|
| A AK86 K85 QJ1093 | | | Lorraine Butler |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | KJ9752 43 Q3 742 | | Q8 1075 AJ1092 A85 | 4-2 by N Lead Q par:300.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 5 | E | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | W | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10643 QJ92 764 K6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 3 | 2 | A | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 3 | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | K | T | | | 9 | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 4 | Q | K | A | | | | J | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | T | 7 | 7 | T | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | J | | | | | 8 | T | K | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
420 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| A732 53 43 KQJ94 | | | Lorraine Butler |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 985 A7 AKJ1076 75 | | 106 KQJ109 5 A10832 | 2= by E Lead 6 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | E | 8 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 9 | W | 8 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ4 8642 Q982 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 5 | K | A | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 3 | | | K | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | 3 | T | J | 8 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | T | | | | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | T | A | J | | | | T | 4 | J | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by E Lead K |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 9862 AKJ9 K96 85 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | KJ3 32 Q1054 AQ32 | | AQ74 106 J82 K764 | 2NT-2 by W Lead 9 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 9 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | W | 9 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 105 Q8754 A73 J109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | T | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | 6 | | | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 6 | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 6 | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | T | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | T | | | | | | | Q | T | J | 9 | | | | | K | J | Q | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-4 by E Lead T |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
100 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
|
120 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
120 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
120 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
|
| Q107 5 K9762 AK74 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | J98643 KQ2 Q108 10 | | K2 J1083 A53 J932 | 3-1 by N Lead K par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | E | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | W | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A5 A9764 J4 Q865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 2 | A | 8 | T | | | | | | 5 | T | A | 2 | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | Q | 8 | 4 | | | K | 5 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 6 | Q | 2 | 8 | | | 6 | 3 | J | Q | | | | J | 7 | A | 6 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | K | 9 | 4 | T | | | | | K | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
130 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| AJ107 AK532 74 95 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | K96 8 KJ653 A1086 | | Q542 J64 AQ102 43 | 3+1 by N Lead 4 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | W | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 83 Q1097 98 KQJ72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | J | A | 5 | | | 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 2 | J | Q | 6 | | | | | | | K | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 4 | | | 7 | T | 8 | 6 | | | | | | A | 9 | J | 3 | | | | T | Q | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | T | K | J | | | | | | 7 | K | 5 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
170 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
5X-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| 1053 QJ7652 QJ2 10 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | KQ64 98 A107 Q932 | | 9 AK1043 K865 A74 | 2NT+1 by W Lead 6 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | E | 9 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 10 | W | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ872 943 KJ865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 7 | J | K | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 3 | | | T | Q | 5 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | 7 | K | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | T | A | 8 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | J | 3 | J | | | | Q | 7 | A | 9 | | | | | T | 8 | K | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
470 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by N Lead K |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| KJ9 KQJ4 Q97642 | | | Patricia Reeves |
| | Steve Abbott |
| | | Q8732 752 105 1095 | | 10 A10983 J8 AJ763 | 5+1 by N Lead A par:1370.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 8 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 11 | E | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | W | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A654 6 AK3 KQ842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | J | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | T | 4 | J | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 3 | | | K | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | T | 8 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 3 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | 7 | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
660 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
660 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
660 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
620 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
110 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead T |
|
|
| Q95 KQ94 986 AQ9 | | | Patricia Reeves |
| | Steve Abbott |
| | | J1086 82 A K106532 | | 432 AJ1053 3 J874 | 5+1 by S Lead K par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 6 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 10 | E | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | W | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK7 76 KQJ107542 | | |
Show play |
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
460 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
420 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
5+1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
50 |
50 |
5= by S Lead 8 |
|
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
400 |
|
50 |
50 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3+2 by S Lead J |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3+2 by S Lead J |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| KQ98 K8652 Q1043 | | | ekersmj |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | J9864 A5 QJ974 K | | AK1075 J1043 3 AJ6 | 4= by E Lead 7 par:-650.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | E | 4 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 8 | W | 4 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q32 762 A10 98752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | A | 9 | 3 | | 4 | 3 | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | Q | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 4 | | | 4 | 6 | 2 | K | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | T | J | K | 5 | | | | A | 7 | 4 | T | | | | | J | 5 | 9 | Q | | | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | T | 8 | J | K | | | 9 | 6 | J | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q9432 A104 A82 K5 | | | ekersmj |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | J875 8652 1053 Q3 | | A106 KJ973 Q9 842 | 3NT+3 by N Lead 7 par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 12 | E | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | W | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K Q KJ764 AJ10976 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | Q | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | Q | K | 2 | | | 2 | A | K | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | J | Q | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | | T | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 6 | T | 9 | | | | | 6 | T | A | Q | | | A | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | 8 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
690 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
690 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
690 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
690 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
630 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 52 KQ92 Q8764 A4 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 1073 103 J1092 K762 | | QJ986 A854 K QJ8 | 2NT= by S Lead 2 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | E | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | W | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK4 J76 A53 10953 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | A | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | T | Q | 4 | | | 2 | 8 | J | 3 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | K | | | | | 7 | 6 | 9 | A | | | | J | K | T | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | A | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | K | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | T | | | | J | 7 | Q | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
