|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | T | Q | K | | | | K | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 4 | | | A | 2 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 5 | T | K | 8 | | | 5 | 7 | 4 | J | | | | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
7NT-2 by E |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
6NT-1 by E |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
6NT-1 by E |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
210 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+3 by W |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
|
430 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
430 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
460 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+2 by W |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
460 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+2 by W |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
460 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
|
| 43 Q962 10832 J53 | | | Martin Thorne |
| | Stephen Thompson |
| | | K6 1073 K97654 K7 | | J1072 AKJ84 Q986 | 4-5 by S par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | E | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | W | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ985 5 AQJ A1042 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | J | 5 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | 7 | Q | K | 3 | | | K | 3 | 4 | Q | | | | | 6 | 4 | T | A | | | | | | | | 5 | T | 3 | 2 | | | Q | A | 4 | 7 | | | | 5 | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | | | 8 | T | K | 9 | | | 6 | T | 8 | A | | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 5 | J | | | J | Q | 9 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-2 by E |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
50 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
50 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3-1 by E |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
50 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3-1 by E |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
50 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
4-1 by E |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
200 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-2 by S |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
200 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-2 by S |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4-5 by S |
|
|
|
| J7532 AQ J73 KJ6 | | | Dot Entwistle |
| | Rita Potter |
| | | 1086 3 K10862 8743 | | A KJ109862 Q9 1092 | 3+1 by N par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 6 | E | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | W | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ94 754 A54 AQ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 5 | 3 | J | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | K | | | | J | 5 | 2 | A | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | K | 9 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 7 | Q | | T | J | T | 5 | | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by N |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-2 by S |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-2 by S |
|
|
| A AQ1063 A105 K1063 | | | Dot Entwistle |
| | Rita Potter |
| | | 9543 KJ752 K43 4 | | 872 Q86 AQJ9852 | 4-2 by N par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | W | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ106 984 J972 7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | 2 | 2 | 6 | | | 4 | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 2 | 9 | J | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | | K | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | Q | 5 | T | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | K | J | | | | | T | 3 | T | 9 | | | A | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | Q | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by N |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
5-1 by N |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
200 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-2 by N |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
|
200 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-2 by N |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
200 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-2 by N |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
300 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-3 by N |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N |
|
|
|
| AK65 105 KJ102 J105 | | | Felicity Elphick |
| | Marian Wille |
| | | 8 J843 Q753 AK83 | | Q102 KQ76 A94 762 | 2= by N par:100.2NTX-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | W | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J9743 A92 86 Q94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | Q | | | | 7 | 9 | J | 5 | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | 6 | Q | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | K | | | | T | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | J | | | | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 5 | 6 | | A | T | 7 | Q | | | | | 8 | J | 6 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
670 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by N |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by N |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
110 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2= by S |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
110 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2= by N |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
110 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2= by N |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
110 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2= by S |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
4-2 by W |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT-2 by N |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3-2 by S |
|
|
| K2 876 AK8 Q7642 | | | Felicity Elphick |
| | Marian Wille |
| | | A10754 J3 9754 A10 | | 96 AKQ4 Q103 KJ53 | 3-5 by N par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | E | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | W | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ83 10952 J62 98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | A | 5 | J | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 4 | T | 5 | 2 | | | | K | 9 | 3 | A | | | | 7 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 4 | 5 | | | | T | 6 | 9 | K | | | | Q | K | 8 | T | | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 6 | | | T | 7 | J | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
110 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by E |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
110 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by W |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
120 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT= by E |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
120 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT= by E |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
|
250 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-5 by N |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E |
|
|
|
| AKQJ8 J1072 10 743 | | | Ann Hivey |
| | Mike Claydon |
| | | 62 4 Q8743 AKQJ8 | | 954 AK9853 65 62 | 5X-3 by W par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1073 Q6 AKJ92 1095 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 5 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by W |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-2 by W |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
140 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+1 by N |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
140 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3= by N |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
110 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2= by N |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
110 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2= by N |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by W |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
100 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-1 by W |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N |
|
|
| 98642 K1074 K2 109 | | | Ann Hivey |
| | Mike Claydon |
| | | K5 J QJ106543 AJ8 | | J1073 A9653 A9 65 | 3+2 by W par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | E | 6 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 10 | W | 6 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ Q82 87 KQ7432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 5 | Q | A | | | | J | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 3 | 4 | | | J | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | 5 | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | | | J | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 2 | J | 4 | 6 | | Q | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | T | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | Q | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
110 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
3= by W |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
110 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
3= by W |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by W |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2+3 by W |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by W |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by W |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
300 |
25 |
75 |
3X-2 by S |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
400 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT= by W |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
400 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
5= by W |
|
|
|
| K109864 AJ9864 A | | | Mike Clare |
| | Morag Clare |
| | | AJ10932 73 K2 K75 | | 76 AJ5 105 Q109643 | 5+1 by N par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | W | 8 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ854 Q2 Q73 J82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | K | A | 4 | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 5 | | | A | T | 7 | K | | | | | K | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | A | | | | T | J | Q | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 8 | T | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | T | | | | | 8 | Q | J | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
450 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by N |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
450 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by N |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
450 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by N |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by N |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
170 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3+3 by N |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
170 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3+1 by N |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
130 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+1 by N |
|
|
| 9 K987 Q97542 Q10 | | | Mike Clare |
| | Morag Clare |
| | | K32 A653 J 97543 | | 875 Q104 AK6 J862 | 4-2 by S par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | W | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ1064 J2 1083 AK | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | Q | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | T | 2 | 4 | | | A | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | K | T | J | | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | K | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 5 | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | A | 5 | T | 6 | | | | | K | 7 | Q | 2 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by S |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
