|
| 65 K763 98 Q9653 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | AKQ73 J1082 4 A74 | | 98 AQ94 AKJ107 K10 | 6= by E Lead J par:-1520.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | W | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1042 5 Q6532 J82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | A | 6 | 8 | | J | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | T | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | K | | | | 5 | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | K | Q | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | 2 | A | 6 | | | K | 9 | 9 | 4 | | | | | Q | Q | T | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
250 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-5 by W Lead 3 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
6-1 by E Lead J |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
400 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
450 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
480 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
490 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
490 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
520 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 5 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
980 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
6= by E Lead 2 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
980 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
6= by E Lead J |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
|
1010 |
0 |
100 |
6+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
620 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
230 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+4 by S Lead T |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
200 |
|
55 |
45 |
3+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
55 |
45 |
3+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
170 |
|
35 |
65 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
170 |
|
35 |
65 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
20 |
80 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
3-1 by S Lead T |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
|
60 |
40 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 1043 K1053 1098 J72 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | AK975 AQJ 765 86 | | J86 6 KJ42 K10943 | 2-1 by W Lead T par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q2 98742 AQ3 AQ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | J | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | A | 3 | 6 | | 6 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | 8 | J | K | 6 | | | | 3 | 5 | 8 | J | | | | 7 | T | A | 5 | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | 3 | J | Q | K | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 9 | T | 4 | 4 | | | | | | T | K | 7 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
2-2 by W Lead T |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
1NT-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
50 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
1NT-1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
110 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
110 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
110 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
110 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
140 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| Q62 J85 932 Q1064 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | J543 2 QJ654 975 | | A87 KQ763 A7 KJ2 | 2-1 by N Lead K par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | E | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | W | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K109 A1094 K108 A83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | J | | | | Q | 4 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 9 | 7 | J | | | Q | 2 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | 9 | 6 | | | | | T | J | 6 | K | | | | 7 | 9 | J | Q | | | | 2 | A | T | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | K | 5 | Q | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1-1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
90 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2-2 by N Lead K |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
200 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2-2 by N Lead K |
|
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
300 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
300 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2-3 by N Lead K |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 865 103 J9865 KQ6 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | K743 QJ852 Q72 4 | | QJ109 AK4 A43 J108 | 3= by W Lead K par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | E | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | W | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A2 976 K10 A97532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | T | 3 | 2 | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | T | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 8 | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | A | Q | 6 | J | | 4 | 6 | T | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | K | 5 | | | 2 | 6 | A | T | | | | | | | 3 | K | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | Q | J | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
86.36 |
13.64 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
86.36 |
13.64 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
|
170 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
170 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
170 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
420 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
450 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
| KJ6 K94 AQ82 963 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | 9872 J1053 107 A87 | | Q103 AQ2 K543 Q54 | 1NT-2 by E Lead 2 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A54 876 J96 KJ102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | 6 | 5 | T | A | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | K | | | | | 3 | 6 | T | Q | | | | 3 | Q | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | K | | | | T | 4 | 7 | J | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | J | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
100 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
1NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
90 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
70 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
1= by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
90 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
1NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
90 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
1NT= by E Lead J |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
|
90 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
90 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
1NT= by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| 6 KJ1064 KQ1093 98 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | AQ107 A8 J876 AQ4 | | 985 Q9752 2 10632 | 2-2 by N Lead 2 par:120.2NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | E | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | W | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ432 3 A54 KJ75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 4 | J | K | | | | 6 | 5 | J | Q | | | | 8 | T | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | J | Q | 8 | | | 4 | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | A | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | K | A | 9 | | | 8 | Q | 9 | 5 | | | | | | T | 3 | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-1 by E Lead A |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
1NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
200 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
200 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
300 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
300 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
300 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
3-5 by S Lead A |
|
|
| AQ94 A1087 A53 94 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | QJ65 QJ7642 KQ2 | | KJ87532 4 K A653 | 4-2 by E Lead 2 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | W | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 K932 1098 J1087 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | Q | A | 4 | | | 4 | 3 | 7 | K | | | | 2 | A | K | 8 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | Q | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | 7 | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | 7 | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | 6 | Q | 8 | J | | | | | | | | T | 6 | A | K | | | 8 | J | 3 | J | | | | 4 | T | A | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E Lead T |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
150 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-3 by E Lead J |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
50 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3-1 by E Lead T |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
90 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
110 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
140 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| QJ62 Q7 J6 AK875 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | 9 A62 A742 Q10964 | | K8754 K105 Q85 J3 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 9 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A103 J9843 K1093 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 3 | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 7 | 3 | 2 | J | | | | K | J | 4 | 4 | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | A | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 8 | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | A | 7 | T | 9 | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | K | | | | | | | | J | 6 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | 4 | 8 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
1-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
1+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| AQ853 J632 65 97 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | KJ72 Q KQ43 A863 | | 1064 10874 A10 QJ42 | 4-2 by N Lead Q par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | E | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 AK95 J9872 K105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | K | A | 7 | | | 3 | 9 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | | A | Q | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | Q | 6 | T | | 3 | 3 | A | 7 | | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | T | 9 | J | 5 | | | | | | 9 | K | J | 4 | | | 8 | 8 | K | K | | | | | | | J | 8 | Q | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
100 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
1-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
90 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
