|
| K982 AJ862 4 J94 | | | Brigitte Montali |
| | Mary Hyde |
| | | QJ753 94 932 A52 | | 106 Q10753 KQJ5 Q7 | 2NT+1 by S Lead 5 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | E | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A4 K A10876 K10863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 8 | T | A | | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | J | K | 6 | | | J | Q | K | A | | | | 3 | 4 | J | 6 | | | | | | | K | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | | | A | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 5 | T | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 2 | T | | | | | T | 9 | 9 | Q | | | | Q | 8 | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
10 40j - 47g |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
150 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
150 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
150 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
80 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1= by N Lead K |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
50 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
| 83 QJ43 K982 K53 | | | Brigitte Montali |
| | Mary Hyde |
| | | KJ7 K872 A65 AQ2 | | Q1094 965 J743 J7 | 1-1 by W Lead 8 par:-80.1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A652 A10 Q10 109864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 9 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 4 | | 2 | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | 6 | J | 4 | T | | | 2 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 7 | J | 5 | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 7 | | | 3 | J | 6 | Q | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 5 | Q | | | | K | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | 8 | | | | K | 9 | 7 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
10 40j - 47g |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
1-3 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
110 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
80 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1= by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
80 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1= by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
|
90 |
0 |
100 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| QJ5 Q10854 93 872 | | | Kate Sutton-Smith |
| | Noel Sutton-Smith |
| | | 10632 A AQ87652 4 | | AK94 J972 K4 A109 | 2+4 by E Lead K par:-2220.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | E | 6 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 13 | W | 6 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87 K63 J10 KQJ653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 4 | | | 2 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | Q | | | | | 4 | 3 | T | J | | | | 8 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | 2 | 9 | K | T | | | | | | | 4 | J | A | 3 | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 6 | T | J | Q | | | | | 5 | Q | 9 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
|
170 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+3 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
|
170 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
10 40j - 47g |
|
170 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
230 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2+4 by E Lead K |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
620 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
660 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead K |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
660 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead K |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
|
720 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+4 by E Lead K |
|
|
| AK943 754 Q32 J6 | | | Kate Sutton-Smith |
| | Noel Sutton-Smith |
| | | QJ8 108 A654 A732 | | 106 AJ KJ987 Q984 | 3+1 by S Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | E | 8 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | W | 8 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 752 KQ9632 10 K105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | 4 | Q | J | 2 | | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 6 | | | 2 | J | Q | K | | | | | | | | K | T | 5 | J | | | | | T | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 7 | J | A | 6 | | | K | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
10 40j - 47g |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-4 by E Lead K |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
170 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
100 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
PASS |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead T |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| A94 A953 AK9543 | | | Bob McMahon |
| | Nigel Marks |
| | | Q5 107 1096543 J82 | | 10872 Q42 AJ82 Q6 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 5 par:2210.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 11 |
| S | 12 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 11 | E | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ63 KJ86 KQ7 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | J | Q | 3 | 3 | | | | | | T | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | A | 8 | 3 | J | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | T | | | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | T | A | Q | | | A | T | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
10 40j - 47g |
1460 |
|
100 |
0 |
6+1 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
710 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
660 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
660 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
660 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
660 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
660 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
650 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
630 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
620 |
|
0 |
100 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| A2 6 QJ108654 A95 | | | Bob McMahon |
| | Nigel Marks |
| | | 965 9875 AK2 K63 | | KQ83 Q32 9 QJ1084 | 3= by N Lead Q par:130.1+3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1074 AKJ104 73 72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 8 | | | 5 | 8 | 7 | K | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | Q | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | J | T | T | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
10 40j - 47g |
130 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
110 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
110 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
110 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
110 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
110 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2NT-2 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
|
250 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-5 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J87 J82 10983 Q76 | | | Alan Walker |
| | Sharon Walker |
| | | A1032 AK53 42 A105 | | Q6 976 KJ765 K92 | 2NT-1 by W Lead T par:-600.3NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | W | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K954 Q104 AQ J843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 7 | Q | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 6 | | | 4 | 3 | J | A | | | | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 6 | | 5 | 7 | K | 4 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | 9 | | | | Q | 9 | J | T | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | A | | | | K | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | 5 | J | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | K | T | 8 | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
10 40j - 47g |
|
90 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
|
150 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
|
200 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
1NTX-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
|
200 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
