|
| K1096 K6 K AJ9872 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 532 985 A10964 K3 | | AJ QJ43 J8753 105 | 2+1 by N Lead T par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 9 | E | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | W | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q874 A1072 Q2 Q64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | Q | K | A | | | | 6 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | 8 | K | | | | 9 | J | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | J | | | K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | 3 | J | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | 4 | K | 7 | Q | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | J | 8 | T | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-4 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
480 |
|
80 |
20 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
450 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
420 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
230 |
|
20 |
80 |
2+4 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
|
| J82 J106 AK832 J3 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | Q10643 8 654 Q1062 | | 975 AK9432 107 97 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 8 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | E | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | W | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK Q75 QJ9 AK854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | T | A | | | | 5 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 2 | | | K | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | K | T | | | | | | | K | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | Q | Q | J | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
660 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
660 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
630 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
600 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
10 |
90 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
10 |
90 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 532 KQ64 973 AQ2 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | Q109874 A98 K104 3 | | 732 QJ5 KJ87654 | 1NT+2 by S Lead 3 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | E | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | W | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ6 J105 A862 109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | J | T | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | T | 3 | | | 4 | 7 | J | 6 | | | | | | | Q | A | K | 9 | | | | | | J | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 5 | A | Q | 7 | | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 5 | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | A | 8 | | | K | K | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
30 |
70 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
30 |
70 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| AK10 QJ Q864 KQ83 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 5432 AK32 K93 J6 | | QJ76 8754 J52 54 | 2NT+1 by S Lead 5 par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 | E | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98 1096 A107 A10972 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | T | J | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | J | | | A | Q | 4 | 9 | | | | | 4 | A | 6 | 9 | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | K | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | T | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | 3 | 6 | Q | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 7 | K | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by S Lead A |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
10 |
90 |
2NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
10 |
90 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| J9732 Q6 Q7 A1032 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 1085 J974 964 KQ5 | | K6 A82 AKJ1032 J6 | 3= by E Lead A par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | E | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 7 | W | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ4 K1053 85 9874 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 8 | 9 | K | | | | J | 4 | 5 | A | | | | Q | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | T | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | T | 3 | 2 | | | | A | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | T | | | K | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | J | J | 3 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
90 |
80 |
20 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
130 |
20 |
80 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| Q108753 J93 3 A74 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | AK2 KQ J8765 1063 | | 6 A107652 KQ102 K5 | 3-1 by N Lead K par:-600.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| S | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | E | 6 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 8 | W | 6 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J94 84 A94 QJ982 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | J | A | 3 | 6 | | Q | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | J | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | K | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | K | | | | 8 | 8 | Q | 2 | | | | | | T | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 7 | T | J | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
600 |
80 |
20 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
620 |
60 |
40 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
690 |
10 |
90 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
690 |
10 |
90 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 10 J763 Q9764 J97 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | AK2 K108 A32 AQ102 | | Q875 AQ942 J85 4 | 3NT-3 by W Lead 3 par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | E | 9 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 12 | W | 9 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J9643 5 K10 K8653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | 5 | K | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 7 | | | T | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | A | | | | T | 7 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | T | 2 | J | | | | Q | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | Q | | | | | 9 | 8 | K | K | | | | | | | J | A | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
620 |
60 |
40 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
660 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
690 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
710 |
0 |
100 |
4+3 by W Lead T |
|
|
| 42 KJ1072 KQJ72 K | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | K AQ643 1085 AQJ8 | | AQJ9765 8 96 976 | 3= by E Lead 3 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | E | 9 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 8 | W | 9 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1083 95 A43 105432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 8 | J | 6 | | | K | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 5 | A | T | | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | 2 | | | K | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 6 | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | K | | | Q | K | 9 | T | | | | | | | | 3 | J | 4 | 7 | | | 7 | J | 4 | 3 | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | J | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
90 |
100 |
0 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
70 |
30 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
70 |
30 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
170 |
40 |
60 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
420 |
20 |
80 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| AK 1083 AJ5 AQJ64 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | J105 Q654 K1074 105 | | 986 A2 Q932 K872 | 1= by N Lead A par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | W | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7432 KJ97 86 93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | J | Q | 8 | | | 5 | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | K | | | | A | 6 | 3 | T | | | | | 5 | 9 | 6 | T | | | | 6 | J | 7 | K | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | A | | | | Q | K | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | J | 4 | | | | A | 8 | 9 | T | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 6 | Q | Q | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
400 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
70 |
|
60 |
40 |
1= by N Lead A |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| J98 3 J1063 QJ542 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | AKQ543 J5 94 K86 | | 10 AKQ972 A72 1097 | 2+4 by W Lead 5 par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 7 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 12 | W | 7 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 762 10864 KQ85 A3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 7 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | K | 2 | 9 | | A | 8 | T | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | J | T | 7 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 5 | J | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | T | 8 | Q | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
