|
| 852 K942 A53 KQ5 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | Q64 65 K72 109876 | | A Q873 J9864 AJ4 | 4= by S Lead 5 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 7 | E | 7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | W | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ10973 AJ10 Q10 32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 2 | 8 | T | | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 2 | A | | | | 3 | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | A | | | | 7 | J | 6 | 9 | | | 7 | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 6 | J | 8 | | | | | | | T | 2 | A | 8 | | | K | Q | Q | 9 | | | | | 3 | 9 | T | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
420 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
420 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
420 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
140 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| J75 K72 J7 AKQ74 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 10942 A96 K10 J932 | | K863 QJ105 A642 8 | 1NT-1 by N Lead Q par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ 843 Q9853 1065 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 3 | 6 | K | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 4 | T | 9 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 4 | J | | | | 4 | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | A | | | | K | 3 | 9 | J | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | T | 5 | A | 7 | | | K | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
90 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
90 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
1+1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
50 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
1NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
1NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
1NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
|
110 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J986 Q10954 KQ6 K | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | K53 J872 1073 J107 | | A2 A3 AJ854 AQ53 | 3-1 by S Lead 7 par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | E | 9 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 11 | W | 9 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1074 K6 92 98642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 3 | K | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | K | 8 | | | Q | 4 | 4 | T | | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | K | | | | T | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 8 | | | | | T | J | 7 | J | | | | | | | 9 | J | J | Q | | | 9 | 5 | T | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
200 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
160 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
1X= by S Lead J |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
130 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
180 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2X= by E Lead K |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
630 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
630 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| 108 KJ2 J103 108764 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | A942 975 Q74 QJ3 | | KQ65 A83 AK52 A5 | 6-2 by E Lead 6 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | E | 8 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | W | 8 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J73 Q1064 986 K92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 9 | K | 8 | | | 2 | 3 | T | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | A | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | T | | | 4 | 4 | Q | J | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | 4 | T | K | 8 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | J | | | | | 5 | 2 | 9 | 6 | | | Q | 7 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | A | 9 | J | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
200 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
6-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
6NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
630 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
630 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
630 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
630 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
650 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
650 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
650 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
|
650 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
660 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| AQ96 K876 AK KQJ | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | K J 10976542 10765 | | J1085 10432 Q3 983 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 2 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | E | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | W | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7432 AQ95 J8 A42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 5 | J | K | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | K | A | 8 | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 5 | J | 3 | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 8 | | | A | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | K | Q | J | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 8 | T | 9 | 9 | | | | | | J | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | T | 7 | T | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
660 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
4NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
660 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
660 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
660 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
4NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
630 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
630 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
6NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
6-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
6-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
6-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
|
100 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
5-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| 1062 Q87 KQJ1097 Q | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | QJ5 J2 642 KJ842 | | 9874 K1093 53 A109 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 8 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | E | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | W | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK3 A654 A8 7653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | Q | A | 3 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 6 | J | 7 | | | K | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | A | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 4 | K | T | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | 9 | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | Q | K | A | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
120 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| AK10873 95 A9863 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 952 AJ8 KJ2 Q742 | | QJ64 K2 Q63 KJ105 | 2-2 by N Lead 3 par:-500.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | E | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | W | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q107643 A1098754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | J | 3 | 6 | | | 5 | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | Q | A | 9 | | | 2 | A | 5 | 5 | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 9 | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | 9 | K | T | | | | 8 | J | T | Q | | | | J | 6 | K | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2+2 by S Lead J |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
170 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
|
200 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2-2 by N Lead J |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
5-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
300 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
300 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
5-4 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| K4 KJ108753 8 975 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | J2 2 QJ964 KQ843 | | A1083 AQ K732 A102 | 3NT+3 by E Lead 4 par:-800.6X-4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | E | 11 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 11 | W | 11 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9765 964 A105 J6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 2 | K | A | | | | 7 | A | 9 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | K | A | | | | Q | 6 | J | 3 | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 5 | | | 4 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | T | J | 7 | | | 6 | 4 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | J | K | 7 | | | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 9 | | | | | 8 | T | T | 9 | | | | | 3 | J | 8 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
5-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
3X-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
120 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
2NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
150 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
400 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
5= by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
5= by W Lead 5 |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
420 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
5+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
490 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
490 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
|
490 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 1054 74 Q1063 K1062 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Peter Sullivan |
| | | AJ96 J952 J9 A73 | | Q732 Q83 7 J9854 | 5= by S Lead 9 par:400.3NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 9 | E | 8 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | W | 8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K8 AK106 AK8542 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 4 | J | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | A | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | K | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 3 | Q | | | K | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
400 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
400 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
5= by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
210 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
1NT+4 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3X-1 by E Lead K |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+4 by S Lead J |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
|
150 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
150 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
130 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
1+3 by S Lead A |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
| 5 AKJ876 AQ1073 A | | | Mike Rand |
| | Peter Sullivan |
| | | K974 1092 J2 QJ96 | | QJ108632 Q K 8543 | 4+2 by N Lead Q par:2220.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 13 |
| S | 7 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 13 | E | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | W | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A 543 98654 K1072 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | Q | | | K | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | A | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | J | | | | | T | 8 | 6 | T | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | T | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | K | J | 7 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
1460 |
|
100 |
0 |
6+1 by N Lead K |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
710 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4+3 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
710 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4+3 by N Lead K |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
710 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5+2 by N Lead K |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
|
710 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5+2 by N Lead K |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
680 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
680 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
