|
| K5 765 AJ9873 93 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | 9763 K103 K AK1054 | | AQ4 QJ42 10642 Q2 | 2NT+1 by E Lead Q par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | E | 10 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 10 | W | 10 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1082 A98 Q5 J876 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | J | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 8 | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | T | 9 | 5 | Q | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 9 | K | 6 | | | A | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | T | 3 | J | J | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | A | J | T | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
110 |
100 |
0 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
130 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
150 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
430 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
430 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead J |
|
|
| AQ9753 AKQ6 53 A | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | J62 J85 QJ109863 | | 104 1032 KQ1097 K74 | 4+2 by N Lead K par:1400.7X-6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | E | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | W | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K8 974 AJ8642 52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | A | 2 | 3 | | | Q | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | J | A | T | | | A | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 4 | J | | | | | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 7 | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | 5 | Q | 8 | T | | | | | 5 | K | J | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead Q |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
680 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
680 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
650 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
650 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
650 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
300 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
4X-2 by W Lead A |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
130 |
|
0 |
100 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J105 KJ AQJ752 K3 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | Q974 765 K84 A107 | | A863 Q43 106 J642 | 2+2 by N Lead 2 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 | E | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K2 A10982 93 Q985 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | 7 | K | 4 | 8 | | | | | | J | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 4 | J | 6 | | | A | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | 2 | K | | | | 6 | K | 4 | 8 | | | | | | T | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 3 | T | 9 | | | | | J | Q | K | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
140 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
120 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
110 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| J8432 2 763 AQ53 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | K105 K94 Q92 K986 | | 97 AQ10876 AJ85 J | 2+2 by E Lead T par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | E | 5 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 8 | W | 5 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ6 J53 K104 10742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | K | A | J | | | 3 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | J | K | 2 | | | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | | | | 7 | 6 | K | 4 | | | 2 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | J | Q | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
170 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
170 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
170 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
|
620 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
620 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
620 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 432 Q106 8732 1065 | | | Chris Taylor |
| | Simon Moorman |
| | | AQ1076 83 AQ1064 2 | | K85 K95 K95 QJ74 | 4= by W Lead 6 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | E | 5 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 10 | W | 5 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J9 AJ742 J AK983 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 5 | J | 8 | | | | | | | A | 3 | T | 9 | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | 6 | 7 | | 7 | 2 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | J | A | 3 | | | Q | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
420 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
420 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
420 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
420 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
450 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
450 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
450 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
| KJ9 854 QJ965 53 | | | Chris Taylor |
| | Simon Moorman |
| | | A1065432 KQ 10 942 | | Q87 762 7432 J108 | 4+2 by S Lead A par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 11 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 11 | E | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | W | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ1093 AK8 AKQ76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | 6 | 9 | 4 | J | | | K | 8 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | K | 8 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | J | 4 | J | 7 | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
940 |
|
100 |
0 |
6+1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
480 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
480 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
480 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
480 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
480 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
480 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
| 87 K64 AJ97 K1063 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | J642 A1093 62 754 | | AKQ105 Q KQ43 AJ8 | 4= by E Lead 5 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | E | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 9 | W | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 93 J8752 1085 Q92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | A | 4 | Q | | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | A | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 3 | T | 6 | 9 | | | 9 | K | T | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | J | J | | | 4 | K | 8 | 9 | | | | | | T | J | Q | 7 | | | | | | | J | T | 6 | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
200 |
100 |
0 |
2+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| 1042 AKJ8 AJ9 J103 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | AK3 106 543 Q9865 | | 765 7542 K1087 A7 | 1NT+1 by N Lead 7 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ98 Q93 Q62 K42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | T | 5 | 8 | K | | | | 5 | J | K | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | A | | | | 2 | 6 | J | A | | | | T | 8 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 5 | | | K | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | T | A | 4 | 9 | | | | | | T | K | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
120 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
120 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
120 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
90 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
90 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
90 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 42 AKJ5 92 AKQ76 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | 10 98642 KQ10864 10 | | J8753 107 A753 92 | 5+1 by N Lead A par:800.6X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 12 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 7 | E | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | W | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ96 Q3 J J8543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | 3 | 2 | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | | | K | 3 | 9 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
920 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by N Lead A |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
440 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
440 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5+2 by S Lead T |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
190 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+4 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
170 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+3 by N Lead A |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| K109 Q97 J92 AQJ2 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | QJ53 K543 Q1083 10 | | A7642 J106 5 K743 | 2NT-2 by N Lead 4 par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | E | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 4 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 A82 AK764 9865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 8 | Q | K | | | | J | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | T | | | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 7 | | | T | J | K | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 4 | A | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | T | | | | | A | T | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
90 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
