|
| AK74 A Q76 KQJ42 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 3 QJ53 A983 9863 | | QJ105 109764 K2 A7 | 3= by N Lead 4 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | W | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9862 K82 J1054 105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 2 | Q | A | | | | K | A | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | Q | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | J | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | 4 | T | T | 8 | | | | | | 2 | J | A | 7 | | | 9 | Q | K | 8 | | | | | | | | 9 | J | 7 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
90 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1+1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
70 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1= by N Lead Q |
|
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
|
| 32 KQ8 942 QJ753 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | J7 10973 AK653 96 | | AQ1095 J6542 10 A2 | 2+1 by E Lead Q par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | E | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K864 A QJ87 K1084 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | A | 2 | T | | K | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | J | A | | | | 2 | 8 | T | Q | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | J | 2 | | | 7 | 3 | T | K | | | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | A | 6 | 5 | K | | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 5 | | | 9 | Q | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4X-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1+1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
470 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J102 10865 K7 Q1097 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | KQ8 AJ42 AJ62 K6 | | 9764 Q973 Q543 A | 3NT= by W Lead 7 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | E | 6 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | W | 6 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A53 K 1098 J85432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | K | A | 5 | | | J | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | K | | | | Q | 4 | 4 | K | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 2 | Q | T | | | | | | | 5 | 5 | 6 | T | | | Q | J | 6 | A | | | | | | | | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | T | 9 | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by W Lead J |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by W Lead J |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
600 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
600 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| Q5 KQ104 KQ87542 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 9743 AK73 A2 J96 | | AKJ1082 108 8765 A | 4+1 by E Lead 9 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | E | 4 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 6 | W | 4 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q65 J9642 J93 103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | A | 5 | 8 | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | | J | Q | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | A | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 4 | | | K | Q | T | 2 | | | | | 9 | Q | 2 | T | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 2 | T | | | | K | 6 | J | 9 | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-6 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
620 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
|
|
| Q9876 1074 J63 97 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | KJ54 53 A1095 843 | | 32 K982 Q872 A62 | 2NT+2 by S Lead 4 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | E | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | W | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10 AQJ6 K4 KQJ105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | Q | 2 | T | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | A | T | 4 | | | | | | 6 | K | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | K | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | J | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | A | 8 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | 2 | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 3 | | | | | K | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | 4 | K | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
180 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
170 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| J1085 Q QJ108632 A | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | 32 KJ9543 K7 Q82 | | AQ A A54 K976543 | 5-2 by N Lead A par:-800.7X-4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 | E | 11 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 12 | W | 11 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K9764 108762 9 J10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | T | Q | A | | | | 2 | 4 | 9 | K | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | K | | | | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | Q | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | J | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
4X-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
300 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
300 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
600 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| J2 J8 Q75 AKQJ102 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 86 AQ9762 K832 4 | | AK1093 105 94 8753 | 4-2 by N Lead T par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | E | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q754 K43 AJ106 96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 3 | Q | 8 | | | A | J | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 2 | 3 | K | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | 7 | | | J | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 7 | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | K | | | | 8 | J | K | Q | | | | | | | A | T | 6 | A | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
90 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-2 by N Lead T |
|
|
| 10742 AK32 AKQ85 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | A8 K104 Q87 106432 | | K65 AJ9532 J1064 | 3= by E Lead 9 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | W | 4 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ93 Q876 95 J97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 2 | A | 2 | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 5 | | | 4 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 4 | | | 8 | 7 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | J | T | T | | | 7 | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 2 | J | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | T | Q | 6 | 3 | | | | | J | Q | T | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
530 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| K542 J2 10863 AQJ | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | AQJ73 875 5 K652 | | 96 KQ1096 A7 10974 | 4-2 by E Lead K par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 7 | E | 8 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | W | 8 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 108 A43 KQJ942 83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 5 | 3 | A | | | | 6 | 8 | J | K | | | | 2 | Q | A | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | J | 4 | | | A | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | J | K | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | A | 2 | 9 | T | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | T | 2 | 6 | T | | | | | T | 4 | K | Q | | | 7 | 5 | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
380 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-3 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-2 by E Lead K |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
130 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
130 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
PASS |
|
|
| AK52 8 A752 8742 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | J108 A742 J64 QJ3 | | 743 Q963 K8 K965 | 2NT+1 by S Lead J par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | E | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | W | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q96 KJ105 Q1093 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | K | | | | 8 | 3 | J | A | | | | 8 | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 8 | | | 5 | 5 | Q | J | | | | | | | K | 2 | 2 | 6 | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | T | J | 7 | K | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
210 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
120 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
120 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 10963 AQJ5 84 J73 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | KJ85 K87 Q6 AQ54 | | A7 10962 AJ1075 K9 | 3NT= by W Lead 3 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | E | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | W | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q42 43 K932 10862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 9 | T | Q | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 7 | K | | | | 2 | 3 | 8 | J | | | | J | 6 | 6 | A | | | | 6 | 8 | A | 2 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 3 | | | | | T | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | T | | | J | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | Q | | | | A | T | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