300 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
|
400 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1NT-4 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
1NTX-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| A8753 K98 Q42 Q8 | | | Alan Walker |
| | Sharon Walker |
| | | 964 A7642 10 10754 | | KQJ2 Q KJ875 962 | 1NT+1 by S Lead T par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | E | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 J1053 A963 AKJ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | 8 | 6 | J | 5 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | K | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | A | | | | K | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 9 | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | T | 7 | 8 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2-3 by E Lead A |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
120 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
120 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
120 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2NT= by S Lead T |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
100 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
100 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
100 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
1-2 by E Lead T |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
10 40j - 47g |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
| Q10543 Q 10842 K106 | | | Mary Dibbs |
| | Paul Dibbs |
| | | K76 8543 QJ9 Q98 | | AJ2 KJ92 53 AJ72 | 1NT= by E Lead 6 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | E | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | W | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98 A1076 AK76 543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | J | 2 | 3 | | Q | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 9 | T | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | Q | 8 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 3 | T | 9 | | | Q | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 3 | J | | | | 7 | 8 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 5 | | | 6 | T | A | 7 | | | | | | | J | T | 7 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
10 40j - 47g |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by E Lead A |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
|
110 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
|
120 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| J107 K10652 1042 J4 | | | Mary Dibbs |
| | Paul Dibbs |
| | | AQ6 AQ943 AKJ3 Q | | 543 87 Q9 A109732 | 4= by W Lead J par:-1370.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | E | 12 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | W | 12 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K982 J 8765 K865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | A | 5 | Q | | | | | | 7 | J | Q | K | | | | 4 | 9 | K | 3 | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 7 | | | A | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | A | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | 6 | J | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | T | 6 | J | 2 | | | | T | 2 | 8 | A | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 7 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
100 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
100 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
140 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
|
600 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
|
600 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
620 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
|
630 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
10 40j - 47g |
|
630 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
660 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| QJ9 K987 A82 742 | | | Brenda Blackwell |
| | NRB67 |
| | | A87 105 1093 AQJ96 | | K6532 42 K7 K1053 | 4-1 by S Lead A par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 6 | E | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | W | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 104 AQJ63 QJ654 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | T | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 3 | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | K | | | | 2 | T | A | 9 | | | 8 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | J | 7 | Q | | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | 2 | | | 7 | 4 | A | T | | | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 4 | T | A | 5 | | | 7 | K | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | 9 | 6 | 6 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
10 40j - 47g |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
170 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4X-1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q92 A94 93 AK974 | | | Brenda Blackwell |
| | NRB67 |
| | | 64 J8632 QJ8 532 | | AJ73 Q107 K10654 8 | 4-1 by S Lead Q par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | E | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | W | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1085 K5 A72 QJ106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 3 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | A | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 2 | A | | | | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | | | T | 3 | 9 | J | | | | 5 | 7 | J | 4 | | | 6 | A | T | 5 | | | | | | K | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | 9 | T | J | 8 | | | | | | | Q | J | 7 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
660 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
660 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
660 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
10 40j - 47g |
660 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
600 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
5= by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
600 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT= by S Lead Q |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
600 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
600 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
140 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| AK7 KJ95 532 J53 | | | pastapan |
| | TINYTESS |
| | | Q10862 Q AK10 K764 | | J3 107643 874 A92 | 2= by W Lead 5 par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | E | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 954 A82 QJ96 Q108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 3 | A | Q | | | | | | | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | | 4 | 3 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 6 | J | | | K | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | 6 | J | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 4 | | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | | | J | K | 5 | 7 | | 8 | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | | | T | 9 | T | K | | | Q | K | 7 | 6 | | | | | | A | 8 | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
100 |
94.44 |
5.56 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
10 40j - 47g |
|
100 |
94.44 |
5.56 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
|
110 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
110 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
110 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
|
110 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
110 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
|
| 42 K532 J2 A10863 | | | pastapan |
| | TINYTESS |
| | | KQ93 Q964 1074 J5 | | A10 AJ87 K986 Q74 | 2= by E Lead 2 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | W | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8765 10 AQ53 K92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | J | A | 4 | | | 3 | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 2 | T | | | | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | Q | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | 6 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 6 | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | | A | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | 5 | 9 | | | T | K | 5 | 9 | | | | K | K | A | 8 | | | | | | | 8 | J | Q | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-4 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