230 |
80 |
20 |
2+4 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| A832 K853 AQ QJ5 | | | Petra Bromfield |
| | Ray Clarke |
| | | QJ974 AJ742 3 104 | | 5 1096 952 AK9863 | 4-2 by S Lead 4 par:430.4NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | W | 7 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K106 Q KJ108764 72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | K | 2 | T | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | J | | | | | 6 | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | 5 | | | A | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | A | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | T | | | | | J | 8 | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | J | J | K | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
430 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
430 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
430 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
430 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| Q65 Q75 62 KQJ98 | | | Petra Bromfield |
| | Ray Clarke |
| | | K743 A842 KJ8 A10 | | 1082 3 Q9543 7654 | 3-1 by N Lead 3 par:300.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 9 | E | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | W | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ9 KJ1096 A107 32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 9 | A | 5 | | | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | A | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | A | 8 | 5 | | 4 | Q | 6 | T | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 6 | | | 4 | Q | T | J | | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | T | | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | J | 4 | T | 3 | | | | | 9 | 5 | J | 8 | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | J | | | | | | | K | K | 6 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
1-3 by W Lead K |
|
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
1-3 by W Lead K |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
140 |
|
60 |
40 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| J1053 A52 J762 KJ | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 8 KQ AKQ104 109853 | | Q96 J73 853 A642 | 3-1 by N Lead 5 par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 10 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 6 | W | 10 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK742 109864 9 Q7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 9 | Q | 2 | | | K | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 5 | T | Q | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 2 | | | 8 | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | T | J | 4 | | | | | Q | T | J | 6 | | | J | 8 | 7 | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
80 |
20 |
3-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
130 |
10 |
90 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
130 |
10 |
90 |
2+2 by W Lead J |
|
|
| Q2 983 K54 K10943 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | AJ753 6542 73 J2 | | 1098 AK10 AJ106 Q86 | 2-1 by W Lead 8 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | W | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K64 QJ7 Q982 A75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | T | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | 4 | T | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | J | K | 8 | | | 5 | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 2 | | | 4 | 3 | K | J | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | K | | | | 9 | 9 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | T | | J | T | 6 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
120 |
60 |
40 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
20 |
80 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| Q9872 6 A102 J1093 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | K AQ974 9843 Q42 | | J5 108532 KQ5 AK8 | 4+2 by W Lead 9 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | E | 7 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 7 | W | 7 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10643 KJ J76 765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | J | Q | 6 | | | A | 2 | 2 | K | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | T | | | 4 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | K | | | | 3 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | J | 8 | 2 | | | | | J | A | 4 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
100 |
0 |
3+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
450 |
70 |
30 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
450 |
70 |
30 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
|
| Q53 9 64 QJ109872 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | A94 J106543 Q3 64 | | 72 K72 AK10875 A5 | 3-3 by S Lead Q par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | E | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | W | 3 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ1086 AQ8 J92 K3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | J | 4 | 3 | | | | 9 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 7 | A | | | | 5 | K | 4 | 2 | | | J | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | A | Q | 2 | 8 | | | | | T | 9 | K | Q | | | | | | | T | T | 3 | T | | | | | | K | 5 | J | 7 | | | | | J | 6 | Q | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
80 |
20 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
60 |
40 |
3-2 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
40 |
60 |
3-3 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| A74 A94 Q8643 86 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | KJ86 J8 J5 J9742 | | 53 107652 K7 K1053 | 5-1 by N Lead 6 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 6 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 10 | E | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | W | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1092 KQ3 A1092 AQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | K | 8 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | K | | | | 2 | Q | J | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | K | | | | T | 3 | 9 | A | | | | 3 | 7 | A | J | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 3 | | | 8 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 9 | J | 4 | 5 | | 8 | 7 | 7 | T | | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | 8 | T | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
430 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
430 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
430 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
400 |
|
20 |
80 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| A873 5 Q942 AK83 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 105 AKQJ103 108 765 | | 962 8764 A7653 2 | 3+1 by S Lead A par:500.6X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 6 |
| S | 11 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 6 | E | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 4 | W | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ4 92 KJ QJ1094 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | A | J | T | 2 | | | | | 7 | K | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | T | 3 | 6 | | | 7 | 6 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | T | A | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
300 |
|
60 |
40 |
5X-2 by W Lead K |
|
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
170 |
|
40 |
60 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
20 |
80 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| A10943 J973 AJ104 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | KJ2 1042 9752 K53 | | 865 AK5 KJ1086 Q8 | 1NT-2 by E Lead 3 par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7 Q86 AQ43 9762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | 8 | 9 | K | A | | | | J | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 7 | J | 4 | | | 5 | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | | T | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | T | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 8 | | | 9 | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | J | Q | 7 | | | | | 9 | K | A | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
60 |
40 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| 62 K974 106 96432 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | AKJ1097 Q86 Q75 K | | Q843 AJ1052 J1075 | 5-2 by S Lead A par:-1100.7X-4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | E | 6 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 9 | W | 6 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 3 AKJ98432 AQ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | J | Q | 4 | 5 | | K | 2 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | A | | | | T | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 4 | J | | | | | 4 | T | 6 | T | | | | | 3 | J | 9 | Q | | | | | 8 | Q | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
80 |
20 |
5X-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
200 |
80 |
20 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
80 |
20 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
790 |
40 |
60 |
4X= by W Lead T |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
800 |
20 |
80 |
6X-3 by S Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
2 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
7X-4 by S Lead K |
|
|