|
| 1098542 64 QJ A63 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | J3 1085 98742 KQ4 | | AQ6 AQ92 103 J1092 | 2= by N par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | W | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K7 KJ73 AK65 875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 5 | 4 | A | | | | Q | T | 5 | 2 | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | A | 7 | 3 | | | | | | T | 7 | Q | 3 | | | K | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | | K | J | 4 | 6 | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | Q | | | | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | | | | T | 9 | J | 9 | | | | | 9 | Q | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
570 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by N |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2+1 by N |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2+1 by N |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
140 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2+1 by N |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
110 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2= by N |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
110 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2= by N |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2= by S |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
110 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2= by N |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
90 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
1NT= by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by N |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by N |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
90 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
1NT= by E |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
90 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
1NT= by E |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
90 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
1NT= by W |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
90 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
1NT= by E |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
90 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
1NT= by E |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3-2 by N |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
|
120 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
120 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by E |
|
|
| 76 3 Q543 AQ7642 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | J3 98542 92 J1083 | | AKQ42 QJ10 AJ87 K | 2+2 by W par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | E | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10985 AK76 K106 95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | A | | | | 6 | 2 | 8 | J | | | | J | Q | T | 5 | | | | | | | Q | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | T | 9 | 2 | Q | | | | J | A | 4 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | A | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 7 | T | 5 | 4 | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 6 | J | 7 | | | | | T | 7 | 4 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
150 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3-3 by E |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
150 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4-3 by E |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
150 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
2-3 by E |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
150 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4-3 by E |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
100 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3-2 by E |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
100 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2-2 by E |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
100 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3-2 by E |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4-2 by E |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
2-1 by E |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
2-1 by E |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
2-1 by E |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
2-1 by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
50 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
2-1 by E |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
2-1 by E |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
80 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
1= by E |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
80 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
1= by E |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
80 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
1= by E |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
80 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
1= by E |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3= by E |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W |
|
|
|
| K 9865 KJ10 AJ642 | | | Julie Lake |
| | Victoria Anfilogoff |
| | | AQ42 AK4 84 KQ103 | | 763 QJ10 Q52 9875 | 1-1 by W par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10985 732 A9763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | T | J | | | | K | 3 | 5 | A | | | | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 8 | Q | 4 | | | K | A | 9 | 3 | | | | | | T | Q | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | Q | 6 | 6 | | | K | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | K | | | | A | 8 | Q | 9 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 7 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
300 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3NT-3 by W |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
300 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3-3 by W |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
200 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
2-2 by W |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
200 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
2-2 by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
200 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
2NT-2 by W |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
200 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
2NT-2 by W |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
3NT-2 by E |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+1 by S |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
1-1 by W |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
2-1 by S |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
70 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
1= by W |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
70 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
1= by W |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
90 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
1NT= by W |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
|
90 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
1+1 by W |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
100 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
2-2 by N |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
3-2 by S |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
150 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
3-3 by S |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
150 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
2-3 by N |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-4 by N |
|
|
| Q1076 A52 853 832 | | | Julie Lake |
| | Victoria Anfilogoff |
| | | A4 KQ84 Q9 KQJ105 | | 3 10963 KJ1072 964 | 2= by S par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | E | 9 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 5 | W | 9 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ9852 J7 A64 A7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 3 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | 5 | K | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 4 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 8 | J | | | | 6 | 7 | T | 3 | | | J | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | | 8 | A | 6 | 3 | | K | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | T | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 7 | T | K | Q | | | | | | | J | K | 2 | 9 | | | | | J | Q | 5 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
140 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3= by S |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
110 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
2= by S |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
2= by S |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
110 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
2= by S |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
110 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
2= by S |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
2= by S |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
110 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
2= by S |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
110 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
2= by S |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4-1 by W |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by S |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by S |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by S |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by S |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by S |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
4-1 by S |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
130 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4= by W |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S |
|
|
|
| 6 K83 Q43 AK9543 | | | Jean Birch |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | AKQ10 J976 AK6 62 | | J9832 10542 10 QJ10 | 2+2 by S par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | E | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | W | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 754 AQ J98752 87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | K | Q | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | T | 3 | 3 | | | 8 | T | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 4 | 8 | | | K | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 2 | A | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | | J | K | 4 | J | | J | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
110 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3= by N |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3-1 by E |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3-1 by E |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
50 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4-1 by W |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
2= by E |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
2= by E |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
2= by E |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
2= by E |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
2= by E |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
2= by E |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
2= by E |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
140 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2+1 by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
