|
| A3 K964 Q1064 653 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | Q965 85 K9 Q10872 | | K108 A1072 72 AK94 | 1NT= by E Lead 3 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | E | 10 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | W | 10 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J742 QJ3 AJ853 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | K | 4 | 2 | | 2 | 5 | A | J | | | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 3 | Q | 3 | | | T | 4 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 5 | K | A | J | | | | | | | 8 | J | Q | A | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | A | 5 | T | T | | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | T | | | 9 | K | 5 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
80 |
20 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
90 |
65 |
35 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
65 |
35 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
45 |
55 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
45 |
55 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
120 |
30 |
70 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
130 |
20 |
80 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| Q842 QJ62 K2 J92 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | K7 7 AJ9 KQ108654 | | AJ653 A543 Q104 7 | 3NT-1 by E Lead 8 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | E | 11 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 9 | W | 11 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109 K1098 87653 A3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 7 | J | 3 | | | 2 | 4 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | T | 5 | Q | A | | | | 7 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | 7 | Q | A | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | K | | | | 2 | 3 | 9 | K | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | J | 6 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by E Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
130 |
40 |
60 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
430 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
460 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by W Lead K |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
460 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| J109875 Q1085 J J6 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | Q6 AJ92 10632 Q84 | | 2 63 AK7 A1097532 | 3+1 by N Lead A par:200.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 2 | E | 10 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | W | 10 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK43 K74 Q9854 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 2 | J | | | | | A | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 4 | J | Q | | | | J | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | Q | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | A | 5 | 3 | | 9 | T | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
170 |
|
40 |
60 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
40 |
60 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
40 |
60 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
40 |
60 |
3+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
170 |
|
40 |
60 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
10 |
90 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| K86 974 87643 K8 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | Q K1086532 J105 J5 | | J97 Q AKQ2 AQ643 | 3+1 by W Lead 8 par:-500.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | E | 8 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 6 | W | 8 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A105432 AJ 9 10972 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 7 | A | Q | | | | | | | 9 | J | K | A | | | | Q | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | 3 | 2 | 9 | J | | | | K | 9 | 4 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
80 |
20 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
65 |
35 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
620 |
65 |
35 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
630 |
45 |
55 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
630 |
45 |
55 |
3NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
650 |
20 |
80 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
650 |
20 |
80 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
650 |
20 |
80 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| AK1072 6 943 9872 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Sandy Meredith |
| | | QJ953 QJ92 108 K4 | | 86 K54 AKQ6 QJ53 | 3NT-2 by E Lead 7 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | W | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 A10873 J752 A106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 2 | 6 | K | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 2 | | | 4 | 7 | J | A | | | | | | | | 4 | J | K | 6 | | | 3 | 6 | J | 8 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 8 | Q | | | | A | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | 9 | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | 7 | | | Q | 9 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | T | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | 8 | Q | A | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
120 |
40 |
60 |
2NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
400 |
5 |
95 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
|
400 |
5 |
95 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
|
| AK5 KQJ10763 103 5 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Sandy Meredith |
| | | 72 A5 AK875 Q964 | | QJ1083 94 J2 K1087 | 4-2 by N Lead J par:200.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | E | 9 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | W | 9 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 964 82 Q964 AJ32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | Q | K | 3 | | | 7 | K | 3 | 4 | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | A | | | | A | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | A | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | | | Q | T | 8 | 5 | | | | | J | K | 3 | 9 | | | | | T | 8 | J | Q | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | 7 | | | | | 5 | J | 9 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
420 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
420 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
420 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
300 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-3 by W Lead K |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
140 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-2 by N Lead J |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4X-1 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| K8643 AK876 642 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | AQ 105 KJ102 AQ983 | | J105 J3 A765 KJ107 | 3+1 by W Lead K par:500.4NTX-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 3 | E | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 972 Q942 Q9843 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | J | 4 | T | | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | Q | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 6 | | | A | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | 8 | T | K | | | | 7 | T | 9 | J | | | | | | 5 | 9 | K | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
790 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
620 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
500 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-5 by W Lead A |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
300 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
60 |
