|
| QJ2 6 J1065 K10743 | | | Faye Lucas |
| | Pascale Hakim |
| | | 765 J1073 K8432 6 | | A984 AKQ5 AQ AQJ | 5-1 by E Lead 9 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | E | 7 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 11 | W | 7 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K103 9842 97 9852 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | 4 | | | 3 | T | A | 7 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | 5 | K | | | | T | Q | 8 | 6 | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 9 | T | J | J | | | K | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | | K | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
100 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
6-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
100 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
6-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
50 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
5-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
400 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
400 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
|
420 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
430 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
430 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
450 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
460 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
460 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
990 |
0 |
100 |
6NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| 10 AKJ987 A4 Q1065 | | | Faye Lucas |
| | Pascale Hakim |
| | | AQ6543 Q 7653 J4 | | KJ9 65 KQ982 A97 | 4+1 by W Lead A par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 6 | E | 2 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 6 | W | 2 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 872 10432 J10 K832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 5 | 3 | Q | | | | | A | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | 4 | K | J | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | A | T | 9 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | 7 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | J | | | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 4 | K | | | | | A | 8 | J | 6 | | | | | 9 | K | 6 | T | | | Q | Q | 7 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
200 |
86.36 |
13.64 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
200 |
86.36 |
13.64 |
2+3 by E Lead J |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
420 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
420 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
450 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
450 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
450 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
450 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
450 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
|
450 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
530 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| 962 KJ2 A742 Q52 | | | David Morris |
| | Richard Collins |
| | | Q10543 1063 8 10973 | | AJ A8754 J109 K86 | 1NT+2 by N Lead 4 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | E | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | W | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K87 Q9 KQ653 AJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 9 | T | J | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 2 | T | K | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | J | | | | | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | K | | | | A | Q | 6 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | K | | | | 5 | 8 | A | T | | | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | K | T | 6 | A | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
430 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
430 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
430 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
430 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
430 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
400 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
400 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
400 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
150 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
130 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
|
50 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| KQ74 98642 A32 8 | | | David Morris |
| | Richard Collins |
| | | J K1073 106 AKJ975 | | 983 AQ5 KQ975 62 | 3+1 by W Lead 9 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | E | 10 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 7 | W | 10 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10652 J J84 Q1043 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | A | J | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 8 | | | A | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | T | | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | Q | | | | 6 | 5 | 4 | T | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 8 | | | | | T | A | 5 | J | | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | 6 | 3 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | Q | 7 | 2 | | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
100 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
100 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
100 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
100 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
110 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
110 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
110 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
130 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
200 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
500 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3X-2 by S Lead A |
|
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
500 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3X-2 by S Lead A |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
500 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| K653 K AKJ8 Q753 | | | John Eger |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | 108 A109854 63 AJ8 | | J92 QJ632 Q975 K | 4-2 by W Lead A par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | E | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7 | W | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ74 7 1042 109642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 6 | J | | 8 | 3 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | K | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 8 | Q | T | J | | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
150 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
5-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
5-2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
5-2 by E Lead T |
|
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
50 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
200 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
6-2 by S Lead A |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
200 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
200 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
|
200 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| AKQ1082 K964 8 106 | | | John Eger |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | 964 QJ85 Q642 74 | | 3 73 AJ10753 K932 | 4+2 by N Lead A par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 12 | E | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | W | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J75 A102 K9 AQJ85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 9 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | K | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 8 | K | | | 6 | 3 | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | Q | T | T | | | Q | J | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
980 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
6= by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
980 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
6= by N Lead 7 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
480 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
480 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
480 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
480 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
480 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
480 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
450 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
450 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
450 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| 932 AKQJ8 64 1096 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Mike Webley |
| | | AJ1075 962 KJ1092 | | K 754 Q87 Q87542 | 3NT-1 by S Lead J par:630.4NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | E | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | W | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q864 103 A53 AKJ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | A | | | | | | | | T | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 5 | | | K | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | 5 | K | T | | | | | | | A | J | 6 | 7 | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | Q | | | | 8 | 3 | T | 2 | | | K | 3 | 8 | 8 | | | | | A | 9 | K | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
630 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
620 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
600 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
150 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT= by S Lead J |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
100 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
150 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
150 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
1NT+2 by S Lead Q |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
110 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
90 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
90 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
50 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
50 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| J732 84 AJ92 A73 | | | Anne Parker |
| | Hilary Vowles |
| | | 985 A106532 Q7 104 | | AQ104 9 K643 K962 | 2= by W Lead 8 par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K6 KQJ7 1085 QJ85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 9 | J | A | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 8 | Q | A | 3 | | | 9 | K | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | T | 2 | 2 | | | 8 | J | A | 6 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | T | J | | | T | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | 4 | 3 | K | J | | | | | | | T | Q | 3 | 7 | | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NTX-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
300 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
2NT-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
200 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
1-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
100 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
1X-1 by S Lead Q |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
110 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
|
110 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| K98532 AK5 10 AK3 | | | Anne Parker |
| | Hilary Vowles |
| | | A106 9642 2 76542 | | QJ103 KQJ9763 Q10 | 5X-2 by E Lead 4 par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 11 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 11 | E | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | W | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ74 87 A854 J98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | A | 8 | T | | 6 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | 9 | K | | | | A | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | Q | 8 | 2 | | | | | T | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | | K | 5 | T | 2 | | | | | Q | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | J | 5 | K | 6 | | | | 9 | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 7 | J | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | J | Q | 7 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
1400 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-5 by W Lead K |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
680 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
680 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
680 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
680 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
