|
| Q10 K54 10984 Q865 | | | John Eger |
| | Nick Owen |
| | | K5 QJ73 53 109432 | | AJ32 1062 J62 KJ7 | 3NT-2 by N Lead 6 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 7 | E | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | W | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98764 A98 AKQ7 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 9 | J | K | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | K | T | 3 | | T | Q | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | J | | | | | 7 | 5 | T | T | | | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | | | | 3 | 5 | J | 8 | | | | | Q | Q | A | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
180 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
130 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
130 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT= by N Lead T |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| AQ4 A10 9653 AK109 | | | John Eger |
| | Nick Owen |
| | | 9852 J762 Q8762 | | 73 8543 AKQ87 J5 | 2+2 by S Lead 8 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 10 | E | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ106 KQ9 J1042 43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 2 | A | 5 | | | T | 8 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | J | | | T | 8 | 2 | Q | | | | J | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | T | | | | | | 9 | A | J | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
630 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
630 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
630 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
630 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
630 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
630 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
620 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
600 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
180 |
|
25 |
75 |
1NT+3 by N Lead A |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
150 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| KJ3 J105 KQ105 Q104 | | | Kiki Greenwood |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | 10962 AKQ763 J K3 | | A754 82 97 AJ987 | 3+1 by W Lead K par:-1400.7X-6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | E | 11 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 7 | W | 11 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8 94 A86432 652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | Q | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | T | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 5 | | | K | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | A | J | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | J | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 6 | Q | | | | K | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 6 | | | | T | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 7 | T | 8 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
100 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2+3 by W Lead J |
|
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by W Lead K |
|
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
|
500 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5X-3 by S Lead K |
|
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
620 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
620 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
|
650 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
1430 |
0 |
100 |
6= by W Lead K |
|
|
| 764 J2 KQ632 AK2 | | | Kiki Greenwood |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | K108 Q1043 J109875 | | J9532 9865 A 854 | 3+2 by S Lead 3 par:1400.7X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 10 |
| S | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 12 | E | 1 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 1 | W | 1 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ AK7 4 QJ109763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | 7 | T | A | 6 | | | K | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | K | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | A | | | | 9 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
1370 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by S Lead J |
|
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
690 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
660 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
660 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
660 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
630 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
190 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+4 by S Lead 3 |
|
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
150 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+2 by S Lead J |
|
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
150 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
150 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
6-1 by S Lead J |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
6-1 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| AQJ32 J72 AQ 854 | | | Gary Diamond |
| | Paul Thornton |
| | | KQ643 985 Q9763 | | 108764 A9 K63 A102 | 4X= by E Lead K par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | E | 11 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 7 | W | 10 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K95 1085 J10742 KJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 3 | 3 | 4 | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | T | K | 7 | | | 9 | 4 | 2 | J | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | Q | K | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | Q | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | 9 | J | T | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | 4 | 5 | A | T | | | | | | | T | J | Q | A | | | 6 | 8 | 8 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
120 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
170 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
200 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
|
200 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
200 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
200 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
510 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by E Lead K |
|
|
| K9753 Q102 Q1083 6 | | | Gary Diamond |
| | Paul Thornton |
| | | 862 754 A542 AK2 | | J104 K9 K976 J854 | 2+3 by S Lead A par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 8 | E | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ AJ863 J Q10973 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | J | | | | | 2 | T | K | 3 | | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
420 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
420 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
230 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+4 by S Lead A |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
200 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
200 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
170 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
170 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
140 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
140 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
140 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
140 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| AJ104 A43 A107 K83 | | | Marina Chaning-Pearce |
| | Tony Scouller |
| | | KQ8 J QJ92 AQJ65 | | 9732 1052 K3 9742 | 4X+1 by S Lead K par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 | E | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 65 KQ9876 8654 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | J | | | | | | | 6 | Q | 4 | 3 | | Q | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | T | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 4 | T | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | K | | | | 7 | 7 | Q | K | | | | | | 8 | A | T | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
990 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X+1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
650 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
650 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
400 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-4 by E Lead T |
|
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
200 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+2 by S Lead Q |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
200 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
200 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+2 by S Lead J |
|
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
170 |
|
4.17 |
95.83 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
170 |
|
4.17 |
95.83 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| AK2 J1097 A95 J53 | | | Marina Chaning-Pearce |
| | Tony Scouller |
| | | 964 8 10642 A8764 | | J8 AK6532 Q83 Q10 | 3= by S Lead 8 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 | E | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | W | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10753 Q4 KJ7 K92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 7 | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | Q | 2 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 2 | 4 | T | | | A | 3 | T | 9 | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 8 | | | K | J | 5 | 9 | | | | | J | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
430 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
430 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
420 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
420 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
170 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
170 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
170 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
150 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
140 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
140 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
50 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
|
50 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
|
50 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| K4 J964 A873 732 | | | Michael Pater |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | QJ102 K87 52 K1098 | | A83 AQ1053 K4 AQJ | 3NT= by E Lead Q par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | E | 12 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 12 | W | 12 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9765 2 QJ1096 654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 2 | 7 | K | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | 6 | K | 3 | | | T | 3 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 6 | T | K | | | | J | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | T | J | | | | | 8 | T | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
600 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by E Lead Q |
|
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
600 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
600 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by E Lead Q |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
620 |
75 |
25 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
630 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
|
630 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
650 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
|
660 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
|
660 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
720 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+4 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
720 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+4 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
720 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 3 |
|
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
1430 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| AJ942 3 852 Q985 | | | Michael Pater |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | KQ1083 A75 QJ A104 | | 76 J96 AK9 KJ763 | 3NT= by W Lead 3 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | E | 10 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | W | 10 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 KQ10842 107643 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | K | A | 4 | 9 | | Q | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | J | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | Q | | | | 8 | A | 7 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 5 | | | 4 | 8 | K | 2 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 6 | T | Q | 9 | | | T | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-4 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-1 by E Lead K |