1NT= by N Lead T |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
110 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
1+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
120 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| A10873 54 KJ109 A5 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | J654 102 32 J10983 | | 92 9876 AQ876 K2 | 3NT+1 by S Lead J par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | E | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ AKQJ3 54 Q764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 3 | A | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | 6 | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | J | A | | | | 7 | K | T | 5 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | T | 6 | | | | | Q | 6 | K | 7 | | | | | 7 | J | A | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
460 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
460 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
460 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
450 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
430 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
430 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
400 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
400 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
400 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
400 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
|
| 6 QJ10853 Q5 A863 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | QJ105 K72 K1092 KQ | | AK9874 A94 J3 94 | 4-1 by W Lead Q par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | E | 4 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | W | 4 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 32 6 A8764 J10752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 4 | 6 | K | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | J | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | J | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | T | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | T | Q | | | | T | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | | | | | K | J | T | 6 | | | | | 3 | A | K | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
420 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
420 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
420 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
450 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
4X+1 by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J942 8743 72 985 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | AK7 Q92 Q65 KQ64 | | 108653 K105 984 A2 | 2-1 by E Lead K par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | E | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | W | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q AJ6 AKJ103 J1073 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 3 | Q | 3 | 8 | | | 8 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 5 | | | Q | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | 6 | 9 | 5 | T | | | | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 6 | | K | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | | | J | 7 | J | 5 | | | | K | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | T | 9 | 7 | T | | Q | 8 | T | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
90 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
1NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
1-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
110 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
110 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
|
| 96 Q10874 AKQ5 74 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | A5 J3 J973 QJ863 | | KQJ43 K62 864 AK | 2= by E Lead A par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | E | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | W | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10872 A95 102 10952 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 5 | J | Q | K | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | 9 | J | 9 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 2 | J | Q | | | | K | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | A | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E Lead T |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4-2 by E Lead T |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
100 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
120 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
2NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
150 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
1NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
1NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+3 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| A532 J10 KJ43 K76 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | Q6532 865 108542 | | KQ86 K9 AQ7 AJ93 | 2NT-1 by E Lead J par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | E | 10 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | W | 10 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10974 A874 1092 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | 3 | Q | 2 | 6 | | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | K | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 5 | K | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | A | 6 | T | 9 | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
380 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
120 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
120 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
2NT= by E Lead J |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
3X-3 by S Lead T |
|
|
| K9852 A108 K63 103 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | AQJ107 753 QJ9 K5 | | 43 Q964 8752 J72 | 2+3 by S Lead A par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | E | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | W | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 KJ2 A104 AQ9864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | K | 4 | 4 | | | | | | T | J | Q | K | | | | 9 | 3 | 2 | T | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | A | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | A | 6 | | | K | 7 | 2 | Q | | | | | T | Q | 4 | T | | | | | | | 8 | J | 8 | 8 | | | | | 6 | Q | 9 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-3 by W Lead T |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
400 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
180 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+3 by S Lead J |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
130 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
130 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
130 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
4.55 |
95.45 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
4.55 |
95.45 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| QJ95 63 J65 A1092 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | A764 K98 K87643 | | 1083 KJ97 A10742 5 | 3-2 by S Lead 3 par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K2 AQ108542 Q3 QJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | 5 | J | | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 7 | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 7 | Q | K | 6 | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | K | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 6 | J | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 4 | 7 | J | | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | T | 6 | J | 8 | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
470 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
430 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
110 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
400 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by S Lead A |
|
|
| 1093 AKJ854 1043 4 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | J654 Q KQ987 J86 | | AK8 10972 A52 A102 | 2NT= by E Lead K par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | E | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | W | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q72 63 J6 KQ9753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 6 | 4 | A | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | J | Q | 4 | | | K | T | 5 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 8 | Q | 6 | T | | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 7 | | | A | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | T | 9 | J | | | | | 8 | T | Q | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
90.91 |
9.09 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
120 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
2NT= by E Lead K |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
210 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
210 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2NT+3 by E Lead K |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
400 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| A9864 J32 103 K74 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | Q3 10864 A64 AJ32 | | J105 K97 9875 Q86 | 2+2 by S Lead 8 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | E | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K72 AQ5 KQJ2 1095 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | 5 | | | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | T | K | Q | | | | | | | K | A | 3 | 7 | | 4 | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | Q | 6 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | A | K | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
170 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
2+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
150 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
140 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
140 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
120 |
|
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| K74 J975 QJ653 K | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | J965 Q 872 J8764 | | Q1083 AK4 9 AQ532 | 3+1 by S Lead 6 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | E | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | W | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A2 108632 AK104 109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | K | A | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | 7 | K | 2 | Q | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 7 | J | | | | 5 | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | T | J | 6 | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
790 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
170 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
140 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
130 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
3 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
140 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
6 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
20 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
710 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by E Lead 3 |
|
|