500 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
4X-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
500 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
4X-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
200 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
4X-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
5-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| AQ95 K2 952 K1065 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | J864 Q7 AJ106 432 | | K72 A3 KQ8743 A9 | 4= by E Lead Q par:100.4NTX-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 4 | E | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | W | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 103 J1098654 QJ87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 2 | 5 | A | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 5 | | | A | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 3 | K | 9 | 7 | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | K | | | | 6 | 7 | J | J | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | Q | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | 8 | J | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
5-2 by E Lead J |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
130 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
300 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
| J642 K9 QJ5 5432 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | AQ10985 J83 102 KJ | | 73 A72 AK986 AQ10 | 4+2 by W Lead 2 par:-1440.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | E | 9 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 12 | W | 9 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K Q10654 743 9876 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | Q | 6 | J | | | | | | 3 | K | A | 2 | | | 2 | J | A | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 5 | J | | | | 3 | T | 7 | K | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | 5 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | Q | | | 3 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 8 | T | J | 5 | | | | | 6 | Q | 9 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
50 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
200 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
3+2 by W Lead K |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
210 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
2NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
400 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
420 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
450 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
5= by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
460 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
460 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
480 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
480 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
|
480 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| KQ J7 K10972 Q1053 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | AJ64 98 AQ6 AK87 | | 532 AQ104 J543 96 | 2NT-1 by W Lead 7 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | E | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | W | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10987 K6532 8 J42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | K | | | | T | 4 | 3 | A | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 7 | J | Q | 2 | | | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | A | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 9 | J | A | J | | | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | 5 | T | 8 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
200 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
90 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
1NT= by W Lead T |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
120 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
120 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
300 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
300 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| 962 A752 AQJ3 J5 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | J874 J63 102 AK102 | | K10 K84 K9764 Q64 | 1NT= by N Lead 6 par:80.1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ53 Q109 85 9873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 5 | T | J | | | | 2 | K | 9 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 2 | Q | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | T | J | A | 8 | | | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | 7 | 7 | T | | | | | 2 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | K | | | | K | 8 | 8 | 3 | | | | | Q | 9 | K | 5 | | | A | J | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
120 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
120 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
120 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
90 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
90 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
90 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
90 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| KQ10 106 QJ985 A83 | | | Derek Burt |
| | rosewood9 |
| | | J87643 K853 KQ7 | | 2 AQ9742 AK4 J95 | 2= by W Lead A par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | E | 8 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 9 | W | 8 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A95 J 107632 10642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 9 | T | Q | | | | 3 | T | A | J | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 6 | | | | | | 6 | J | 9 | 4 | | K | 8 | J | 4 | | | | | 8 | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | | K | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | T | 6 | J | 7 | | 7 | Q | 9 | 6 | | | | | | Q | Q | 7 | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-1 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
86.36 |
13.64 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
110 |
86.36 |
13.64 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
200 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
3+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
|
450 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
450 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
450 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
450 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
480 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
5+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
6X-5 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| 32 3 Q109764 A1073 | | | Derek Burt |
| | rosewood9 |
| | | KJ1065 KQ97 AK2 9 | | AQ9874 AJ1082 J 5 | 6= by W Lead A par:-800.7X-4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 6 | W | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 654 853 KQJ8642 | | |
Show play |
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
6X-1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
680 |
90.91 |
9.09 |
5+1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
710 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
4+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
800 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
7X-4 by N Lead J |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
1430 |
50 |
50 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
1430 |
50 |
50 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
|
1430 |
50 |
50 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
1430 |
50 |
50 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
1460 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
6+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
1460 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
6+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
1460 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
6+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
1470 |
0 |
100 |
6NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| AK10 8 A73 K109876 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 8432 K10962 K QJ3 | | Q9765 5 9854 A42 | 4-1 by S Lead 3 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 9 | E | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | W | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J AQJ743 QJ1062 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | T | A | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | J | K | 8 | | | K | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | A | 5 | J | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 7 | J | | | | | | | A | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 5 | | 4 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | | | T | T | 8 | 8 | | 8 | 9 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | | J | Q | K | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
470 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by S Lead K |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
|
430 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
420 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
420 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
420 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
170 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
50 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
7-4 by S Lead J |
|
|
| A532 QJ1096 32 84 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | Q6 K82 K654 K1062 | | K10984 53 QJ9 953 | 4-2 by N Lead Q par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J7 A74 A1087 AQJ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | K | 6 | 3 | | K | 2 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 6 | A | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | T | J | | | 4 | 3 | Q | K | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | J | 9 | T | | | | | | 3 | T | 7 | 8 | | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 7 | T | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
|
180 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
110 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
110 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| Q93 10 Q62 Q109752 | | | | | | K82 AQJ54 AJ73 K | | AJ5 9762 108 J643 | 4= by W Lead 2 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | E | 7 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 9 | W | 7 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10764 K83 K954 A8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 4 | A | K | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | | 2 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | A | T | | | Q | 7 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 8 | | | 2 | T | K | A | | | | J | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | 8 | Q | 6 | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 9 | | | 7 | T | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | J | T | 5 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
140 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
620 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
620 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
620 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
620 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
620 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
650 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
1100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
5X-5 by N Lead A |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
1130 |
0 |
100 |
3X+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| Q654 A962 1094 85 | | | | | | A109 J3 Q87 AQ1092 | | J873 74 AJ632 K4 | 3= by S Lead J par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 6 | E | 9 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 7 | W | 9 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K2 KQ1085 K5 J763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 2 | 7 | K | | | | | | | | K | A | 4 | 8 | | 7 | T | A | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | K | 8 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | | T | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | | 6 | T | 8 | K | | | | J | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | 6 | J | T | A | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
870 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-3 by E Lead K |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
140 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
12 John Goodwin - Mary Perkin |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
10 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Advanced Robot - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
140 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Chris Mckenna |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2+3 by E Lead K |
|
|