|
| 1094 Q852 Q5 Q753 | | | Di Barnes |
| | Dorothy Lindoe |
| | | 862 A4 AJ874 982 | | AKQJ5 1076 K10 J64 | 2+2 by E Lead A par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | E | 6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | W | 6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 73 KJ93 9632 AK10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | T | 9 | Q | J | | | 9 | J | 3 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | T | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | T | 6 | A | Q | | | J | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
|
140 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
|
140 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
140 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
140 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
140 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
140 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
140 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+3 by E Lead A |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
|
210 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+4 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| Q10 1084 KQJ643 J6 | | | Di Barnes |
| | Dorothy Lindoe |
| | | A732 Q7 9875 AK8 | | J98 K96 A Q109432 | 3+2 by E Lead T par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | E | 11 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 8 | W | 11 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K654 AJ532 102 75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 5 | 3 | A | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 6 | | | K | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 8 | | | K | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 4 | | | 8 | Q | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | J | 8 | T | | | 7 | 6 | T | K | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
130 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
130 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
400 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| AJ8643 K9 J 10972 | | | Mike Clare |
| | Morag Clare |
| | | 7 10752 K82 AKQ83 | | KQ952 A97543 54 | 4-1 by S Lead 7 par:-300.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 8 | E | 8 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 5 | W | 8 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 AQJ8643 Q106 J6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | A | 2 | T | | | | | | K | 3 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | A | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | K | 7 | 4 | J | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | T | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | K | 8 | 9 | | 3 | T | Q | 6 | | | | | | | | 8 | 8 | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-2 by W Lead K |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
300 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
5-3 by W Lead J |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
50 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
50 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-2 by S Lead K |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
300 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5X-2 by S Lead K |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
|
|
600 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
|
600 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
|
| J86432 A5 82 KJ3 | | | Mike Clare |
| | Morag Clare |
| | | Q95 KJ10876 763 A | | A7 Q42 KQJ94 876 | 4+1 by W Lead 8 par:-500.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | E | 4 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 6 | W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K10 93 A105 Q109542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 5 | | | 6 | A | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 3 | 2 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | | | | | A | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
|
|
100 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
170 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
170 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
200 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
|
210 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2NT+3 by E Lead K |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
650 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
650 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
|
650 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
650 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| Q10 A9743 96 Q1097 | | | Davyth Fear |
| | Rhiannon Fear |
| | | A9732 8 AJ853 65 | | 865 10652 10742 82 | 6-1 by S Lead 8 par:660.4NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 11 | E | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | W | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ4 KQJ KQ AKJ43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 3 | T | J | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | | Q | A | 6 | 2 | | A | T | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | Q | 6 | J | | | | | | A | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | 9 | 4 | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
750 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by S Lead A |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
680 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
660 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
660 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
660 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
660 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
650 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
5= by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
650 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
650 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
5= by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
650 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
5= by N Lead T |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
150 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
6-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
6NTX-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
| A54 9643 842 753 | | | Davyth Fear |
| | Rhiannon Fear |
| | | 983 AK2 Q95 Q1094 | | 6 1075 AKJ76 AJ82 | 3+1 by E Lead K par:-600.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | E | 11 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 11 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ1072 QJ8 103 K6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 6 | | | | 7 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | 5 | 4 | J | T | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 3 | | | Q | 3 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | J | K | 4 | 7 | | 9 | 5 | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | J | 9 | 7 | | | | | 8 | Q | T | 6 | | | 2 | 9 | T | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
5-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
5-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
130 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
|
130 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-3 by S Lead K |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| QJ9865 K4 752 96 | | | Gillian Coates |
| | Jenny Williams |
| | | K2 J732 AQ1083 A2 | | 1043 A985 J94 KQ5 | 3= by W Lead Q par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | E | 8 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | W | 8 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A7 Q106 K6 J108743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | K | 5 | 4 | | 2 | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | T | J | K | | | | 6 | 5 | J | A | | | | 3 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | 6 | A | 2 | 4 | | 2 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 9 | K | 8 | 5 | | | | | | T | 7 | 9 | T | | Q | 7 | J | 7 | | | | | T | J | 8 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
130 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
|
140 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
140 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
140 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+2 by E Lead J |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
|
300 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
300 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-4 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
|
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| AKJ103 K1072 AJ54 | | | Gillian Coates |
| | Jenny Williams |
| | | 6 AQ643 QJ93 KQ6 | | 9854 985 AK5 1032 | 3= by N Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | E | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | W | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q72 J 1087642 987 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 3 | 3 | | | | 2 | 5 | J | Q | | | | K | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | 5 | | | T | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | J | J | K | | | K | 3 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | K | T | | | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 8 | 6 | A | | | | J | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | | | 9 | T | A | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead A |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-3 by W Lead A |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-3 by W Lead A |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
140 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
140 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
3X-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
50 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
|
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| QJ975 3 73 QJ1085 | | | Chris Whitaker |
| | Rhiannon Whitaker |
| | | 102 QJ92 KJ5 A943 | | 4 A108654 Q862 K7 | 4-1 by S Lead T par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 6 | W | 4 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK863 K7 A1094 62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | J | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 6 | | | 3 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | T | J | 7 | | | A | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | T | K | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | K | 9 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | 6 | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
|
420 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
420 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
420 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
420 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
420 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
420 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