40 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
130 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
500 |
10 |
90 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
5= by W Lead K |
|
|
| AKQJ9632 Q10 J 94 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | 108 K975 AK10 AQ62 | | 74 J863 9642 1087 | 2+1 by N Lead 3 par:430.4NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 | E | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | W | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 A42 Q8753 KJ53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 2 | K | T | | | A | J | 2 | 3 | | | | | 8 | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | T | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | A | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | J | | | | | 2 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX-4 by W Lead A |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
420 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
420 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
170 |
|
60 |
40 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
50 |
15 |
85 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
|
50 |
15 |
85 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| KJ75 J1054 AKJ 97 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | Q963 872 AKQ852 | | A8 AQ6 Q9543 643 | 2X-3 by N Lead 3 par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | W | 10 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1042 K93 108762 J10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 2 | 8 | J | | | | 5 | 8 | T | Q | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | T | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | J | | | | | 3 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 4 | | | | 6 | K | 7 | T | | | | | | 7 | 5 | A | 5 | | | K | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | | J | Q | 9 | A | | | | | | Q | T | 9 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
90 |
10 |
2X-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
80 |
20 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
130 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
130 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
130 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
150 |
35 |
65 |
2-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
35 |
65 |
1NT-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
500 |
20 |
80 |
2X-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
|
600 |
10 |
90 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| 732 K1062 AKJ10 53 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 865 AJ873 Q AQJ8 | | J1094 987632 K62 | 2-1 by W Lead A par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | E | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ Q954 54 10974 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | J | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 8 | T | | | 7 | T | K | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | Q | J | | | 8 | 2 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | 9 | A | 5 | 8 | | 5 | 3 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | Q | 8 | K | 9 | | | K | J | 4 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
1-2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
2-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
1-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
1-1 by W Lead A |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
1-1 by W Lead K |
|
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
1-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
1-1 by W Lead K |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
2-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| J104 86 QJ97 10753 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | K6 AQJ104 10862 AQ | | 73 K9 AK43 J9642 | 4+1 by W Lead J par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | E | 11 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 12 | W | 11 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ9852 7532 5 K8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 9 | K | | | | 9 | 2 | A | 6 | | | 4 | 8 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | K | A | 5 | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | J | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | 7 | 7 | 2 | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 2 | Q | A | 5 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | T | | | T | J | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-4 by W Lead J |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
90 |
10 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
100 |
80 |
20 |
3-2 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
140 |
70 |
30 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
55 |
45 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
420 |
55 |
45 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
450 |
35 |
65 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
35 |
65 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
460 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+2 by W Lead J |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
480 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
| 82 1076 K1095 AQ54 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | AKQJ973 92 86 63 | | 4 K853 QJ74 J1072 | 3-2 by W Lead T par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | E | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | W | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1065 AQJ4 A32 K98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | J | A | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | J | 2 | 4 | | 6 | Q | 2 | 8 | | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 6 | A | | | | K | 5 | 5 | T | | | | | 8 | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | T | K | 3 | | | | 9 | 6 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | T | 7 | | Q | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | 9 | 9 | J | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-2 by W Lead T |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 842 KQ753 65 A75 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | Q95 10862 43 Q984 | | J1076 A9 QJ97 KJ2 | 1NT-1 by E Lead A par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK3 J4 AK1082 1063 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 5 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | J | | | | J | T | 8 | 7 | | | | | T | K | 9 | 4 | | | | | | A | Q | 2 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 4 | T | Q | A | | | | J | 3 | 9 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
300 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT-3 by E Lead K |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NTX-1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
1NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
1NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
90 |
35 |
65 |
1NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
90 |
35 |
65 |
1NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
6-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| Q10 K32 109732 KQ6 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 52 Q98765 QJ 742 | | AKJ84 A4 86 AJ95 | 1= by E Lead J par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9763 J10 AK54 1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | Q | K | A | | | | 4 | T | 5 | 2 | | | | | | A | J | 2 | 8 | | | | | K | Q | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | A | | | | A | 3 | 5 | T | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | | 9 | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 6 | T | 4 | | | | 5 | 3 | 7 | K | | | | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E Lead A |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-2 by E Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
