|
| 753 65 A854 A965 | | | Nick Woodcock |
| | Sue Fjortoft |
| | | KQJ2 4 KJ10973 82 | | A8 KJ109732 Q 1074 | 3-1 by E Lead K par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | W | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10964 AQ8 62 KQJ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | Q | | | 9 | T | J | 4 | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | T | Q | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | K | 4 | 2 | | | | K | A | 9 | 6 | | | | | | T | J | 5 | 8 | | K | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | | J | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | 9 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead K |
|
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-2 by E Lead K |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
140 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
|
140 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
140 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
5-4 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 854 Q108 K10965 J7 | | | Nick Woodcock |
| | Sue Fjortoft |
| | | KQJ103 97 QJ872 5 | | A762 AJ3 4 K10832 | 4X-2 by S Lead 5 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 7 | E | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | W | 4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 K6542 A3 AQ964 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | J | K | A | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 3 | | | | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | K | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 2 | | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | A | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | Q | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | | | 9 | 6 | K | J | | | | | | | 4 | J | T | T | | | T | J | 6 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
140 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
|
140 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
|
140 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
140 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
|
420 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 876543 K74 KQ K5 | | | Mary Finch |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | KJ AJ98 10873 J92 | | Q1092 32 AJ92 A63 | 2-2 by N Lead 3 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | E | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | W | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A Q1065 654 Q10874 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 5 | 9 | K | | | | Q | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | T | J | 4 | | | A | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | K | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | J | | | | | | | 8 | J | 4 | T | | | | J | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | 7 | Q | T | K | | | | T | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
PASS |
|
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
|
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
PASS |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
|
50 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
|
50 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
|
50 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
50 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| 83 AKQ5 K9864 K6 | | | Mary Finch |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | A1074 J8743 72 A10 | | Q9 10962 5 Q98542 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 5 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 10 | E | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | W | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ652 AQJ103 J73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 3 | A | 6 | | | 4 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | 3 | K | 2 | | | 8 | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | K | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 9 | J | T | | | | | 8 | Q | K | A | | | | J | 5 | T | 6 | | | | | T | 3 | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
660 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
660 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
630 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
630 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
600 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
600 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
5= by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
130 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| KJ86 K843 KJ1087 | | | David Harris |
| | Joyce Butterfield |
| | | 1097 J652 A873 A6 | | Q5432 9 1096542 3 | 6= by N Lead T par:800.6X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 12 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 10 | E | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | W | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A AQ107 KQJ Q9542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | J | A | 7 | | | | 8 | 3 | 2 | A | | | | 7 | 6 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | 4 | | | 3 | 9 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | K | 2 | | | 4 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | J | J | 9 | | | J | 3 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | K | 5 | | | K | Q | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
1370 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
1370 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
1370 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
6= by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
620 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
5+1 by N Lead T |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
620 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
5+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
620 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
5+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
5-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
5-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
6NT-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
| Q3 K1098 K762 1054 | | | David Harris |
| | Joyce Butterfield |
| | | 52 Q74 A4 AJ9632 | | KJ10764 J32 1095 7 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 2 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | E | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | W | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A98 A65 QJ83 KQ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 3 | J | 8 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | Q | | | | | T | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 5 | | A | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | T | 4 | K | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | T | | | | | 8 | 4 | K | 6 | | | 8 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 3 | | | T | J | 6 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
90 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
50 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
50 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
50 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
|
50 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| J105 K10964 106 K76 | | | Sheila Fisher |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | Q432 87 A83 A1032 | | K876 J52 QJ74 J9 | 1NT+1 by S Lead 2 par:140.2+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | E | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9 AQ3 K952 Q854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 6 | J | Q | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 2 | T | K | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 7 | | | 3 | K | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | J | | | T | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 6 | J | K | A | | | | T | T | 8 | 5 | | | | | Q | J | Q | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
170 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
170 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
150 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
150 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
150 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
140 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
140 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
120 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
120 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
110 |
|
0 |
100 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| AQ953 102 AQ7 A96 | | | Sheila Fisher |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | K 864 J10964 J1042 | | J10872 A3 532 753 | 6NTX= by N Lead J par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 12 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 12 | E | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | W | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 64 KQJ975 K8 KQ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 4 | K | A | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | T | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 3 | | | | | J | 2 | 5 | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
1230 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NTX= by N Lead J |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
990 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
6NT= by N Lead J |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
990 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
6NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
980 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
6= by S Lead J |
|
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
490 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+3 by N Lead J |
|
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
490 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
480 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
480 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
480 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
480 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| KJ3 AJ82 AJ AKQ2 | | | Helen Dent |
| | Judy Brearley |
| | | 9654 Q743 K98 43 | | 1087 K9 Q107432 65 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 4 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 10 | E | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | W | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ2 1065 65 J10987 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 5 | K | A | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | 4 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | T | | | 3 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | J | 3 | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 9 | | | 8 | K | 6 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | J | | | | | T | T | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
430 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
430 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
430 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
430 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
430 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
430 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
430 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
430 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
430 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| 53 9743 J10 K10986 | | | Helen Dent |
| | Judy Brearley |
| | | K104 62 AKQ943 A4 | | AJ6 AJ5 865 J752 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 7 par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | E | 8 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 11 | W | 8 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9872 KQ108 72 Q3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | J | Q | 2 | | | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | A | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | T | | | A | J | 6 | 7 | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 2 | Q | | | | | A | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | J | Q | K | 4 | | | T | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 4 | K | J | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