400 |
100 |
0 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
430 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
430 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
430 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
430 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
|
460 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
460 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
|
| AK1096 AQ2 AK7 102 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | 743 1053 865 KJ64 | | QJ8 KJ87 9 AQ873 | 2NT+1 by N Lead Q par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 8 | E | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | W | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 52 964 QJ10432 95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 2 | 7 | A | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 3 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 7 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 3 | T | 8 | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 8 | | | A | J | 4 | 5 | | | | | T | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | | K | 6 | T | 2 | | | | | A | 9 | J | 9 | | | | | Q | 9 | K | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
150 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 10932 Q5 A98 K652 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | Q7 K10982 KQJ7 104 | | KJ54 J643 102 J83 | 2= by W Lead 2 par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A86 A7 6543 AQ97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 2 | | | 3 | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | Q | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | J | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | T | | | | | 4 | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | 2 | 3 | A | T | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | | 9 | 5 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | 5 | K | 9 | J | | K | 6 | J | 9 | | | | | T | K | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-2 by W Lead T |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-2 by W Lead T |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
PASS |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| A6 KJ532 J9 A972 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | KJ3 Q7 KQ54 Q1084 | | Q942 94 10732 KJ5 | 3+1 by N Lead 9 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 8 | E | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | W | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10875 A1086 A86 63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 6 | 7 | J | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 2 | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | T | Q | K | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 7 | J | | | | K | 9 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | 6 | Q | J | 2 | | K | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | K | 8 | T | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | | | 9 | T | A | Q | | | | | | | T | 5 | 5 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| K84 A754 10 Q10972 | | | Galleydene |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | Q65 J2 AJ987 AKJ | | AJ10932 Q8 Q3 853 | 2+2 by E Lead 6 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | E | 6 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 8 | W | 7 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7 K10963 K6542 64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | A | 2 | 3 | | Q | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | K | | | | | 5 | 4 | J | Q | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | Q | K | J | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | Q | K | A | T | | | K | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
50 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
170 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
510 |
0 |
100 |
4+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| KJ 10843 KQJ1094 9 | | | Galleydene |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | Q103 K752 85 AQ32 | | 9752 AQJ6 A7 K86 | 2= by E Lead 2 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | E | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 8 | W | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A864 9 632 J10754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 5 | J | A | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 3 | | | 2 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 4 | | | Q | 9 | 8 | T | | | | | 3 | J | 2 | A | | | | | | | | J | 3 | T | 7 | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 5 | | | Q | 7 | 6 | T | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| J9 A109754 4 AQ108 | | | Ann Scott |
| | Lisa Marston |
| | | 106 KQ6 A753 KJ97 | | A8 J832 J1082 532 | 4+1 by S Lead J par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 8 | E | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ75432 KQ96 64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | A | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | J | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | J | Q | 5 | 4 | | | | | | K | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | 4 | Q | T | T | | | | | 9 | K | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
450 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
450 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
420 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| Q KJ864 103 AKQ97 | | | Ann Scott |
| | Lisa Marston |
| | | K10854 Q J98 10842 | | A9762 972 72 J65 | 6= by N Lead A par:1400.6X-6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 8 | E | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | W | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J3 A1053 AKQ654 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 4 | Q | | | | | 2 | J | K | 4 | | | | 6 | 2 | A | Q | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 7 | | | 8 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | K | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | | | 6 | T | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1430 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by N Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
720 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4NT+3 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
710 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
710 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+3 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
710 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
680 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
620 |
|
0 |
100 |
5+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| KQJ76 63 Q7 10763 | | | | | | A2 AQ52 A54 KQJ4 | | 4 J9874 K1092 852 | 3NT-3 by W Lead K par:-1100.6X-5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | E | 12 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 8 | W | 12 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109853 K10 J863 A9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | 5 | A | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | Q | | | A | 6 | 4 | T | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | K | | | | | | | | J | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | J | J | 8 | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 8 | A | Q | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 3 | T | | | | 9 | 9 | K | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
300 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-3 by W Lead K |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
300 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-3 by W Lead K |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
620 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
|
| KJ975 765 6 J654 | | | | | | AQ3 K942 KJ4 AQ10 | | 82 AQJ83 A1082 92 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 5 par:-1440.6NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | E | 7 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 11 | W | 8 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1064 10 Q9753 K873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 3 | T | K | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | 6 | | | 4 | 9 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 5 | | | A | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | A | J | 2 | T | | | | | T | J | T | K | | | | | | | | Q | Q | K | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
14 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
660 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
660 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
680 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
1430 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
6= by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
1430 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
6= by W Lead 6 |
|
|