300 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3X-2 by E Lead A |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
120 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2NT= by S Lead T |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
120 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
110 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
80 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1= by E Lead T |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
|
| A10 K9764 AJ9 J95 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 84 AQJ108 Q65 Q43 | | KQ9532 K108732 8 | 3= by S Lead 8 par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | E | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 5 | W | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J76 532 4 AK10762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 2 | T | 4 | 3 | | 4 | T | Q | 7 | | | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | J | | | | A | 7 | J | 6 | | | | | 9 | K | 7 | Q | | | | | | | 3 | A | 6 | 3 | | Q | J | 5 | 2 | | | | | J | K | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | T | Q | 9 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
730 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X= by N Lead Q |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
5X-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
4-4 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| AJ85 Q8764 5 K74 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | K10 AK1052 A82 952 | | 72 9 KQ10743 AJ106 | 3+2 by E Lead 3 par:-500.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | E | 9 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 8 | W | 10 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9643 J3 J96 Q83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 2 | K | A | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 5 | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | K | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | J | A | 6 | | | K | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | K | A | | | | 7 | T | Q | 5 | | | | | | | Q | T | 8 | 7 | | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | 5 | Q | T | 6 | | | | | | | J | 9 | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
5-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
110 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
110 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
180 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| AJ82 AQJ74 KQ Q2 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | Q1097 K6 AJ96 865 | | K643 102 10742 KJ7 | 4+2 by N Lead 7 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 8 | E | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | W | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 9853 853 A10943 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 3 | 5 | Q | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 2 | J | A | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 2 | | | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | 4 | K | | | 8 | 6 | 5 | T | | | | | | | 5 | A | K | 4 | | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | J | K | 8 | Q | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | J | 2 | | | A | T | 9 | K | | | | | Q | T | T | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
450 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
200 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1+4 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
180 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
170 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
170 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
1-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AJ1085 2 AKQ986 5 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | K3 6 J10743 A10963 | | Q7642 AKQJ104 5 Q | 4-3 by N Lead A par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | W | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 98753 2 KJ8742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | 3 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 7 | | | | | J | Q | 8 | K | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | J | | | | | | | | 8 | T | 6 | T | | | 9 | 7 | 2 | T | | | | J | 8 | J | 4 | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | T | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
50 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
300 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-3 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
300 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| AJ7543 A42 109 A4 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | 8 1086 AJ852 Q975 | | 102 J3 KQ76 KJ1083 | 4+2 by N Lead 3 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | E | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | W | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ96 KQ975 43 62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | K | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 3 | | | 2 | J | K | 8 | | | | | | | Q | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 4 | T | | | 5 | J | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | J | J | K | | | 7 | Q | 3 | 9 | | | | | T | K | 4 | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
480 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
480 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
480 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
480 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
480 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
230 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+3 by N Lead J |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
200 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| KJ85 Q865 AQ83 3 | | | Brian Smith |
| | Janet Smith |
| | | 1074 94 J75 109642 | | AQ32 AJ32 K109 75 | 2+1 by N Lead 2 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | W | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 96 K107 642 AKQJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 6 | T | J | | | | 5 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | A | | | | 9 | 6 | J | Q | | | | A | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | 8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | 7 | K | A | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 8 | | | 7 | 8 | K | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
400 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
400 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
110 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| 96 J9763 Q653 64 | | | Brian Smith |
| | Janet Smith |
| | | 108 2 A972 K109873 | | Q75 AQ1085 K8 Q52 | 4-3 by S Lead 2 par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | E | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | W | 10 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ432 K4 J104 AJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 5 | | K | 6 | 5 | J | | | | | T | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | | A | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 8 | T | A | Q | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
1+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead A |
|
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
100 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
300 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
300 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| J65 AQ10842 K932 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 87653 KQ108 653 A | | AK42 A743 KJ 1065 | 2+1 by N Lead A par:-300.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | E | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | W | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ109 92 97 QJ874 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | K | 5 | 4 | A | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 8 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | Q | K | | | | J | T | 5 | A | | | | T | 6 | J | 6 | | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | 5 | | | | | 2 | T | Q | 6 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
140 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
620 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
620 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
|
| A10873 AJ7 AQ73 4 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | QJ965 K85 864 87 | | 4 109 K1052 K109653 | 4= by S Lead 8 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | E | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | W | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K2 Q6432 J9 AQJ2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 4 | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | 9 | | | 3 | 4 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | K | A | T | | | 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | 7 | 7 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | K | | | | T | 2 | 8 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
650 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
11 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
650 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Lorraine Butler - Mike Harbour |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
620 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
620 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
620 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
620 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
13 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
620 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|