|
| K1074 82 97 QJ1073 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | AJ93 AJ5 KJ6 642 | | 86 Q107 A108532 95 | 2+2 by E Lead A par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | E | 5 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 8 | W | 5 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q52 K9643 Q4 AK8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 6 | T | 2 | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 7 | | | 6 | 9 | A | Q | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 8 | | | J | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 4 | | | 3 | T | 8 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
120 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
120 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT-2 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
90 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
90 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
130 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-3 by N Lead A |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
|
250 |
0 |
100 |
4-5 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| K8762 K642 A5 A4 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | AQ AQ873 J8 QJ52 | | 543 J1095 10974 K10 | 3+1 by N Lead 5 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J109 KQ632 98763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | J | Q | K | 3 | | | 2 | 4 | T | A | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | A | T | 6 | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | J | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 4 | T | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | K | J | 3 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | 8 | T | 9 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
930 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
790 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4X= by N Lead J |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
300 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4X-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
140 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| A3 Q64 QJ6 AQ653 | | | Chris Taylor |
| | Simon Moorman |
| | | J AJ5 K95432 K104 | | K108542 K9832 A 9 | 2= by E Lead T par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | E | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | W | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q976 107 1087 J872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | A | 4 | 2 | | 5 | 6 | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | Q | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | J | | | | | | | T | K | J | 9 | | 3 | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | | 8 | T | Q | 5 | | | | K | 7 | 4 | A | | | | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | J | K | A | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
110 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
600 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| 2 K6543 AQ10 AJ72 | | | Chris Taylor |
| | Simon Moorman |
| | | AQ974 Q108 J984 3 | | K86 J97 K762 965 | 2+2 by N Lead 2 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 8 | E | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | W | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1053 A2 53 KQ1084 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 3 | J | Q | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | 8 | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 4 | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | T | K | 2 | 8 | | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 7 | | | | | 5 | Q | 4 | 8 | | | K | 9 | T | Q | | | | | 5 | J | J | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
620 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
180 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
110 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
5-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| Q8642 A62 QJ82 3 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | J105 K985 76 A842 | | K9 104 A54 KQJ765 | 2+2 by E Lead T par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 5 | E | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | W | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A73 QJ73 K1093 109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 6 | 2 | A | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | T | A | 2 | | | 5 | 4 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | K | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 4 | | | J | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | T | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | T | 7 | K | 2 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
90 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
130 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
130 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
|
| 32 1084 K10976 K104 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | AQ6 Q63 AJ85 753 | | 108754 KJ952 42 9 | 3NT= by S Lead 8 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | E | 3 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 4 | W | 3 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ9 A7 Q3 AQJ862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 6 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | J | K | 2 | | | K | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 9 | Q | T | 8 | | A | 7 | T | J | | | | | A | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | Q | T | K | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
150 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
130 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
110 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
90 |
|
0 |
100 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| Q1097 A53 98543 A | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | AK6432 Q94 6 QJ6 | | 5 762 AQJ7 K9543 | 3-1 by W Lead 5 par:90.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8 KJ108 K102 10872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | A | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | 2 | | | 9 | Q | K | 2 | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | J | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | J | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | J | T | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | 4 | Q | 9 | T | | | | | | 4 | K | J | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-4 by E Lead J |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
200 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
200 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
200 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
110 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
| K10986 73 Q1086 J7 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | 4 K10965 A32 K984 | | 32 842 KJ754 A63 | 3+1 by S Lead A par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | E | 7 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | W | 7 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ75 AQJ 9 Q1052 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 2 | J | | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | T | 2 | | | 6 | 3 | J | 2 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | K | 8 | 8 | | | 8 | J | 7 | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 7 | 3 | | 4 | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | 8 | T | | | | | | T | 9 | 9 | 5 | | | K | 7 | Q | 6 | | | | | Q | K | A | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
420 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
420 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
420 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| KQJ754 A74 J85 Q | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | 32 Q986 43 J9542 | | 98 J102 K1076 A1063 | 4+1 by N Lead A par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 12 | E | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | W | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A106 K53 AQ92 K87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 7 | 2 | Q | | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 8 | | | K | 9 | T | 3 | | | | | J | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | A | J | 3 | 8 | | | | | 5 | T | A | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 7 | T | | | Q | 7 | 2 | Q | | | | | 8 | T | 9 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
480 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
480 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
450 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
450 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
450 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
450 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
450 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| QJ10 J64 K53 9754 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | AK4 AK1087 Q QJ83 | | 9753 32 1098 K1062 | 2-1 by W Lead K par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | E | 10 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | W | 10 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 862 Q95 AJ7642 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 8 | 2 | Q | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | A | T | 3 | | J | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | | | 6 | K | J | 5 | | 4 | Q | 7 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | J | T | 3 | 9 | | A | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 6 | | | | | | | T | A | 8 | 5 | | | 7 | J | 9 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
|
110 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
