|
| A10643 9732 A3 76 | | | Cath Ashworth |
| | Judith Jury |
| | | 987 K86 KJ64 AJ9 | | Q QJ1054 108 Q10842 | 3= by N Lead Q par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 7 | E | 8 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 6 | W | 8 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ52 A Q9752 K53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | A | 8 | 2 | | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | | 2 | 8 | T | 2 | | | A | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | A | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | K | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 7 | T | J | | | | | | | | 9 | J | 9 | 4 | | 4 | 6 | J | 7 | | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | 7 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
200 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3+2 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
200 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2+3 by N Lead T |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
170 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
170 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
170 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
170 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
140 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
140 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
1+2 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
50 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
50 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
50 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2X-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| 10753 K98 10975 92 | | | Cath Ashworth |
| | Judith Jury |
| | | 6 A10 AJ832 AJ1054 | | KJ9842 Q652 Q Q6 | 3NT-2 by W Lead 5 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | E | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 7 | W | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ J743 K64 K873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | 2 | | 6 | 3 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | T | 4 | 3 | A | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 3 | T | K | 5 | | | 5 | 8 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | T | 9 | 6 | | A | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 5 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
140 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
200 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
400 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
400 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
400 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
400 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
400 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| KQ82 KQ AQJ 10765 | | | Leslie Hoy |
| | Linda Smith |
| | | 10754 A984 K743 J | | 9 652 10865 AKQ92 | 3+1 by N Lead K par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | E | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ63 J1073 92 843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | J | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | K | | | 4 | Q | 6 | 7 | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 2 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | K | A | 5 | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | T | | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | T | 7 | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
180 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
1NT+3 by N Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
180 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
1NT+3 by N Lead A |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
170 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
150 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
1NT+2 by N Lead A |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
150 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
2NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
140 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
110 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
110 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
110 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
50 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
50 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
50 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| KQJ10632 AQ 10652 | | | Leslie Hoy |
| | Linda Smith |
| | | 974 53 93 A87643 | | 85 KJ10842 K874 2 | 4+2 by N Lead 2 par:2210.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 10 | E | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | W | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A 976 AQJ KQJ1095 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | K | A | 2 | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | Q | 8 | | | | K | 6 | 5 | A | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 9 | | | | | J | 2 | J | 3 | | | | | T | 4 | Q | 9 | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
1460 |
|
100 |
0 |
6+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
1440 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
6NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
1430 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
6= by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
710 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
710 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
710 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
710 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
680 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
680 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
680 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
680 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
5+1 by N Lead J |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
680 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
5+1 by N Lead J |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
650 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
200 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
6X-1 by N Lead J |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
200 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
6-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| A1094 AK3 963 J109 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Janet Birkett |
| | | QJ62 1052 104 K762 | | 75 J98764 AK72 Q | 2= by N Lead A par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | E | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | W | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K83 Q QJ85 A8543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | 2 | J | 6 | 9 | | | 2 | 3 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | Q | A | 7 | | | T | 6 | 8 | J | | | | 5 | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | 4 | K | J | 8 | | T | A | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | J | 8 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
600 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
600 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
600 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
600 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
180 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
150 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-3 by W Lead J |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
110 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
110 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
100 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2X-1 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
50 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
110 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q98 765 AQJ103 A3 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Janet Birkett |
| | | KJ102 K3 K65 10864 | | 764 A942 7 QJ972 | 1NT+1 by N Lead 7 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | E | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | W | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A53 QJ108 9842 K5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 8 | K | A | 4 | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | 2 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 8 | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 5 | T | 8 | | | | | J | T | T | 9 | | | | | 9 | A | J | 7 | | | | | 9 | J | K | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
180 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
1NT+3 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
180 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
1NT+3 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
150 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
