|
| 2 6542 A6432 954 | | | BilRod |
| | ifonlyi |
| | | K106 AK109 Q1087 KQ | | 73 Q873 KJ5 J872 | 2+1 by S Lead A par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | E | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | W | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ9854 J 9 A1063 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 7 | J | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | | | 9 | T | A | 5 | | | 4 | 2 | A | Q | | | | | | | 3 | K | 5 | 7 | | T | 5 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | | 8 | 2 | K | 8 | | | | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | J | | | 3 | J | 9 | Q | | | | | | | A | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | K | 6 | 7 | | 9 | 6 | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
360 |
|
100 |
0 |
1X+2 by S Lead A |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
2NT-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
| K762 A653 98 J62 | | | BilRod |
| | ifonlyi |
| | | 104 Q9 AK2 Q109853 | | QJ98 KJ108 Q107 K4 | 1NT+4 by E Lead 4 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | W | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A53 742 J6543 A7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | A | 8 | 7 | | 3 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 8 | | | 6 | T | 4 | Q | | | | Q | J | 8 | 3 | | | | | T | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 5 | J | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | 2 | 2 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | K | J | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | A | T | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
150 |
60 |
40 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
|
210 |
40 |
60 |
1NT+4 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
|
430 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| AK10 Q1073 5 108643 | | | Angie Kissack |
| | Gloria Smith |
| | | Q543 K96 1062 J75 | | 9876 842 83 AKQ9 | 3NT+1 by N Lead A par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 9 | E | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | W | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J2 AJ5 AKQJ974 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | J | 3 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | T | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 6 | | | 3 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | T | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 7 | Q | T | 8 | | | | | J | K | K | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
4NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
430 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
430 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
420 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
400 |
|
20 |
80 |
5= by S Lead 2 |
|
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| AQ3 KQJ93 1092 63 | | | Angie Kissack |
| | Gloria Smith |
| | | K1074 A74 Q86 974 | | 982 10652 J7 QJ82 | 5= by S Lead 7 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | E | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | W | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J65 8 AK543 AK105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 3 | J | K | | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | K | 2 | | | J | 5 | 5 | A | | | | 9 | 6 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 2 | | | Q | 6 | J | 7 | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | T | 2 | | | 3 | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | | | T | T | 9 | 8 | | | Q | 9 | 4 | K | | | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | J | | | | | 5 | Q | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
630 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
630 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
600 |
|
20 |
80 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
600 |
|
20 |
80 |
5= by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
600 |
|
20 |
80 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 106 92 K108643 J73 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Audrey Lockyer |
| | | 73 K85 AJ52 K985 | | K54 AQJ764 AQ62 | 4+1 by E Lead 7 par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | E | 12 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 11 | W | 10 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ982 103 Q97 104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | J | K | 4 | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 6 | T | K | 9 | | | A | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | 6 | T | K | 3 | | | 3 | 6 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | T | 5 | | 5 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
450 |
70 |
30 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
450 |
70 |
30 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
|
450 |
70 |
30 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
450 |
70 |
30 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
980 |
10 |
90 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
|
980 |
10 |
90 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
|
| 9 AQ6 AQJ97 Q542 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Audrey Lockyer |
| | | 108432 4 K832 A97 | | A6 K9752 1064 KJ10 | 2-1 by S Lead 4 par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ75 J1083 5 863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | Q | | | 2 | J | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | T | 7 | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | 7 | A | 5 | | | A | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 6 | K | | | | A | Q | K | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
300 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-3 by W Lead A |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
300 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
|
60 |
40 |
?? |
|
|
|
| KJ10 974 K943 A84 | | | Dylan Rees |
| | Pat Mullally |
| | | 82 AK10 AQJ108 632 | | AQ974 852 6 Q1097 | 2+2 by E Lead Q par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | E | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | W | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 653 QJ63 752 KJ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | A | 4 | 2 | | 2 | T | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | K | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | T | 7 | 5 | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | K | 7 | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | K | 9 | | | J | 4 | 7 | 7 | | | | | T | 9 | Q | J | | | | | 3 | A | T | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | K | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
110 |
90 |
10 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
110 |
90 |
10 |
2= by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| Q3 J106 AJ10865 K3 | | | Dylan Rees |
| | Pat Mullally |
| | | K65 2 973 A98652 | | J8 AK974 KQ4 J74 | 4-1 by W Lead Q par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | E | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A109742 Q853 2 Q10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 8 | 2 | K | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 5 | T | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | J | | | 3 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | Q | 8 | K | | | | A | 4 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | J | Q | A | | | | 9 | 6 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | J | | | | | T | 6 | T | 7 | | | | 9 | 9 | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J7543 Q9 AQ9832 | | | Alun Williams |
| | Judy Jeavons |
| | | A10642 K2 K852 J5 | | KQ975 Q9 AJ4 K64 | 3+2 by E Lead T par:-500.6X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 9 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | E | 4 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 10 | W | 4 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J83 A1086 10763 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 5 | A | 6 | | | Q | K | 7 | J | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 3 | | | 6 | 2 | K | 8 | | | | | | | Q | J | 4 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | 2 | Q | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | K | 5 | Q | | 5 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 9 | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | | | 7 | T | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