90 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 6 J432 KQJ10972 A | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | Q54 AKQ6 A53 KJ10 | | K72 75 64 Q76543 | 3= by N Lead 5 par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | E | 10 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | W | 10 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ10983 1098 8 982 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 8 | A | 2 | | | K | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | T | | | | | 6 | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | | | | 2 | T | A | 4 | | | K | 6 | 8 | A | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | T | Q | 9 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-3 by W Lead K |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
110 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
110 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
100 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| AQ2 Q95 A K109763 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | K943 A1083 KQ5 J5 | | 65 J4 9763 AQ842 | 2NT= by N Lead J par:100.2NTX-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | W | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1087 K762 J10842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 2 | T | K | | | | J | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | T | 8 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 3 | T | 5 | | | | | 7 | 6 | J | T | | | | | A | 7 | 7 | Q | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | A | | | | K | 9 | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
120 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT= by N Lead J |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
90 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
90 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
120 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3X-1 by S Lead J |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
3X-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| K63 K10 QJ4 J9763 | | | Galleydene |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | 98754 J43 98 1042 | | Q10 A98 K72 AKQ85 | 3+1 by S Lead 2 par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 9 | E | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | W | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ2 Q7652 A10653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 3 | A | 3 | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | A | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | T | | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | K | | | | 2 | 6 | 9 | J | | | | K | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | Q | A | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | J | 4 | 9 | | | 6 | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 7 | | | | K | A | T | 7 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
600 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
400 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2NT-4 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
150 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+2 by N Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
130 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| 643 976 1097 6432 | | | Galleydene |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | K87 AKQ10 KJ6 Q109 | | AJ10 J5 AQ843 K87 | 6NT= by E Lead A par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| S | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | E | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | W | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q952 8432 52 AJ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | T | 3 | 8 | | K | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | J | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 6 | T | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 3 | T | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | Q | 4 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | 5 | K | 6 | | | A | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 7 | J | 9 | | | | | Q | 9 | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
490 |
100 |
0 |
5NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by E Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by E Lead A |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by E Lead A |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| A1082 Q63 KJ85 96 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | 5 A742 Q32 KJ874 | | KQ43 K1095 1094 A2 | 4-2 by E Lead 3 par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J976 J8 A76 Q1053 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | J | 9 | 2 | | 2 | 3 | T | J | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 6 | Q | K | 9 | | | J | T | 7 | 3 | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 6 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | Q | | | K | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | 7 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
90 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
1+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
120 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
120 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| Q9 A1073 9543 A32 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | KJ85 KQJ864 7 J6 | | A7432 9 J86 10987 | 5-2 by E Lead A par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 8 | E | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 4 | W | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 52 AKQ102 KQ54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | Q | J | 3 | 8 | | | | | 5 | K | A | 9 | | | 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | T | K | Q | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | J | T | T | 4 | | | | | 8 | 4 | J | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
5-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4X-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
5-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
140 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
140 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| J87 1062 A87 AK85 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | 103 AK74 KQJ965 10 | | Q642 J85 10 J9642 | 3X-1 by W Lead A par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | W | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK95 Q93 432 Q73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 5 | | | | 6 | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | K | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 4 | 9 | | | | 4 | 6 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | K | T | 8 | | 7 | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | T | J | Q | K | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
120 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
120 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2X-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3X-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
|
| AQJ10863 98 Q10 J4 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | K94 KJ54 9743 Q10 | | 52 1062 A82 87652 | 4+1 by N Lead 8 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | E | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | W | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7 AQ73 KJ65 AK93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | A | T | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 2 | | | T | 5 | 3 | K | | | | Q | J | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | T | A | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | K | 4 | Q | 2 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 7 | J | Q | 6 | | | J | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 8 | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 9 | K | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
650 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
650 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
650 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
650 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
630 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| 10742 1074 76 10982 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | Q6 KQ9832 102 KJ6 | | A93 A65 943 A754 | 5X-3 by S Lead K par:-500.4X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | E | 9 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 7 | W | 9 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ85 J AKQJ85 Q3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 4 | 5 | J | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | T | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | 2 | T | 9 | | | | | 5 | Q | 2 | 3 | | 9 | 2 | A | 8 | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | A | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 4 | Q | K | 9 | | | J | T | 5 | J | | | | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 8 | T | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
1+2 by S Lead K |
|
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
5-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
150 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-3 by S Lead K |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
|
150 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by S Lead K |
|
|
| 76 AKJ843 K104 Q2 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 52 AQ98765 KJ106 | | AKJ10984 5 2 A743 | 5= by W Lead A par:-2210.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| S | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | E | 13 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 7 | W | 13 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q3 Q109762 J3 985 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | K | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | K | | | | A | 4 | 4 | J | | | | | 6 | T | 8 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
230 |
100 |
0 |
3+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
600 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
650 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
5= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
|
680 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
710 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
710 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
5+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
710 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
5+2 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
6X-5 by N Lead A |
|
|