110 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
50 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
50 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
|
90 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
90 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
10 40j - 47g |
|
90 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
|
110 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
|
120 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| KJ Q KQ1043 J9862 | | | 40J |
| | 47G |
| | | 763 AJ104 986 K104 | | Q942 832 A752 Q5 | 1NT+1 by N Lead 2 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | E | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | W | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1085 K9765 J A73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | J | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | 2 | 5 | 3 | T | | | | 8 | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | J | Q | A | 6 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | T | 4 | 9 | | | | 7 | 7 | J | Q | | | | 8 | Q | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | A | 9 | 3 | | K | J | 8 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
600 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
180 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
10 40j - 47g |
120 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| AJ73 AQ KJ98754 | | | 40J |
| | 47G |
| | | Q4 K8 A76432 AQ2 | | K9852 J7653 J8 6 | 4-3 by W Lead 4 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | W | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 10942 KQ1095 103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 6 | T | Q | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | A | 5 | T | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | K | A | 3 | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | T | A | | | | 2 | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | J | | | | | 3 | A | 8 | 6 | | 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | J | J | 9 | | | | | 4 | K | K | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
510 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by N Lead J |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-3 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
10 40j - 47g |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
150 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+2 by N Lead J |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
110 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
110 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-2 by N Lead J |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
6-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| A6543 K7543 Q94 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Mike Aynsley |
| | | K92 A10986 92 J105 | | 10 KJ432 1086 AK32 | 5X= by E Lead Q par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 4 | E | 7 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 6 | W | 8 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ87 Q75 AQJ 876 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | K | A | T | | | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | 4 | | | A | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | J | Q | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | T | 4 | | | 5 | 9 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | J | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | Q | 9 | 7 | | | | | | J | 2 | 5 | J | | | | T | A | 9 | K | | | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
420 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
140 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
50 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
50 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
140 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
10 40j - 47g |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+2 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by E Lead Q |
|
|
| Q84 AQJ86 93 Q97 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Mike Aynsley |
| | | K107 1073 AK104 J108 | | J95 K952 Q72 A43 | 2-2 by N Lead 5 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | E | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | W | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A632 4 J865 K652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 2 | K | 4 | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | Q | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 8 | J | A | T | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | K | | | | 4 | 6 | J | 6 | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 2 | J | T | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
90 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
10 40j - 47g |
90 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
|
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
PASS |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
PASS |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
100 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
|
120 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| Q432 AQJ AJ QJ84 | | | Steve Goldman |
| | Terry Mitchell |
| | | AJ1086 103 K763 105 | | 97 K8764 54 K762 | 1NT+1 by N Lead 6 par:430.3NT+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 | E | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | W | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K5 952 Q10982 A93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 2 | T | J | | | | J | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | A | | | | 6 | 2 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | 9 | T | Q | K | | | | 6 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 4 | | | A | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | K | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | A | 4 | 9 | T | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | J | | | | K | 3 | 8 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
400 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
10 40j - 47g |
400 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
120 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
120 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-2 by S Lead J |
|
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| A92 43 AJ8 KQ943 | | | Steve Goldman |
| | Terry Mitchell |
| | | 104 J62 K754 J1072 | | KQJ653 A95 1062 A | 3-1 by N Lead K par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 | E | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | W | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87 KQ1087 Q93 865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 7 | T | A | | | | 3 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | 8 | T | 9 | | | 4 | 8 | T | Q | | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | A | | | | 9 | K | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | J | | | | 5 | J | 2 | 3 | | | | | | A | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 5 | T | J | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
7 Pastapan - Tinytess |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead K |
|
2 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
6 Advanced Robot - Mike Aynsley |
200 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
9 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
100 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
10 40j - 47g |
100 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
1 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Carrot12 - Theresa Kesselstatt |
4 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
6 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
2 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
|
140 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
5 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
140 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
140 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
3 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
1NTX-1 by N Lead K |
|
|