|
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
200 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2-2 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
600 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
600 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
620 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
|
630 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
660 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead K |
|
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
660 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead K |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| J93 A1064 Q76 J109 | | | Les Wood |
| | Michael Wood |
| | | A8 K972 J10932 54 | | K765 J8 K8 AQ876 | 3-1 by W Lead 4 par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1042 Q53 A54 K32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | J | Q | K | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 8 | | | J | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 9 | T | | | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | | | | J | 6 | T | 2 | | | | 9 | T | K | Q | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | T | Q | | | | 6 | 8 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
90 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
90 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
90 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
|
90 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
1NT= by W Lead J |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
1+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
|
120 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
150 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead A |
|
|
| Q52 A2 AK5 J9762 | | | Les Wood |
| | Michael Wood |
| | | AJ64 8 9643 Q843 | | 1093 743 J1072 K105 | 6NTX= by N Lead 2 par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 11 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 11 | E | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | W | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K87 KQJ10965 Q8 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | Q | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | K | 7 | | | A | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | K | | | | | A | Q | J | J | | | | | 8 | J | Q | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
1680 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NTX= by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
1430 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
6= by S Lead A |
|
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
1430 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
6= by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
1430 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
6= by N Lead J |
|
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
680 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
680 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
680 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
680 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
680 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
680 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
680 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
680 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
230 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 963 J5 K107653 95 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Jane Plumptre |
| | | AJ875 A62 A2 A63 | | KQ102 4 QJ84 KJ74 | 4X-2 by S Lead A par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | E | 10 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 11 | W | 10 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 KQ109873 9 Q1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 8 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 4 | | | K | 8 | T | 2 | | | | | 5 | J | 9 | A | | | | 6 | 5 | J | Q | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by W Lead J |
|
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
500 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
4X-2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
650 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
|
650 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
650 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
|
680 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
680 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
680 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
680 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
680 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
680 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
1430 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
|
1430 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
6= by W Lead J |
|
|
| 63 Q932 KQ63 K109 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Jane Plumptre |
| | | Q54 K874 85 QJ82 | | AK10987 10 92 A765 | 4= by E Lead 4 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 7 | W | 9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J2 AJ65 AJ1074 43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | J | K | A | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 7 | J | Q | 6 | | | 5 | Q | 9 | T | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | 6 | T | | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | T | | | 8 | 2 | 6 | J | | | | | 8 | 9 | T | A | | | | | | | A | A | K | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-2 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
5-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
5-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
420 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
420 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
420 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
670 |
0 |
100 |
2X+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| J43 A973 Q7 K1063 | | | Faye Lucas |
| | Robin Kilborn |
| | | Q62 Q1086 J982 J7 | | AK1095 KJ54 5 A92 | 3= by W Lead Q par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | E | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | W | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87 2 AK10643 Q854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | J | K | A | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | 6 | 7 | K | 7 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 8 | A | | | | T | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | T | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 6 | J | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | | 9 | K | J | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
|
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
PASS |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
|
420 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
420 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| K3 AQ432 9874 Q7 | | | Faye Lucas |
| | Robin Kilborn |
| | | 6 106 QJ1063 AJ1096 | | AQJ4 KJ95 A5 543 | 3NT= by E Lead T par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | E | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 | W | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1098752 87 K2 K82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 6 | K | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 5 | | | 3 | Q | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 7 | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | T | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | | | J | K | T | Q | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead T |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
|
150 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
150 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
|
180 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
|
600 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
630 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
630 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
630 |
25 |
75 |
4NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
660 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
660 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| A98 A2 843 AKQ105 | | | FRG1950 |
| | Paul Hadlington |
| | | J65 10943 7652 73 | | KQ1074 J875 J962 | 5+1 by S Lead 5 par:1520.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 13 |
| S | 11 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 13 | E | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | W | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 32 KQ6 AKQJ109 84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 4 | T | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | K | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | J | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | K | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
1630 |
|
100 |
0 |
7X= by S Lead T |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
1520 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
7NT= by N Lead K |
|
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
1020 |
|
75 |
25 |
6NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
1020 |
|
75 |
25 |
6NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
1020 |
|
75 |
25 |
6NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
940 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
6+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
520 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3NT+4 by N Lead K |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
520 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3NT+4 by N Lead K |
|
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
440 |
|
25 |
75 |
5+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
440 |
|
25 |
75 |
5+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
440 |
|
25 |
75 |
5+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
420 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
5+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
190 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+4 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| Q87 4 932 AQ9874 | | | FRG1950 |
| | Paul Hadlington |
| | | AJ9653 K103 J54 10 | | 2 J985 K1087 J653 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 6 par:600.3NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | E | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | W | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K104 AQ762 AQ6 K2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | K | | | | A | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | 3 | Q | 5 | K | | | | | | | | K | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 5 | | | A | 6 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 9 | J | 2 | 9 | | | | | | T | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | A | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | 6 | J | 9 | K | | | | J | 7 | J | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
19 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-5 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
4 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
630 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
630 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
630 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
18 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
21 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
630 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
25 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
630 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
24 Barbara Rackind - Kay Vickers |
630 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
26 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
17 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
600 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
22 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
600 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT= by S Lead A |
|
14 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
6 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
150 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
20 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
8 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
150 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
3 Frg1950 - Paul Hadlington |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 John Eger - Nick Owen |
5 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|