140 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3= by S |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
140 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+1 by S |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-1 by S |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-1 by S |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-2 by S |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3-2 by S |
|
|
|
| Q104 82 3 AKQ8653 | | | Jane Jones |
| | Ricky Brennan |
| | | KJ9 AQJ103 AK864 | | 8765 9765 2 J942 | 5-2 by W par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | E | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A32 K4 QJ10975 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | T | 2 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 2 | K | T | 6 | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | J | | | | | K | 4 | T | J | | | | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 5 | | | 6 | 6 | 7 | J | | | | | | | J | 4 | A | 8 | | | 8 | Q | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
5-2 by W |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
5-2 by W |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by W |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by W |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by N |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
5X-5 by N |
|
|
| AK32 43 876 QJ103 | | | Jane Jones |
| | Ricky Brennan |
| | | QJ10864 10 AKQ104 8 | | 9 A8652 J53 9754 | 3-1 by W par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 7 | E | 3 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 6 | W | 3 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 75 KQJ97 92 AK62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | A | 7 | T | | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 9 | T | 7 | | | Q | K | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | Q | | | | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | K | K | T | 5 | | J | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | A | | | | T | 3 | 6 | J | | | | | 6 | 8 | 8 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3-1 by W |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-1 by W |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by S |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
130 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by W |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by W |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by W |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
420 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by W |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
530 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by W |
|
|
|
| AKJ10 7642 62 984 | | | David Bowen |
| | Lis Tyers |
| | | 3 AKJ1053 QJ84 A6 | | 9874 98 10973 J73 | 4-2 by W par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 |
| S | 11 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 | E | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | W | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q652 Q AK5 KQ1052 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | J | K | A | | | | 3 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | T | 4 | 7 | | A | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | J | T | T | 5 | | | | | 5 | J | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
620 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by N |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
620 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by N |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
620 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by N |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
300 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
5-3 by W |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
200 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4-2 by W |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
200 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4-2 by W |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
140 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by N |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
140 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by N |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
140 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by N |
|
|
| KQ98742 10763 75 | | | David Bowen |
| | Lis Tyers |
| | | 653 AJ542 A4 Q104 | | J10 K3 KQJ95 KJ86 | 3= by E par:-460.4NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | E | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 11 | W | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A Q109876 82 A932 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | T | 2 | 3 | 3 | | | K | J | 6 | 3 | | | | | 4 | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 6 | | | 4 | 7 | K | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | T | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | 5 | | | A | 8 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 7 | J | A | | | | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 9 | | | | K | 9 | Q | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-2 by E |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
150 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3+2 by E |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
150 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4+1 by E |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
210 |
0 |
100 |
2NT+3 by W |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | J | 2 | 5 | K | | | | 6 | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | 5 | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | T | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | 8 | | | T | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | J | 6 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | K | 4 | Q | | T | T | 4 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
630 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
630 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
600 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT= by S |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
600 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT= by S |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
600 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT= by S |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
600 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT= by S |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
600 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT= by S |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
170 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+1 by S |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
150 |
|
0 |
100 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 7 | 2 | K | | | | T | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | J | 3 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 5 | Q | A | | | | | | | | T | A | 8 | 3 | | 7 | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | J | 6 | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | Q | | | A | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | A | 9 | 8 | | | | | | J | T | K | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by E |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
170 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+2 by W |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
170 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
3+1 by E |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
300 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
5X-2 by N |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
620 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by W |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
620 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by E |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
620 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by E |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
630 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
|
630 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
|
|
| 1097 Q6 QJ2 J9532 | | | Anne Kean |
| | Jackie Molesworth |
| | | 642 J43 9854 874 | | AQ85 A98 A3 KQ106 | 2+1 by S par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | W | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ3 K10752 K1076 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 2 | T | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | A | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | Q | K | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | Q | A | | | | 3 | 7 | 8 | J | | | | 6 | 8 | T | J | | | | 6 | T | 8 | J | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | T | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 9 | Q | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-3 by E |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
110 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2= by S |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
110 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+1 by S |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2NT-2 by E |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2NT-2 by E |
|
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
90 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by S |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-1 by N |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
1X= by E |
|
|
| A97 10632 A5 J1052 | | | Anne Kean |
| | Jackie Molesworth |
| | | QJ KQ84 K109864 9 | | 108642 A975 3 743 | 3X-2 by W par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 | E | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | W | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K53 J QJ72 AKQ86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | 8 | 4 | | | | Q | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | 8 | | | | J | 7 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 6 | | 4 | T | A | J | | | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 5 | K | Q | 2 | | | K | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | J | | | | | | | | Q | T | 6 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
3 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
600 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT= by S |
|
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
2 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
600 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT= by N |
|
5 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
6 Advanced Robot - Alan Wilson |
300 |
|
75 |
25 |
3X-2 by W |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
5 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
150 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3-3 by W |
|
2 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
8 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
150 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
3 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
7 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
130 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
4= by S |
|
8 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
1 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
130 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
4= by S |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
4 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
100 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-2 by W |
|
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
9 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by S |
|
|