110 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| AJ5 J9543 A3 974 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | K63 AK76 QJ2 K108 | | 9872 Q8 K96 AJ65 | 3NT= by W Lead 7 par:-430.3NT+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | E | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | W | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q104 102 108754 Q32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 5 | Q | K | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | 2 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | Q | A | | | | 3 | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | T | J | 5 | | | 7 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | T | K | 5 | | | A | 9 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 3 | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | | A | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | J | 9 | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
|
430 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
430 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
430 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| AKJ4 K1065 53 1087 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | 832 J2 K976 AK32 | | Q9 AQ97 AQJ1084 J | 3+2 by E Lead 7 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| S | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | E | 7 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 9 | W | 7 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10765 843 2 Q9654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 2 | A | 9 | | | 3 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | | J | 4 | A | 7 | | | K | 8 | Q | 6 | | | | | J | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | K | 4 | | | 2 | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 9 | T | | | 3 | J | J | Q | | | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | K | | | | | Q | T | 8 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
150 |
75 |
25 |
3+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
150 |
75 |
25 |
3+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
75 |
25 |
2+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
|
400 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT= by W Lead A |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
420 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
5+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
420 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
5+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| QJ7 AK3 AJ107 Q97 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | AK1096 97 Q962 K8 | | 842 J104 543 J1032 | 2+2 by S Lead A par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | E | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 53 Q8652 K8 A654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | 6 | Q | 2 | 4 | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | J | 5 | 9 | | | | | 3 | T | Q | 9 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | 4 | | | A | 5 | 5 | 6 | | | | | T | 2 | 6 | Q | | | | T | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | 8 | K | Q | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
660 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
660 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
600 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
150 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
|
| K KJ8752 982 J93 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | A108762 Q A765 K5 | | 9543 109 Q104 A642 | 4-1 by W Lead 5 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | E | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 5 | W | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ A643 KJ3 Q1087 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 9 | A | Q | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 2 | T | | K | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | Q | 6 | J | | | 7 | K | 3 | J | | | | | | 2 | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 7 | 6 | | A | 8 | 4 | Q | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | T | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | J | | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
420 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
420 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
420 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| KJ AQJ102 A752 J4 | | | Brian Smith |
| | Janet Smith |
| | | AQ742 K KQ108 976 | | 8653 97653 9 K85 | 3-3 by W Lead J par:660.4NT+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 11 | E | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | W | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109 84 J643 AQ1032 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 2 | 8 | | | | | J | K | A | 9 | | | A | 3 | 8 | K | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | | 6 | T | Q | K | | | | J | 6 | 9 | A | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | J | 9 | 3 | | | | | | T | 3 | 3 | 4 | | | | 7 | 2 | 5 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead J |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-2 by W Lead J |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| J1085 A 1064 Q9762 | | | Brian Smith |
| | Janet Smith |
| | | 73 K5 KQ83 AKJ85 | | AKQ962 Q106 75 103 | 4X-3 by S Lead A par:-660.4NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | E | 9 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | W | 9 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 J987432 AJ92 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 5 | | K | T | T | 7 | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 8 | T | 6 | J | | | | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | Q | | | | A | 8 | J | J | | | | | | 9 | K | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
500 |
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
600 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT= by W Lead A |
|
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
620 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
620 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
620 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
620 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| AK72 Q10874 AK Q8 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 843 A9 954 J5432 | | QJ1095 KJ6 83 K109 | 2NT+2 by S Lead 2 par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | E | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | W | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 532 QJ10762 A76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 8 | K | 6 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | J | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | J | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | T | | | | | 7 | 8 | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | Q | | | K | 6 | 3 | J | | | | | Q | K | 5 | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
450 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
450 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
420 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
420 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
400 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
180 |
|
25 |
75 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
110 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| Q9865 A972 83 76 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 107 104 A1054 AJ543 | | AJ2 Q65 K92 Q982 | 1NT+1 by E Lead 3 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | E | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K43 KJ83 QJ76 K10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 4 | A | 5 | | | 2 | 6 | J | T | | | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | | 8 | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | 7 | Q | K | A | | | | J | 6 | 2 | T | | | | | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | A | 5 | | | 5 | 6 | 2 | J | | | | | T | 8 | K | Q | | | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | K | T | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
120 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
120 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
130 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
150 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
180 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+3 by E Lead Q |
|
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| KQ42 K AK932 KJ2 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 10987 AQ64 QJ 653 | | AJ6 J10853 87 1094 | 4+2 by N Lead J par:400.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 7 | E | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | W | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 53 972 10654 AQ87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 2 | 4 | K | | | | A | 7 | 4 | Q | | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 2 | 3 | | | K | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | K | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | T | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | J | T | 8 | | | | | | | A | A | J | T | | | | | 8 | T | 4 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
400 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5= by N Lead J |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
150 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by N Lead J |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
150 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by N Lead J |
|
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
|
| J1053 Q54 94 KQ74 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | Q2 92 AKQJ62 953 | | 94 AK1063 1087 862 | 3-1 by W Lead 3 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | E | 4 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | W | 4 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK876 J87 53 AJ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 9 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | Q | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | K | 6 | | | J | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 6 | T | T | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead J |
|
14 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
18 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
|