150 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
150 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
130 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
2+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
130 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
120 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
120 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
120 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
120 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
120 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
90 |
|
3.57 |
96.43 |
1NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
90 |
|
3.57 |
96.43 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| Q3 AQ84 A109872 7 | | | Mary Finch |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | 6 J10632 J543 KQ5 | | AKJ9542 K K J1084 | 4-1 by E Lead Q par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | E | 8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 | W | 8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1087 975 Q6 A9632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 3 | A | K | | | 7 | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 8 | | | A | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | 2 | J | 6 | J | | | | 6 | Q | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | T | 6 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
100 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
140 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
140 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
140 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
140 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
140 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+2 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+2 by E Lead Q |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+3 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|
| KQ2 QJ32 QJ5 Q85 | | | Mary Finch |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | J543 9 10743 7643 | | 1097 AK104 AK82 102 | 4-3 by N Lead A par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | E | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | W | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A86 8765 96 AKJ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | 2 | 6 | 7 | Q | | | | | | 5 | 9 | J | K | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | T | 2 | T | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 4 | Q | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | J | Q | 9 | | | K | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | 8 | T | J | 6 | | | | | | | K | 7 | Q | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
400 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
400 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
400 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
120 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
100 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
100 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
100 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
300 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4X-2 by N Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| 1098763 AK 84 K63 | | | Evelyn Hunter |
| | Gillian Armstrong |
| | | J1095 AK105 J10542 | | QJ5 Q2 763 AQ987 | 4-2 by N Lead Q par:-100.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 4 | E | 11 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | W | 11 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK42 87643 QJ92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 3 | 5 | A | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | K | 4 | 3 | | J | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | 7 | Q | | | | 7 | 2 | T | 8 | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | T | 9 | 9 | | | 6 | Q | 7 | T | | | | | | A | 9 | J | K | | | | | 6 | J | A | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
420 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
420 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
50 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
50 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
50 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
50 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
50 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2+3 by E Lead A |
|
|
| J65 Q10 AK75 A987 | | | Evelyn Hunter |
| | Gillian Armstrong |
| | | A2 73 QJ842 10652 | | 10987 AJ9854 K43 | 2NT= by N Lead 9 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ43 K62 10963 QJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 2 | 3 | T | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | A | | | | 7 | Q | A | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | K | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 9 | K | 6 | 6 | | | | | | J | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | Q | K | 4 | | | A | T | 4 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
120 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
110 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
110 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
110 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
300 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
300 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 6 K98 1086 AQ8732 | | | Colin Beesley |
| | Kep Simcox |
| | | J84 AJ10 KJ743 J9 | | KQ2 Q732 AQ92 65 | 3NT-4 by E Lead T par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A109753 654 5 K104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 4 | 6 | Q | | | | 2 | 4 | T | K | | | | 7 | 5 | K | 9 | | | | | | | T | J | A | 6 | | | Q | 3 | 4 | J | | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | 5 | A | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | K | 8 | | | J | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | K | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
200 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT-4 by E Lead T |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
200 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
2+3 by S Lead J |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
170 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+2 by S Lead J |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
170 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+2 by S Lead J |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
170 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+2 by S Lead J |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
140 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
140 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
110 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
100 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
50 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
50 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| 8 Q7 AKQ10843 K106 | | | Colin Beesley |
| | Kep Simcox |
| | | 763 J10432 952 J5 | | KQJ952 6 J Q8732 | 5+2 by N Lead K par:2220.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 13 |
| S | 9 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 13 | E | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | W | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A104 AK985 76 A94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | A | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | K | J | | | A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 3 | | | 6 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 4 | T | 5 | | | | | 4 | J | K | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
2220 |
|
100 |
0 |
7NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
1390 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
6+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
720 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
720 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 6 |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
720 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
720 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
720 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
720 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
720 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
720 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
650 |
|
25 |
75 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
650 |
|
25 |
75 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
640 |
|
10.71 |
89.29 |
5+2 by N Lead K |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
640 |
|
10.71 |
89.29 |
5+2 by N Lead K |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
500 |
|
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| QJ985 973 765 K2 | | | Dagmar Fazackerley |
