
|
430 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
430 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
430 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| K105 A107 AK63 Q42 | | | Alex Carine |
| | Mike Piggott |
| | | QJ72 J853 1052 J9 | | A63 KQ4 Q987 A76 | 1NTX-2 by N Lead K par:90.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | E | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | W | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 984 962 J4 K10853 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | A | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | J | | | | J | T | 4 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 9 | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | | K | T | K | 6 | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | A | | | | 8 | 8 | J | A | | | | T | 7 | 9 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
150 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
90 |
25 |
75 |
1NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
180 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NTX= by E Lead T |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
1NTX-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| J83 QJ96 J1098 Q9 | | | Angie Kissack |
| | Gloria Smith |
| | | Q1072 A1053 7 K842 | | 65 K842 AK32 1053 | 1NT+1 by N Lead A par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK94 7 Q654 AJ76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 6 | | | 3 | J | K | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 4 | T | Q | | | | J | 2 | 5 | 2 | | | | | T | K | Q | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 9 | | | 5 | 9 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | Q | 5 | J | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2NT= by N Lead A |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
90 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| A65 AK64 109753 7 | | | Angie Kissack |
| | Gloria Smith |
| | | K743 92 A KJ5432 | | QJ108 753 KJ62 AQ | 4= by W Lead A par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | E | 10 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | W | 10 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 92 QJ108 Q84 10986 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | 6 | 7 | J | 3 | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | A | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 7 | 6 | T | Q | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | K | 9 | | | J | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | 5 | T | J | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
150 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+3 by W Lead A |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
|
400 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
420 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
420 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
420 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
420 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
420 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
420 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 5 AJ94 Q4 QJ9752 | | | Audrey Lockyer |
| | Phil Davidson |
| | | J1098632 KQ86 8 6 | | A7 72 AK7632 K83 | 4= by W Lead 5 par:200.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 9 | E | 4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 4 | W | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ4 1053 J1095 A104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | A | | | | 9 | 3 | A | 3 | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 2 | T | 6 | 5 | | | J | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 8 | J | 6 | | | | | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
300 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-3 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
300 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-3 by E Lead J |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4X-2 by N Lead A |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| K1052 J1085 1096 Q4 | | | Audrey Lockyer |
| | Phil Davidson |
| | | QJ93 9 J53 AJ765 | | 874 AQ643 AQ K93 | 3NT-2 by E Lead 4 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | E | 9 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | W | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A6 K72 K8742 1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 5 | 9 | Q | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | Q | | | | 6 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | T | A | T | | | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 9 | T | A | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 9 | T | | | | 8 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | J | 5 | 7 | | | | | K | J | J | 8 | | | | | 8 | Q | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-2 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-2 by E Lead T |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| AQJ9843 K854 Q 10 | | | Dot Entwistle |
| | Rita Potter |
| | | K7652 J K106 A754 | | AQ10963 AJ9543 3 | 4-2 by N Lead A par:-1440.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| S | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | E | 6 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 10 | W | 6 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 72 872 KQJ9862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | J | 4 | | | | | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | 6 | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | T | K | 8 | | | K | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | K | T | 9 | 5 | | | | | T | 3 | K | A | | | | T | 4 | J | J | | | | | | 3 | Q | Q | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4X-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
|
150 |
75 |
25 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
|
300 |
50 |
50 |
4X-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by E Lead T |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by E Lead T |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
500 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5X-3 by N Lead A |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by E Lead T |
|
|
| KQ432 105 95 Q1072 | | | Dot Entwistle |
| | Rita Potter |
| | | AJ10 QJ98642 K K8 | | 9875 7 AQJ1076 J4 | 3+1 by W Lead 2 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | E | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | W | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 AK3 8432 A9653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 3 | K | 7 | J | | Q | T | 5 | K | | | | | | | | 6 | A | 2 | 7 | | J | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | K | 9 | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | T | T | | | | | J | 4 | J | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W Lead T |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
140 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
140 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
140 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
170 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