50 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
50 |
|
65 |
35 |
2-1 by E Lead J |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
80 |
30 |
70 |
1= by E Lead K |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
80 |
30 |
70 |
1= by E Lead J |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
80 |
30 |
70 |
1= by E Lead A |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
1+1 by E Lead A |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
1+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| 87654 963 K7 Q98 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | frans12 |
| | | KQ2 A8 J9842 K104 | | J3 KQ1054 A53 653 | 2-2 by N Lead 5 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | E | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | W | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A109 J72 Q106 AJ72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 2 | K | 8 | | | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | K | J | 4 | 9 | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | T | J | K | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | Q | 5 | J | | 4 | 9 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | K | 6 | 3 | | 8 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
50 |
|
95 |
5 |
3-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
95 |
5 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
140 |
30 |
70 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
2-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| AQ4 A10 76532 AJ2 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | frans12 |
| | | KJ5 Q943 1084 Q95 | | 10873 J8762 K 643 | 3NT+3 by N Lead 6 par:1520.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 13 |
| S | 13 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 13 | E | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | W | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 962 K5 AQJ9 K1087 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 5 | Q | A | | | | 2 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 3 | | | | | J | T | 5 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | 7 | | | A | 3 | 8 | Q | | | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | J | K | 9 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 6 | J | A | 8 | | | Q | T | 9 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
520 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
520 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
520 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
520 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
490 |
|
35 |
65 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
490 |
|
35 |
65 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
490 |
|
35 |
65 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
490 |
|
35 |
65 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
490 |
|
35 |
65 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
490 |
|
35 |
65 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
460 |
|
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| J9 AQ Q76 AJ9842 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 8543 642 J103 K53 | | AKQ7 J1083 A54 Q7 | 2= by N Lead A par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | E | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | W | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1062 K975 K982 106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 2 | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 6 | A | 8 | T | | | | | | 5 | K | J | 7 | | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | Q | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | J | T | 9 | K | | | | 8 | 9 | 7 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
240 |
|
100 |
0 |
1X+1 by N Lead A |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
2NT-2 by E Lead T |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
470 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| AQ763 Q8 J102 J104 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | J10542 96 K97 AQ6 | | K8 532 543 97532 | 4+1 by S Lead 2 par:650.4+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | E | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | W | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 AKJ1074 AQ86 K8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | A | 8 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | 2 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | 3 | K | 7 | 4 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 6 | K | 2 | 3 | | 7 | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | T | | | | | J | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | Q | T | 5 | | | | | K | A | J | 7 | | J | 7 | 9 | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
650 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
650 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
650 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
650 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
5-1 by S Lead J |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
6NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| Q K9 K87652 10762 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | 10975 Q1072 94 843 | | A832 AJ4 J103 A95 | 2NT-1 by S Lead 2 par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | E | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ64 8653 AQ KQJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 9 | J | 3 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | K | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | 2 | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | J | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | | 2 | K | 7 | 6 | | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | T | | | | | Q | 9 | K | J | | | 8 | 8 | 6 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
240 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT+4 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
85 |
15 |
3+2 by S Lead T |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
150 |
|
85 |
15 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
120 |
|
65 |
35 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
120 |
|
65 |
35 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by S Lead T |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
35 |
65 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
35 |
65 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| AQ106 A9864 8 AJ9 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | KJ82 K3 AK1073 Q8 | | 75 QJ1072 Q94 1075 | 2= by N Lead 4 par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | E | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 943 5 J652 K6432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 2 | K | 8 | | | A | 6 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 3 | K | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | 5 | | | 6 | T | 4 | 8 | | | | Q | A | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | J | 9 | J | | | | 7 | T | Q | 6 | | | | | | 9 | T | K | 2 | | | | 3 | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | | | Q | 4 | T | Q | | | | A | 7 | 6 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
200 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
70 |
30 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
30 |
70 |
2+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Frans12 |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
2-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
19 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
2-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
2-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
|