| | Veronica Petrie |
| | | AK1032 K5 J92 854 | | 76 AJ642 AKQ J109 | 3NT-2 by E Lead 6 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 Q108 10843 AQ763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 4 | K | 9 | | | 2 | T | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 4 | A | 8 | 6 | | K | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 9 | A | T | | | | | | | A | 3 | J | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 7 | T | K | J | | | T | Q | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-3 by E Lead A |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
200 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
200 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
200 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
200 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
200 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
200 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
200 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead T |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
200 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
200 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
200 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
140 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| A83 KQJ7 A7 Q1092 | | | Dagmar Fazackerley |
| | Veronica Petrie |
| | | 42 10986 J10 AK875 | | K65 53 K9842 J64 | 2+3 by N Lead 5 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | E | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | W | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ1097 A42 Q653 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | K | 2 | 4 | | 4 | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | 3 | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | K | 3 | T | | | | | | 8 | Q | T | 7 | | | | | | 5 | J | A | 4 | | | 9 | 6 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
450 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
450 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
450 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
420 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
420 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
420 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
420 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
420 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
400 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
400 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
200 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
180 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
4-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 1085 1084 1083 K742 | | | Cathy Widdows |
| | Kamlesh Garg |
| | | A9762 765 A952 9 | | KQJ43 AQ93 K6 Q3 | 5-1 by W Lead 2 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | E | 3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 7 | W | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ2 QJ74 AJ10865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | Q | A | 9 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 3 | | 6 | 5 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | T | | | 5 | 4 | Q | K | | | | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | K | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 8 | | | 5 | T | 4 | 4 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 3 | J | 7 | T | | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | J | | | | 9 | T | 9 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
170 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
170 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
170 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
170 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
420 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
420 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
420 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
420 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
420 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
420 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
420 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
420 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
450 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| AKJ1094 8 543 QJ6 | | | Cathy Widdows |
| | Kamlesh Garg |
| | | Q72 QJ5 KJ96 1085 | | 853 9432 A8 K942 | 3NT= by S Lead 6 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | E | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | W | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 AK1076 Q1072 A73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | T | J | 4 | | | K | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 8 | J | K | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 5 | | | K | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | 2 | 6 | Q | | | | 5 | 8 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | K | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | T | 4 | 7 | T | | | | | 9 | 9 | T | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
430 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
430 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
430 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
430 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
400 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
400 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
400 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
400 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
400 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
170 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
110 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| A52 Q KJ1092 KJ96 | | | Jan Edwards |
| | Wendy Craddock |
| | | 973 J832 AQ765 Q | | J10864 A10976 742 | 3+1 by S Lead 2 par:400.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | E | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | W | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ K54 843 A10853 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | Q | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | Q | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | A | | | | K | 7 | 4 | A | | | | Q | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | | 5 | J | J | T | | | J | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | K | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
460 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
430 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
430 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
400 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
400 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
400 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
5= by S Lead 8 |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
400 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
300 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3X-2 by E Lead K |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
150 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
150 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
130 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
50 |
|
10.71 |
89.29 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
50 |
|
10.71 |
89.29 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| AQ1094 KQ7 94 643 | | | Jan Edwards |
| | Wendy Craddock |
| | | KJ AJ8432 J65 AK | | 8652 6 K1083 J1082 | 2-1 by W Lead 9 par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 73 1095 AQ72 Q975 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 3 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 2 | J | 7 | T | | | 4 | J | Q | K | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | Q | 6 | 5 | | | | | J | K | 8 | 9 | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | J | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | K | | | | 8 | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 6 | T | | 4 | T | 8 | 7 | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
100 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
2-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
15 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
100 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
2-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
7 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
11 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
13 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
12 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
110 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
1+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
110 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
2 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|