140 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3= by E |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2+1 by E |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2+1 by E |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3= by E |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
140 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2+1 by W |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3= by W |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by N |
|
|
| K974 A73 A964 Q5 | | | Jean Birch |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | A108 KJ64 K1073 K3 | | Q10852 Q852 10974 | 4+1 by S par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 | E | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | W | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ6532 9 J AJ862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | A | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 4 | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | J | T | 7 | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | A | 2 | | | Q | 9 | 2 | K | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | T | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 8 | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 3 | A | 9 | T | | K | 7 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | | 6 | T | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
790 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X+2 by S |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
480 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4+2 by S |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
480 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4+2 by S |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
450 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4+1 by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
450 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4+1 by S |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
450 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4+1 by S |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
450 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4+1 by S |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
450 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4+1 by S |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
200 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
2+3 by S |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
200 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
3+2 by S |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
200 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
3+2 by S |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
200 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
2+3 by S |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
3+2 by S |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
200 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
2+3 by S |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
140 |
|
5.26 |
94.74 |
3= by S |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S |
|
|
|
| KJ6 94 AKJ98 Q43 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | Q109 Q103 Q743 A96 | | 74 8762 1052 KJ108 | 4= by S par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | E | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | W | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A8532 AKJ5 6 752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | T | 9 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Q | 6 | 7 | | | K | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | 6 | 3 | T | 5 | | | | | | | J | 7 | A | 4 | | | 9 | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | | A | T | 8 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 8 | Q | J | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
620 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4= by S |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
620 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4= by S |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
620 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4= by S |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4= by S |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
620 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4= by S |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
600 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT= by N |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
170 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
2+2 by S |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
170 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
2+2 by S |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
170 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
2+2 by S |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
140 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
3= by S |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
4-1 by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
4-1 by S |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
4-1 by S |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
4-1 by S |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
200 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
4-2 by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
4-2 by S |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S |
|
|
| 53 A752 Q653 852 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | KJ82 986 A QJ964 | | Q964 KJ KJ87 1073 | 2+2 by W par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | E | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | W | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A107 Q1043 10942 AK | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 7 | 9 | A | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | A | | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 7 | K | 5 | 4 | | J | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | J | 2 | J | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | K | T | | | | | 6 | A | 9 | Q | | | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | 9 | Q | J | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
110 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
2= by N |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
110 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
2= by S |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
100 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3-2 by W |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
2-2 by E |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3-2 by E |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
90 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
1NT= by S |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
50 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
4-1 by W |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
50 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
2-1 by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
1NT-2 by S |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3-2 by S |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
110 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
2= by W |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
110 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
1+1 by W |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
140 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
3= by E |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
140 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
2+1 by W |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
2+1 by E |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
3= by W |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
2+1 by W |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
2+1 by E |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
1NT-3 by S |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W |
|
|
|
| Q1063 KQ72 KJ1052 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | AK74 874 9643 A7 | | 632 KJ52 1085 Q83 | 4= by S par:400.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | E | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ10985 A9 AJ 964 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 3 | J | A | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 4 | K | 8 | | | Q | T | 9 | 6 | | | | | 6 | K | 5 | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 3 | | 7 | K | 8 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 2 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | T | K | T | 6 | | A | T | 5 | J | | | | | 7 | J | Q | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
590 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by S |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
420 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4= by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
400 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT= by S |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
400 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT= by N |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
400 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT= by N |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
180 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
2NT+2 by S |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
150 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
2NT+1 by N |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3= by S |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
140 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
2+1 by S |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
140 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
2+1 by S |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
140 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
2+1 by S |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
2+1 by S |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
110 |
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
2+1 by S |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
2= by S |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
5-1 by N |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
100 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3NT-2 by N |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3NT-2 by N |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
|
100 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3NT-2 by N |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | 5 | J | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 3 | | | 7 | J | K | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 4 | 8 | Q | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | 4 | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | T | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | A | 7 | 9 | | T | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | T | K | 6 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
130 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
2+2 by S |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
120 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2NT= by N |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
2+1 by S |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
90 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
2= by S |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
90 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
2= by N |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
PASS |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
PASS |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