680 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
650 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
500 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
5X-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
400 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
5-4 by W Lead T |
|
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
400 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
4-4 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
230 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
3+3 by N Lead K |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| AQ109 1083 7532 K2 | | | Pralab Barua |
| | Shiv Datt |
| | | K6 AKQ 1064 QJ1065 | | J8543 J42 AK A93 | 6X-3 by W Lead 8 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | E | 11 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | W | 11 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 72 9765 QJ98 874 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 2 | 6 | Q | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 5 | K | 3 | | | 5 | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | A | | | | T | J | 7 | A | | | | Q | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 9 | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | T | | | | | | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-3 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
|
400 |
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
430 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
|
430 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
430 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| K9652 972 AQ1063 | | | Pralab Barua |
| | Shiv Datt |
| | | J3 AK8732 5 J872 | | Q74 J10954 QJ1084 | 4+1 by N Lead J par:300.6X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 7 | E | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 4 | W | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A108 Q6 AK63 K954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | Q | K | 2 | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | J | K | 7 | | | 6 | Q | T | 2 | | | | | | T | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 4 | | | 3 | 4 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 5 | | | T | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 7 | J | K | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | T | | | 9 | Q | 6 | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
650 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
5= by N Lead 4 |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
650 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
5= by N Lead Q |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
650 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
650 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
650 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
6X-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
5X-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
170 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
|
420 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
480 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
|
590 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4X= by W Lead A |
|
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
750 |
0 |
100 |
5X+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| AKQ105 A85 A9732 | | | Les Wood |
| | Michael Wood |
| | | J74 Q92 AQ10762 5 | | 82 K1073 KJ98 Q84 | 3-1 by W Lead A par:800.6X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 12 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 7 | E | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | W | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 963 J64 543 KJ106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | 5 | K | | | | 8 | 4 | T | 3 | | | A | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | J | Q | J | 9 | | | | | | | Q | K | 7 | 7 | | | 2 | 8 | T | J | | | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | 7 | | 9 | T | K | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
650 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
650 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
650 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
620 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
200 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
200 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
200 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
4X-1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
170 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
140 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
1+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
140 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
100 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| Q8732 62 A104 AJ4 | | | Les Wood |
| | Michael Wood |
| | | KJ54 A9 J9 K10732 | | A106 KQJ85 KQ87 5 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 3 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | E | 8 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 | W | 8 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 10743 6532 Q986 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 6 | 9 | J | | | | 4 | 2 | T | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 9 | 6 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | T | 3 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 7 | T | | | | | A | 5 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 6 | J | A | | | | A | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | J | 8 | 8 | K | | | | K | 8 | Q | 9 | | | | | 9 | Q | K | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
420 |
100 |
0 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
430 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
|
430 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
|
430 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
|
430 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
460 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 6543 J965 4 Q1087 | | | Giles Clarke |
| | Paula Wills |
| | | 972 732 AQ1097 J2 | | AKQJ10 KJ63 AK95 | 4+1 by E Lead A par:-1510.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | E | 8 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 7 | W | 8 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 AKQ1084 852 643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 5 | T | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | 7 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | K | 6 | J | 8 | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 6 | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | J | 5 | T | | | | | 3 | T | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 7 | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
|
200 |
90.91 |
9.09 |
2+3 by E Lead A |
|
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
440 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
5+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
450 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
480 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
|
480 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
|
480 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
|
500 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4X-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
510 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4+3 by E Lead A |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
510 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4+3 by E Lead K |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
510 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4+3 by E Lead A |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
|
510 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4+3 by E Lead Q |
|
|
| K9842 832 A4 QJ4 | | | Giles Clarke |
| | Paula Wills |
| | | J10 J1064 Q985 876 | | Q63 AK7 K1076 1095 | 1+2 by N Lead A par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | E | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | W | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A75 Q95 J32 AK32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | A | | | | K | 3 | 5 | T | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | J | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 7 | J | 9 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | 5 | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
200 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
1NT-2 by E Lead A |
|
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
200 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
140 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
140 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
1+2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
140 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
1+2 by N Lead K |
|
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
100 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
1NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| K2 J5 932 AKJ985 | | | Randa Snow |
| | Svetlana Todorovic |
| | | 7654 AKQ6 107 762 | | A 109874 KQJ4 Q43 | 5-2 by E Lead T par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | E | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | W | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ10983 32 A865 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 2 | K | 3 | | | A | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Q | 2 | 7 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 5 | | | K | J | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 5 | K | 9 | 8 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | | J | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | Q | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | K | J | 7 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by E Lead T |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
50 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
50 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
50 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
|
50 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
50 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4-2 by S Lead K |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
|
100 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
|
100 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
|
150 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-3 by S Lead A |
|
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
150 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3-3 by N Lead K |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| Q1032 A72 AKQ5 83 | | | Randa Snow |
| | Svetlana Todorovic |
| | | AJ KQJ3 J932 K75 | | K8764 85 1086 QJ6 | 2-2 by E Lead 9 par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 95 10964 74 A10942 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | J | Q | K | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 2 | | | K | 3 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | 6 | | | 8 | J | 2 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | T | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | T | J | K | 5 | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 3 | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | J | A | 7 | 9 | | | | | | T | 8 | T | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Rica Hene |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
12 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
24 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
17 David Glass - Tony Scouller |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
18 Advanced Robot - Sue Hall |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
21 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
13 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
90 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
15 Faye Lucas - Pascale Hakim |
50 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
22 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
19 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
50 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
2-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
11 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
90 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
1NT= by W Lead A |
|
10 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
4 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
120 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
8 Ben Sefi - Elsa Nelson |
|
120 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2NT= by W Lead A |
|
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
16 Charito Mciver - Robin Kilborn |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by N Lead 8 |
|
|