170 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
|
300 |
25 |
75 |
4-3 by S Lead K |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
420 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
|
420 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
420 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| A103 AQ107 972 742 | | | Dave Tullett |
| | Roger Holloman |
| | | K86 2 J108 QJ10953 | | Q952 954 AQ5 K86 | 4-1 by S Lead Q par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | E | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | W | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J74 KJ863 K643 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 2 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 4 | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | Q | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | J | K | A | 2 | | | 2 | 5 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | 9 | | | | A | 3 | T | 7 | | | | | Q | 4 | J | 9 | | | | | 8 | K | T | 7 | | | | | | 6 | J | T | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
930 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+1 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
170 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
170 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
|
| A963 Q752 J3 J109 | | | Dave Tullett |
| | Roger Holloman |
| | | J104 106 10874 Q852 | | K8 AK8 Q9652 643 | 2-3 by W Lead 2 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | W | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q752 J943 AK AK7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | K | 4 | T | 5 | | | | | 3 | K | 2 | 9 | | | | | | J | 5 | 7 | 8 | | 4 | 9 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | J | 3 | | | | | | A | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | 7 | Q | J | 6 | | 4 | 3 | Q | A | | | | | | | | K | 7 | J | 2 | | | | | 9 | 8 | Q | 5 | | | A | 6 | 5 | T | | | | | 6 | 9 | 7 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
400 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
140 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
140 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
140 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
140 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
|
50 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
50 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| KJ5 52 Q84 AJ975 | | | Felicity Elphick |
| | Marian Wille |
| | | A8 Q983 J9752 108 | | Q1076 A1076 K103 K4 | 3-1 by W Lead A par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | W | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9432 KJ4 A6 Q632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | T | 5 | K | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | 2 | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 5 | | | 8 | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | J | Q | 4 | 8 | | | | | | A | J | 9 | 8 | | | | 7 | T | Q | 5 | | | | 7 | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 9 | T | | J | J | 3 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
50 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
50 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
110 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
|
110 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
170 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| 9876 QJ98 J82 K4 | | | Felicity Elphick |
| | Marian Wille |
| | | KQ A73 AQ1053 752 | | J3 65 K764 AJ983 | 3= by W Lead 8 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | E | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | W | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10542 K1042 9 Q106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 5 | K | A | | | | 7 | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | K | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 7 | J | | 3 | J | 4 | 4 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 4 | Q | 8 | | | A | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 4 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | 3 | | 5 | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 7 | 9 | | | | | | T | T | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
50 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
|
50 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4X-1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
120 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
120 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| Q1098 A94 Q4 AK63 | | | Cherie Duffy |
| | Clare Rooth |
| | | AK42 J8532 87 54 | | 763 KQ6 AJ932 109 | 3= by N Lead T par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | W | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J5 107 K1065 QJ872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 9 | | | 4 | A | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 8 | Q | | | | 8 | 3 | J | K | | | | 3 | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | A | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | T | | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | K | 2 | T | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
130 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
90 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
90 |
25 |
75 |
2= by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
110 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
| 9743 1086 52 K753 | | | Cherie Duffy |
| | Clare Rooth |
| | | K652 AQ43 A76 A6 | | AJ10 J72 1043 QJ84 | 3NT-2 by E Lead K par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | W | 10 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8 K95 KQJ98 1092 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 8 | A | 3 | T | | 2 | 3 | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | Q | K | 4 | | | 5 | 9 | T | 9 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | K | | | | 7 | 2 | T | 6 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 9 | A | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | T | 8 | K | | | | | | | | J | Q | 7 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
12 Anne Neuff - Martin Melhuish |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
11 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead K |
|
10 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
5 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
120 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
8 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
180 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
13 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
|
300 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
400 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
9 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
400 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
10 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
|
430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
9 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
1 Bill Xu - Jim |
|
460 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
2 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
460 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
|