PASS |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
PASS |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
PASS |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
PASS |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
PASS |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
PASS |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
PASS |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
PASS |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
PASS |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3-1 by N |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 7 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 3 | | | 8 | 2 | J | 4 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 5 | A | 4 | | | 8 | 4 | J | A | | | | 3 | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | T | 7 | K | 3 | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | K | Q | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | T | 6 | | | 8 | T | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | K | A | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
490 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT+3 by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
490 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT+3 by N |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
490 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT+3 by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
490 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT+3 by S |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
460 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
5NT= by S |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
460 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
460 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4NT+1 by S |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
460 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4NT+1 by N |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
460 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
460 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
460 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
460 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
460 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
460 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
460 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
430 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
430 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
430 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
6NT-1 by S |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
6X-2 by N |
|
|
| AKQ108765 8 9 KQ8 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 94 A2 K8643 A1094 | | J3 KQ10 Q1075 J653 | 4= by N par:500.5X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 9 | E | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | W | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 2 J976543 AJ2 72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 3 | | | K | J | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | | Q | J | 4 | 5 | | | | K | 5 | 2 | A | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | T | 6 | 6 | | | | | 8 | T | 7 | T | | | | | 7 | K | 9 | 8 | | | | | 8 | J | J | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
850 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by N |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by N |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by N |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by N |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by N |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by N |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by N |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by N |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by N |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by N |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by N |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by N |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
620 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
4= by N |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
620 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
4= by S |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
620 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
4= by N |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
620 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
4= by N |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
620 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
4= by N |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
620 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
4= by N |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| QJ3 A106 KQ1096 Q10 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | K876 82 A AK7642 | | 95 QJ973 J53 J53 | 4X= by W par:110.3 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | E | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | W | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1042 K54 8742 98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | 9 | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | Q | 5 | 9 | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 8 | J | J | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | T | | | 2 | Q | 5 | 8 | | | | | 4 | K | J | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
110 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
2+1 by N |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
84.21 |
15.79 |
3-1 by N |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
84.21 |
15.79 |
1NT-1 by N |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
84.21 |
15.79 |
3-1 by S |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
110 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3= by W |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
110 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3= by W |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
110 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
2+1 by W |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
130 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3+1 by W |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
130 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3+1 by W |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
130 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3+1 by W |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
130 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
2+2 by W |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
130 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3+1 by W |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
130 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
4= by W |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3+1 by W |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
130 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3+1 by W |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
130 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3+1 by W |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
130 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3+1 by W |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
200 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3-2 by N |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
710 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W |
|
|
| AK983 AQ74 10652 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | J1062 108653 K4 A10 | | Q54 A873 KJ9754 | 3= by N par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 9 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | W | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7 KJ92 QJ9 Q8632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Q | 2 | J | | | | | | | 3 | T | 7 | 5 | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | Q | 9 | | | 9 | J | Q | 3 | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 5 | A | 7 | J | | | | | | 5 | A | J | 6 | | | | 8 | 6 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | Q | T | T | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by E |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
170 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2+2 by N |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
170 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2+2 by N |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
170 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3+1 by N |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
150 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
5-3 by E |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
140 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3= by N |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
120 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
2NT= by S |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3X-1 by E |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
50 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
2-1 by E |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
2-1 by E |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3-1 by S |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
90 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
2= by E |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3-2 by N |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
4-2 by S |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
110 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
3= by E |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
110 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
2+1 by E |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
180 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
2X= by E |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
280 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
2X+1 by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
470 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3X= by E |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N |
|
|
|
| 4 KQ842 QJ9732 2 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Susan Taylor |
| | | AQ75 J5 K10 Q9873 | | KJ1086 A973 65 K5 | 4= by E par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | E | 8 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 8 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 932 106 A84 AJ1064 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | J | K | A | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | 5 | 3 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | 2 | | | K | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | Q | J | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 9 | | | 8 | 4 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 7 | J | 7 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
50 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4-1 by E |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
50 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
5-1 by E |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4-1 by E |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
3= by E |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
3= by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
3= by E |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
420 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4= by E |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
420 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4= by E |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4= by W |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
