|
| J75 AK952 A10875 | | | Clive Bayard |
| | Ruth Bayard |
| | | K109 J K642 J10872 | | Q32 8743 93 AKQ3 | 2+2 by N Lead 9 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 | E | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | W | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A864 Q106 QJ 9654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | J | K | A | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | 5 | Q | | | 5 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | T | K | K | | | 8 | 4 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 7 | 3 | | T | J | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 9 | | | | A | 8 | T | J | | | | | T | 7 | 8 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
450 |
|
95 |
5 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
230 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+4 by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
170 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
170 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
170 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
140 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
140 |
|
25 |
75 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
25 |
75 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
10 |
90 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
110 |
|
10 |
90 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
10 |
90 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead T |
|
|
| J KQJ73 QJ1086 102 | | | Clive Bayard |
| | Ruth Bayard |
| | | 1053 54 74 KJ7543 | | A9862 986 K2 AQ8 | 4-2 by N Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | E | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | W | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ74 A102 A953 96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | T | | | | | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | | | | 7 | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | 6 | | | J | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | A | 7 | Q | | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | T | 8 | 6 | | | | | A | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | 7 | J | K | 8 | | | J | K | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 9 | K | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead T |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
680 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
680 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
620 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
500 |
|
80 |
20 |
5X-3 by W Lead J |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
3+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
52.5 |
47.5 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
52.5 |
47.5 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
170 |
|
52.5 |
47.5 |
3+3 by N Lead A |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
170 |
|
52.5 |
47.5 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
150 |
|
35 |
65 |
3-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
150 |
|
35 |
65 |
3+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
35 |
65 |
3+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
140 |
|
25 |
75 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
17.5 |
82.5 |
4-2 by W Lead J |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
17.5 |
82.5 |
2-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| K10864 AKQJ102 74 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 73 87 A542 AQJ108 | | J5 96543 Q10987 K | 4= by S Lead A par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 7 | E | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | W | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ92 KJ63 96532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 7 | T | | | | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | 8 | | | J | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | J | 5 | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 8 | | | | | A | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | 2 | T | A | A | | | | | | | 2 | T | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
510 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5+2 by S Lead A |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
510 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
510 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
510 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+3 by S Lead A |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
510 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+3 by N Lead T |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
510 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+3 by S Lead A |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
450 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
450 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
450 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
450 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
420 |
|
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
420 |
|
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
420 |
|
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
420 |
|
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
15 |
85 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
170 |
|
10 |
90 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
110 |
|
5 |
95 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| J9742 J K9 K9732 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 63 743 AQ106 10854 | | K10 Q10862 543 QJ6 | 4+2 by S Lead 4 par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 10 | E | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ85 AK95 J872 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 2 | J | A | | | | | | | | K | 3 | J | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | 9 | T | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 4 | T | | | J | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 9 | 3 | | T | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 7 | Q | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | J | Q | 7 | 5 | | | 9 | Q | 8 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
680 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
650 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
650 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
200 |
|
5.26 |
94.74 |
2+3 by N Lead Q |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
110 |
|
0 |
100 |
1+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| Q9 J932 J1065 A105 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | 875 KQ86 Q73 KQ3 | | A6432 107 A J9642 | 5-2 by W Lead Q par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | E | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ10 A54 K9842 87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | A | T | 5 | | | | | | 7 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 3 | 6 | A | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 5 | | | Q | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | T | | | | | T | 4 | K | 3 | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | K | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by W Lead Q |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
90 |
|
95 |
5 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
|
110 |
80 |
20 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
110 |
80 |
20 |
1+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
110 |
80 |
20 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
120 |
70 |
30 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
170 |
5 |
95 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| KQ75 Q73 A8742 J | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | J92 10982 KQ3 KQ4 | | 64 A5 J965 97653 | 4= by S Lead K par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | E | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | W | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1083 KJ64 10 A1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 5 | T | | | | | | 2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | | | | | | | A | 4 | J | 3 | | | | | 2 | Q | 5 | 5 | | | 4 | 6 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | 8 | K | 7 | 6 | | | 7 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | A | | | | 5 | K | 9 | 3 | | | | | | T | T | Q | 7 | | | 8 | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | 9 | K | 4 | T | | | | | | 7 | 6 | J | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
450 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
450 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
420 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
420 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
420 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
400 |
|
65 |
35 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
170 |
|
60 |
40 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
150 |
|
55 |
45 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
120 |
|
45 |
55 |
2NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| A10987 94 8632 85 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | K643 J873 AQ KJ7 | | J AQ652 7 AQ10962 | 4+1 by E Lead 4 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | E | 11 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 9 | W | 11 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q52 K10 KJ10954 43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | | J | 4 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 3 | J | 8 | 6 | | 3 | 9 | A | T | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | K | 2 | | | A | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | T | K | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 8 | T | | | K | A | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-3 by W Lead A |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
6NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
150 |
85 |
15 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
150 |
85 |
15 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
150 |
85 |
15 |
3+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
2+3 by E Lead J |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
230 |
70 |
30 |
3+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
300 |
65 |
35 |
4-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
600 |
60 |
40 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
5= by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
5= by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
680 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
|
680 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
680 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
680 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| QJ654 Q3 9763 Q5 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | K K87654 KQ5 K87 | | 10732 J2 AJ4 J432 | 3-2 by N Lead 2 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A98 A109 1082 A1096 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 9 | K | 3 | | | 4 | Q | J | T | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | K | | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 3 | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | 7 | | | K | 9 | J | T | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 7 | Q | | | | | | 9 | K | J | 3 | | | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | T | 8 | Q | 4 | | | 6 | J | 8 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
50 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
72.5 |
27.5 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
72.5 |
27.5 |
3-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
110 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
140 |
35 |
65 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
35 |
65 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
35 |
65 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
140 |
35 |
65 |
1+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
35 |
65 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
150 |
20 |
80 |
3-3 by N Lead J |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-4 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| 73 KQ109876 109 83 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | KQ842 Q8764 A102 | | 105 A54 J52 K9765 | 4-1 by N Lead T par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 | E | 8 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 7 | W | 8 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ96 J32 AK3 QJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | 2 | T | 6 | A | | | | 5 | J | Q | 7 | | | K | 7 | J | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | T | 5 | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | A | | | | Q | K | 9 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | K | Q | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
590 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
4X= by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
590 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
4X= by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
200 |
|
55 |
45 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
100 |
|
30 |
70 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| 1076 J5 J1083 QJ95 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | KJ8542 KQ42 A 63 | | 3 A987 Q9642 AK10 | 4-1 by W Lead J par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | E | 8 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 10 | W | 8 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ9 1063 K75 8742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | Q | 5 | | | K | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | J | 6 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 5 | T | | 8 | T | 4 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | 5 | 7 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | K | 4 | T | Q | | | | | T | K | J | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-4 by E Lead 2 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
100 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
600 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
600 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
620 |
52.63 |
47.37 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
620 |
52.63 |
47.37 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
620 |
52.63 |
47.37 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
620 |
52.63 |
47.37 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
620 |
52.63 |
47.37 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
|
650 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
650 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
650 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
650 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
650 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
680 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
680 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
680 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? Lead T |
|
|
|
| AQ1032 K 92 J8763 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | 85 AJ10 K1084 10954 | | K976 87543 AQ5 2 | 2-1 by S Lead 4 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | E | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | W | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J4 Q962 J763 AKQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | T | K | | | | 5 | 6 | T | 9 | | | 9 | 6 | 6 | K | | | | | | | 7 | J | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | Q | | | K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | A | | | | | | | 8 | Q | T | 8 | | | | | | J | K | 3 | 4 | | | A | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
400 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
180 |
|
90 |
10 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
120 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
120 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
2NT= by S Lead T |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
50 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
2-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
100 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
100 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| 2 54 QJ1074 86542 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | KJ106 K9 9532 AJ10 | | A98543 AQ10632 Q | 5+2 by E Lead K par:-1510.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 6 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 8 | W | 6 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7 J87 AK86 K973 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | Q | K | 2 | | | K | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | A | 4 | | | 5 | T | 8 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
480 |
97.5 |
2.5 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
480 |
97.5 |
2.5 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by E Lead A |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
5+2 by E Lead K |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
5+2 by E Lead A |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by E Lead A |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by E Lead K |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
510 |
55 |
45 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
1010 |
10 |
90 |
6+1 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
1010 |
10 |
90 |
6+1 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
1010 |
10 |
90 |
6+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
|
1310 |
0 |
100 |
6X+1 by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| A743 74 A85 7542 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | Q86 10986 64 AK96 | | KJ92 AJ3 K732 QJ | 3NT-3 by E Lead 9 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | E | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | W | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 105 KQ52 QJ109 1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | J | 6 | A | 7 | | | 4 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | J | 8 | K | 4 | | | A | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | 6 | A | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | K | T | 7 | J | | | | | 5 | 8 | 3 | J | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | K | | | | K | T | Q | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT-2 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
2NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
2NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
90 |
75 |
25 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
|
120 |
60 |
40 |