200 |
80 |
20 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by N Lead K |
|
|
| 9763 K107 J92 A82 | | | Alun Williams |
| | Judy Jeavons |
| | | K85 J54 K1065 K64 | | 42 Q982 Q873 Q95 | 2+2 by S Lead 5 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | E | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | W | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ10 A63 A4 J1073 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 7 | Q | A | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 4 | K | 9 | 7 | | 4 | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | T | K | | | | J | K | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 5 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | Q | Q | 6 | J | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 3 | K | A | 5 | | | 9 | 9 | 7 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| A83 A1095 A96 1083 | | | Mike Clare |
| | Morag Clare |
| | | KJ102 Q QJ8543 Q2 | | 954 8432 K107 A94 | 5X-2 by S Lead Q par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 7 | E | 3 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | W | 3 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q76 KJ76 2 KJ765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | Q | | | | Q | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 4 | T | 4 | | | 6 | K | 5 | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | T | A | 4 | | | 3 | 5 | Q | K | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | 9 | T | 6 | | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-2 by W Lead A |
|
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
|
150 |
40 |
60 |
4-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
| J105 AJ8 A92 AJ75 | | | Mike Clare |
| | Morag Clare |
| | | Q6 K9732 K5 Q1082 | | 983 1064 QJ63 K94 | 1+3 by S Lead 7 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 | E | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK742 Q5 10874 63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | 2 | J | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | 8 | | | 5 | 9 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | 9 | J | | | | 6 | 8 | K | A | | | | A | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | Q | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | K | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | T | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
170 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
170 |
|
80 |
20 |
1+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
170 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
140 |
|
30 |
70 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
140 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| A432 43 Q4 Q10943 | | | dytria |
| | tjghosh |
| | | K109 AQJ862 J62 8 | | Q85 K107 975 K762 | 4-2 by N Lead 7 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | W | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J76 95 AK1083 AJ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 5 | A | 3 | | | Q | 4 | T | 9 | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 2 | 8 | | J | 3 | K | 7 | | | | | | | | J | K | A | 5 | | | 4 | 2 | J | T | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | Q | | | | 4 | 9 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 6 | | | 4 | 7 | T | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q7642 KQ6 J984 8 | | | dytria |
| | tjghosh |
| | | J98 943 10652 762 | | K3 AJ852 K73 A104 | 1NT-4 by E Lead K par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | E | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A105 107 AQ KQJ953 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | A | | | | T | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | K | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 3 | A | 8 | 6 | | | | | | T | 4 | Q | J | | | K | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | J | K | A | T | | | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT-4 by E Lead K |
|
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT-4 by E Lead K |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
130 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
130 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 107 QJ932 Q87 AJ3 | | | Alex Carine |
| | Mike Piggott |
| | | KQ832 A7654 A4 5 | | 954 K K106 K87642 | 4-2 by W Lead Q par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | E | 9 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 8 | W | 9 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ6 108 J9532 Q109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | K | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | 7 | | | A | 2 | 2 | T | | | | | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | A | 4 | | | 7 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | K | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | T | J | 8 | Q | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | Q | Q | J | 6 | | 3 | T | 8 | 3 | | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
120 |
40 |
60 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| 87 A3 K1062 J8532 | | | Alex Carine |
| | Mike Piggott |
| | | 54 J104 Q43 A10974 | | AK1063 K652 987 Q | 2-1 by N Lead Q par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | E | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ92 Q987 AJ5 K6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | K | A | 2 | | | T | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 7 | T | A | | | | 2 | 8 | J | Q | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | J | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | K | 9 | | | 6 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 9 | T | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
120 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 63 Q9542 Q95432 | | | Dot Entwistle |
| | Rita Potter |
| | | 53 AKQ72 AK107 A10 | | J872 J984 63 KJ8 | 4X-4 by S Lead A par:-980.6 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | E | 6 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 10 | W | 8 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ10964 105 J8 76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | T | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | K | 5 | 3 | | T | Q | K | 6 | | | | | | | J | 6 | T | 9 | | | | | | T | 2 | 9 | J | | | | J | 9 | 7 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
450 |
100 |
0 |
5= by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
480 |
80 |
20 |
4+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
500 |
60 |
40 |
3X-3 by S Lead A |
|
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
800 |
30 |
70 |
4X-4 by S Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
|
800 |
30 |
70 |
4X-4 by S Lead A |
|
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
5X-6 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| AKQJ763 A105 A 86 | | | Dot Entwistle |
| | Rita Potter |
| | | 8 KQ96 1085 Q10753 | | 42 32 KQJ2 AKJ92 | 3+2 by N Lead A par:500.6X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 8 | E | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | W | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1095 J874 97643 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | A | | | | 8 | 2 | T | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 2 | | | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | 2 | | | K | 2 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 6 | | | | | J | J | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | J | 3 | Q | | | | | 5 | K | J | Q | | | | 9 | T | Q | 7 | | | | | | 7 | K | 4 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
6 Advanced Robot - Audrey Lockyer |
790 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by N Lead K |
|
1 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
3 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
650 |
|
80 |
20 |
5= by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
4 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
200 |
|
60 |
40 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
2 Dytria - Tjghosh |
7 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
100 |
|
30 |
70 |
5X-1 by E Lead T |
|
8 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
100 |
|
30 |
70 |
5X-1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
50 |
|
0 |
100 |
5-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|