420 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4= by E |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
|
420 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4= by W |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
420 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4= by E |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
420 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4= by E |
|
|
| AJ94 AQ3 5 AK852 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Susan Taylor |
| | | K1082 J86 A932 Q3 | | 7653 1095 J10764 9 | 4+1 by S par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 12 | E | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | W | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q K742 KQ8 J10764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | A | 3 | Q | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | K | J | | | | | | | 6 | Q | K | 7 | | | 2 | 5 | J | 3 | | | | | | | T | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | 5 | 6 | Q | A | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 7 | | | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | 8 | T | J | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
940 |
|
100 |
0 |
6+1 by N |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
920 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
6= by N |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
520 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3NT+4 by N |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
520 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4NT+3 by S |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
490 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3NT+3 by N |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
490 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3NT+3 by N |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
490 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3NT+3 by S |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
480 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+2 by S |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
480 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+2 by S |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
450 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by S |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
5+1 by N |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
420 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
5+1 by N |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
5+1 by N |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
420 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
5+1 by N |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
10.53 |
89.47 |
2+4 by N |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
170 |
|
10.53 |
89.47 |
3+3 by N |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
170 |
|
10.53 |
89.47 |
3+3 by N |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6X-1 by N |
|
|
|
| Q3 Q62 KJ10 KJ1087 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | J10976 K95 754 43 | | A8542 J4 A82 A95 | 4-1 by S par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | E | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | W | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K A10873 Q963 Q62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 3 | A | K | | | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | Q | | | | 2 | 4 | T | K | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | T | | | | | 8 | 6 | 7 | Q | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
300 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4X-2 by E |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
300 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4X-2 by E |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
300 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4X-2 by E |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
3= by N |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
140 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
2+1 by N |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-2 by E |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-2 by E |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-2 by E |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
100 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-2 by E |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-2 by E |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-2 by E |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
50 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
3-1 by E |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
50 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
3-1 by E |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
50 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4-1 by N |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4-1 by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4-1 by N |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
50 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2NT-1 by N |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4-1 by S |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4-2 by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W |
|
|
| K1093 5 92 AKQ642 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | Q76 973 AQ1065 109 | | 42 AKQJ864 873 5 | 3= by E par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| S | 10 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ85 102 KJ4 J873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 9 | A | 5 | | | K | J | 7 | T | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | 5 | 9 | 7 | J | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 2 | | | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | K | A | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
300 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
5X-2 by E |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
5-2 by E |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4-1 by E |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4-1 by E |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
50 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4-1 by E |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
50 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4-1 by E |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
5-1 by E |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by E |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by E |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
140 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by E |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by E |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by E |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
200 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4X-1 by S |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
420 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
450 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
4+1 by E |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
|
450 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
4+1 by E |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
450 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
4+1 by E |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E |
|
|
|
| Q53 974 AK742 109 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | K72 A6 109865 KQ5 | | 98 KQ83 QJ3 J842 | 2+1 by S par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | E | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ1064 J1052 A763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | K | J | 5 | 5 | | | | | 9 | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | T | 2 | | 6 | 4 | K | J | | | | | | | 8 | T | A | 7 | | | 2 | 3 | 8 | T | | | | | | | | 6 | K | 5 | 4 | | | 2 | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | 8 | | | 9 | Q | 6 | 7 | | | | 8 | 4 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | A | K | 7 | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
140 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
2+1 by S |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
140 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
2+1 by S |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
140 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
2+1 by S |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2= by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
110 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2= by S |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
110 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2= by S |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2= by S |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2= by S |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
110 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2= by S |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by W |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT-1 by W |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
90 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT= by S |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2-1 by S |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2-1 by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2-1 by S |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
120 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
150 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+3 by W |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 3 | K | 2 | | | 5 | 4 | J | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | A | 5 | | | 2 | 6 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | J | 7 | Q | | | | K | 6 | 6 | A | | | | T | 8 | A | 7 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | J | | | | | 9 | 9 | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by W |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
200 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
1NT-2 by E |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
2-2 by E |
|
4 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
16 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
200 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
1NT-2 by E |
|
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
200 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
1NT-2 by E |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
120 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
2NT= by N |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sue Murray |
2 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
1-1 by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
1-1 by E |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
1-1 by E |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
12 Denise Barclay - Nicole Td |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
1-1 by E |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
14 John Goodwin - John Shade |
20 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
90 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
2= by S |
|
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
70 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
1= by E |
|
20 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
2-1 by N |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
2-1 by S |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
2-1 by S |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S |
|
|