200 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
200 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| A 10986 A42 A7432 | | | Chris Whitaker |
| | Rhiannon Whitaker |
| | | Q42 5 J108765 J65 | | 973 A74 KQ93 KQ10 | 2+3 by S Lead 5 par:1100.7X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 7 | E | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | W | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ10865 KQJ32 98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 6 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | 4 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 9 | T | 6 | | | | | | | K | Q | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 5 | A | T | | | 4 | K | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | J | T | Q | | | | | J | T | 4 | Q | | | | | 8 | J | 7 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
1190 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X+2 by N Lead K |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
|
680 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
680 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
680 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
680 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
680 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
680 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
650 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
650 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
650 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
650 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
200 |
|
4.17 |
95.83 |
3+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
200 |
|
4.17 |
95.83 |
2+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 106 J10765 A106 Q85 | | | David Lee |
| | Peter Williams |
| | | 853 A984 97 AJ32 | | 9742 Q2 KJ8542 4 | 3NT-1 by N Lead 5 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | E | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | W | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQJ K3 Q3 K10976 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 3 | 9 | T | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 5 | T | 4 | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | 5 | 4 | T | J | | | | 7 | 6 | K | Q | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | 8 | A | | | | 8 | 8 | K | A | | | | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | J | | | | | 3 | 9 | T | Q | | | | 2 | K | A | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
400 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-3 by E Lead A |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| 8 A52 J642 KJ1092 | | | David Lee |
| | Peter Williams |
| | | 105 Q9743 KQ83 63 | | Q6432 K106 A95 85 | 3NT= by N Lead 3 par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | E | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | W | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ97 J8 107 AQ74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 2 | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 4 | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 5 | | | J | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | 7 | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 6 | A | 7 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 9 | Q | 2 | | | | | K | J | Q | 5 | | | | | T | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
600 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
600 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
120 |
|
25 |
75 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
110 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| KQ73 2 962 KQ1063 | | | Dot Entwistle |
| | Rita Potter |
| | | 108 AJ1098 QJ1074 2 | | 94 7643 AK83 A97 | 4= by S Lead A par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | E | 3 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7 | W | 3 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ652 KQ5 5 J854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | 4 | | | Q | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | T | K | 7 | | | Q | 4 | 8 | J | | | | | T | 6 | Q | 9 | | | | | 9 | 3 | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
620 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
620 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
620 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
620 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
620 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
620 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
620 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
130 |
|
25 |
75 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
|
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
PASS |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
PASS |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| A4 A10865 654 A103 | | | Dot Entwistle |
| | Rita Potter |
| | | K8752 J AK7 8752 | | Q1096 Q3 10983 Q94 | 4X-3 by W Lead A par:300.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 9 | E | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | W | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J3 K9742 QJ2 KJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 2 | J | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 2 | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | J | K | A | | | | 3 | 4 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 9 | | | T | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 3 | | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | Q | 7 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead A |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
170 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
140 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
140 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
140 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
140 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
50 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 63 J1086 QJ87 J104 | | | Dave Tullett |
| | Roger Holloman |
| | | K9 73 1052 K97632 | | AQ1042 AK952 K9 Q | 3NT-2 by W Lead 6 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | E | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | W | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J875 Q4 A643 A85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | K | T | 2 | | K | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | T | J | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | 5 | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | T | J | 9 | | | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | J | A | Q | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 7 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
|
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
|
110 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
1+1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
110 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
1+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
1+2 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
170 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
|
| QJ2 AJ94 QJ7 642 | | | Dave Tullett |
| | Roger Holloman |
| | | 3 KQ53 AK54 10875 | | 10985 108 102 AQJ93 | 2+1 by S Lead A par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | E | 10 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | W | 10 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK764 762 9863 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | A | 8 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | J | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 6 | K | J | T | | Q | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | T | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | T | | | | Q | K | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | J | 3 | | | 9 | 9 | 9 | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
140 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
|
75 |
25 |
PASS |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
|
50 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
90 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
|
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
120 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
120 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
130 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
|
130 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| AK10 QJ764 A2 Q102 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Cartlidge |
| | | 5 A93 QJ8653 AJ9 | | QJ64 1085 K104 843 | 4-2 by W Lead A par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | E | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | W | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98732 K2 97 K765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | T | K | A | | | | 3 | 2 | T | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | K | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | J | 7 | J | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | A | | | | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
140 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
140 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
110 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
110 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
| A103 J75 J8653 95 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Cartlidge |
| | | J8 KQ642 K9 A742 | | K964 A109 Q2 Q1083 | 4-1 by W Lead 9 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | E | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 8 | W | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q752 83 A1074 KJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | T | J | A | | | | J | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | 3 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | Q | | K | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 2 | J | A | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
150 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
2 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
150 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-3 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
5 Advanced Robot - David Cartlidge |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Helen Johnson - Vivienne Cole |
8 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
9 Davyth Fear - Rhiannon Fear |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
13 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
3 David Lee - Peter Williams |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
10 David Bowen - Pearl |
|
420 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
420 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
8 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
12 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
420 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
|