2NT= by E Lead Q |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
120 |
60 |
40 |
2NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
120 |
60 |
40 |
2NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
120 |
60 |
40 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
120 |
60 |
40 |
2NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
140 |
45 |
55 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
35 |
65 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
150 |
35 |
65 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
150 |
35 |
65 |
2NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
170 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
170 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
180 |
15 |
85 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
600 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
600 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3NT= by E Lead Q |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| AKJ42 65 K52 A98 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | 95 K9842 A73 QJ7 | | 10873 A73 1064 1064 | 2+1 by N Lead 6 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 | E | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | W | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q6 QJ10 QJ98 K532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | 7 | | | 2 | T | J | A | | | | 3 | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | T | 2 | 5 | A | | | | 4 | 8 | 7 | K | | | | A | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | | | K | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | K | | | | J | 9 | T | 5 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
460 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
460 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
430 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
430 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
430 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
180 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
170 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
40 |
60 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
|
50 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
50 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
50 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 10974 J5 KJ108 973 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | A6 97432 A6 K842 | | QJ3 Q Q97432 AJ5 | 3= by E Lead K par:-110.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | E | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K852 AK1086 5 Q106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 7 | 5 | Q | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 7 | | | 4 | Q | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 8 | | | 4 | J | 9 | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | T | K | 7 | | | 9 | 9 | 4 | T | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 7 | | | 3 | 9 | 2 | A | | | | | | | J | K | 2 | T | | | | | | Q | 8 | J | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
100 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
90 |
77.5 |
22.5 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
90 |
77.5 |
22.5 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
65 |
35 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
65 |
35 |
2-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
65 |
35 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
110 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
110 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
130 |
35 |
65 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
|
200 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
3-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
200 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
3-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
300 |
5 |
95 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
300 |
5 |
95 |
2-3 by N Lead Q |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
300 |
5 |
95 |
4-3 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| J952 J86 K9872 8 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | 763 K105 10 Q107532 | | AQ4 A AQ64 AKJ96 | 4NT+2 by E Lead 7 par:-1370.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | E | 12 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 11 | W | 12 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K108 Q97432 J53 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 5 | J | A | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 5 | T | 7 | | | 3 | 2 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 4 | K | 6 | 6 | | 7 | 9 | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 2 | Q | 5 | | | 3 | J | 4 | 3 | | | | | T | K | A | 9 | | | | | | | Q | Q | 6 | 9 | | | | | 4 | T | T | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
600 |
95 |
5 |
5= by E Lead 4 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
|
620 |
80 |
20 |
5+1 by E Lead J |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
620 |
80 |
20 |
5+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
620 |
80 |
20 |
5+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
80 |
20 |
5+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
620 |
80 |
20 |
5+1 by E Lead J |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
630 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
630 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
640 |
50 |
50 |
5+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
640 |
50 |
50 |
5+2 by E Lead T |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
640 |
50 |
50 |
5+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
660 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
660 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
690 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
690 |
25 |
75 |
4NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
690 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
1370 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
6= by E Lead J |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
1370 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
6= by E Lead Q |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
1370 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
6= by E Lead 4 |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
1370 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
6= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
95 |
5 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
95 |
5 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
90 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
90 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
90 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
50 |
|
67.5 |
32.5 |
2-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
67.5 |
32.5 |
2-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
PASS |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
PASS |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
100 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
2-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
2-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
|
| AQ32 10764 65 K94 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | 98 Q92 K983 AJ75 | | K764 AKJ5 AQ72 8 | 2+2 by E Lead T par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | E | 8 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 10 | W | 8 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J105 83 J104 Q10632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | A | 4 | 8 | | 8 | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | K | 2 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | K | T | 9 | 2 | | | | | 6 | J | 3 | 3 | | | 7 | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 8 | Q | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | 4 | | | | | | | | Q | J | 7 | Q | | | | A | T | 9 | 5 | | | | | A | J | 9 | T | | | | | | 6 | K | 6 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
21 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
130 |
100 |
0 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
15 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
95 |
5 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
20 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
3 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
150 |
85 |
15 |
2+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
4 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
150 |
85 |
15 |
2+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
85 |
15 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
400 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
400 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
400 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
400 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
420 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
420 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
5+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
2 Anne Segal - Diana Hughes |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
13 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
460 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
460 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
460 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
|