|
630 |
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
|
660 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
660 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead K |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
660 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
660 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
|
660 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
660 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
|
660 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
690 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
690 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+3 by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| 42 Q43 KQ8 AK1093 | | | Angus Kirby |
| | Stuart Challinor |
| | | 8 A865 AJ9542 82 | | AKJ9 KJ102 63 754 | 3X-2 by S Lead 8 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | E | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | W | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q107653 97 107 QJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | A | 4 | J | | | | | | 2 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | A | 8 | 6 | | A | 3 | T | 7 | | | | | 8 | 4 | J | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | Q | 2 | K | | | | 4 | K | 3 | 2 | | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | Q | | | | | | T | 4 | K | 3 | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 3 | J | | | | A | Q | J | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
110 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
110 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3X-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
50 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
50 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
|
50 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
300 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3X-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
|
470 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by W Lead A |
|
|
| AK865 K8 AK95 43 | | | Angus Kirby |
| | Stuart Challinor |
| | | J74 A107532 K986 | | Q10932 QJ4 108642 | 2= by N Lead Q par:500.5X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 8 | E | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2 | W | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 96 QJ73 AQJ10752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 6 | A | 8 | | | T | K | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | 7 | 6 | J | 2 | | | | | | A | 3 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | J | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | 6 | | | A | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | 4 | T | J | 9 | | | | | | Q | Q | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | A | K | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
750 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by S Lead A |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
600 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
600 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
600 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
5-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
6-1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
5-2 by N Lead Q |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5NT-3 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 63 K3 9764 A10952 | | | Andrew Lum |
| | Bill Alston |
| | | 92 QJ10742 A82 Q6 | | AK854 A865 5 K87 | 3+2 by W Lead 7 par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | E | 6 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 9 | W | 6 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ107 9 KQJ103 J43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 5 | T | A | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 8 | J | Q | K | | | | 4 | 8 | J | 8 | | | | | | 4 | Q | 2 | 2 | | | Q | A | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | K | 4 | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
90 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead 9 |
|
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
200 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
200 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
|
230 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+3 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
|
650 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
|
680 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
680 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
680 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
680 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
|
680 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| K K95 AKQJ2 AQJ4 | | | Andrew Lum |
| | Bill Alston |
| | | QJ10864 Q87 1097 8 | | A973 A1043 54 1096 | 6-1 by S Lead 7 par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 11 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | E | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | W | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 52 J62 863 K7532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | K | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | K | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | T | 5 | 6 | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | T | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
400 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by S Lead Q |
|
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
400 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by S Lead Q |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
400 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by S Lead Q |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
400 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by S Lead Q |
|
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
400 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
300 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4X-2 by W Lead A |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
150 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
150 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
6-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| KJ96 QJ1094 8 QJ9 | | | John Brearley |
| | John Dearing |
| | | 10742 K AQJ109 AK8 | | 53 A632 76532 43 | 3+1 by W Lead Q par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | E | 5 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 8 | W | 5 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ8 875 K4 107652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 4 | 7 | A | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 5 | K | 9 | 3 | | K | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 8 | J | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | T | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | J | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | T | | | | 7 | 6 | 6 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by W Lead T |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
150 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+2 by W Lead Q |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
|
150 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
|
510 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead Q |
|
|
| 109732 J986 J832 | | | John Brearley |
| | John Dearing |
| | | J64 K104 1075 AKQJ | | 5 AQ53 K 10876432 | 5X= by E Lead K par:200.6X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 3 | E | 11 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | W | 11 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ8 72 AQ964 95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 7 | | | J | 9 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 8 | | | T | J | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | 9 | | | 5 | 3 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | 7 | 4 | K | 8 | | | T | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | | | T | Q | J | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
170 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
170 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
150 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
|
150 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3+2 by W Lead T |
|
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
150 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
|
150 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
|
600 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
5= by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
600 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
5= by W Lead T |
|
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
750 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5X= by E Lead K |
|
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
750 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5X= by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| J1065 A854 K8753 | | | Gwen Beattie |
| | Steve Gregson |
| | | Q2 QJ7 4 J765432 | | 843 1062 AJ92 A108 | 4+1 by S Lead 4 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 6 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | E | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | W | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK97 K93 Q106 KQ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 3 | J | Q | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | Q | 6 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 2 | J | 8 | | | 5 | 9 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 7 | A | | | | 2 | 3 | J | A | | | | K | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | A | | | | T | 9 | Q | 8 | | | | | | K | J | T | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-4 by W Lead J |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
480 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
450 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
420 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
420 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
140 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
120 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| K2 A62 A10865 972 | | | Gwen Beattie |
| | Steve Gregson |
| | | A KJ8 KJ732 K1084 | | QJ10864 Q10543 J5 | 2NT= by W Lead 9 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9753 97 Q94 AQ63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | J | 2 | 3 | | 8 | 2 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | K | A | 4 | | | 6 | 4 | Q | K | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 6 | | | | | A | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | K | | | | A | J | 9 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
18 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Andrew Petrie - Jeremy Dhondy |
3 Cresta2460 - Steve Ellis |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
14 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Michael Fay - Monica Cartwright |
20 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Gwen Beattie - Steve Gregson |
12 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
120 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
17 Camino22 - Dog999 |
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
|
140 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Paul2589 - Trevor1of1 |
13 Sheila Fisher - Terry Potter |
|
140 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Andrew Lum - Bill Alston |
6 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
170 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 John Brearley - John Dearing |
4 Advanced Robot - Terry Fleetwood |
|
420 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
19 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
|
420 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
|