|
| Q106 10965 86 AQ109 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | A82 J873 J1075 83 | | K97 KQ42 AQ42 54 | 1NT= by E Lead 2 par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | W | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J543 A K93 KJ762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | T | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | K | 7 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | T | 8 | 2 | | 3 | 5 | K | A | | | | | | | | 9 | J | 6 | 4 | | 8 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | K | 7 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
150 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
130 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
130 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2+2 by S Lead J |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
130 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
100 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
1NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
50 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
50 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
2-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
|
90 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
|
| 6 Q9632 8 AKQ1086 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 9874 5 KQ10962 54 | | A105 AJ107 7543 93 | 3NT-2 by S Lead K par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | W | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ32 K84 AJ J72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 8 | 4 | J | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 9 | | | K | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | T | 3 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 3 | A | 8 | 9 | | | | | | A | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | 7 | Q | T | 6 | | | 9 | 9 | J | K | | | | | 6 | Q | T | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
660 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
660 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
660 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
660 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
620 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
600 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3NT= by S Lead K |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
3NT-1 by S Lead K |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
|
200 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
|
200 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
200 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
6X-3 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| A10865 K5 A KJ1062 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | QJ2 Q109 K9542 74 | | 9743 J84 Q AQ983 | 3-1 by N Lead Q par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | W | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K A7632 J108763 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 3 | 2 | A | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 8 | A | T | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | 3 | K | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | Q | 8 | J | | | A | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | Q | 8 | 7 | | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | T | J | 6 | | | K | T | 8 | J | | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
50 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
50 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
|
50 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
50 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
100 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
150 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
4-3 by N Lead Q |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| Q103 KQ6 A52 AQ93 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | K982 KQJ108 K852 | | AJ74 10973 73 1064 | 2+2 by N Lead 7 par:200.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 9 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 9 | E | 5 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 4 | W | 5 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 65 AJ8542 964 J7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 4 | K | A | | | | 3 | 4 | J | K | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 2 | A | T | 7 | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 2 | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | T | | | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | T | | | | | 8 | 9 | T | A | | | | | 5 | K | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
200 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
200 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
2+3 by N Lead 7 |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
170 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
170 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
120 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
100 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
4-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
110 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
1+1 by W Lead Q |
|
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
5-6 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| J75 AK654 KQ K94 | | | Michael Sutherland-Harper |
| | Narinder Luthra |
| | | A8 QJ8 952 AQ765 | | KQ96 1092 A1087 J3 | 1NT-2 by N Lead 7 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | E | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | W | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10432 73 J643 1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | 5 | 6 | T | A | | | | 5 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | J | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 4 | T | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | J | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | | | T | 3 | J | K | | | | A | 2 | 7 | Q | | | | | 6 | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | | J | 8 | A | 9 | | | Q | K | 3 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
90 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
90 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
90 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
90 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
1NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
1NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
100 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
1-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
100 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
|
120 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
|
200 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
2-2 by N Lead J |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
2-2 by N Lead K |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
|
| 8 AJ62 972 J8764 | | | Michael Sutherland-Harper |
| | Narinder Luthra |
| | | A97 Q73 QJ5 AK93 | | QJ106532 K A86 102 | 4+1 by E Lead Q par:-660.4NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | E | 7 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 11 | W | 8 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K4 109854 K1043 Q5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | A | 4 | 2 | | 3 | A | K | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | K | 6 | T | | J | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 2 | K | A | 2 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
|
620 |
88.46 |
11.54 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
620 |
88.46 |
11.54 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
620 |
88.46 |
11.54 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
620 |
88.46 |
11.54 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
650 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
650 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
650 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
|
650 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
650 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
650 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
650 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
650 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
680 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
680 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
4+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| Q954 J742 652 K9 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | K8 985 KQ AJ10874 | | 1073 AK A9843 Q53 | 3NT-1 by E Lead 2 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | E | 11 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | W | 11 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ62 Q1063 J107 62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | 4 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | K | | | | 5 | 7 | A | K | | | | | | | J | 9 | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | 2 | K | 6 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
100 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
100 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
150 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
3+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
150 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
2+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
150 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
3+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
600 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
600 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
600 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
5= by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
600 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
600 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
5= by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
690 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
690 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
690 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
690 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3NT+3 by E Lead T |
|
|
| K43 9 865 KQJ973 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | QJ9 AKJ876 A4 A10 | | A1052 2 QJ932 864 | 4= by W Lead K par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | E | 7 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | W | 7 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 876 Q10543 K107 52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | 2 | A | | | | J | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 9 | | | A | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 2 | T | | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 5 | T | J | 9 | | | 8 | J | K | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
50 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
200 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
3+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
3+2 by W Lead K |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
200 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
3+2 by W Lead K |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
400 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
420 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
420 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
|
420 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
430 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
3NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
450 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
530 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 85 K1064 K1085 643 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | K76 AQ98 72 KQJ9 | | AJ J7532 964 A85 | 3+2 by E Lead 2 par:-500.4X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 8 | W | 8 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q109432 AQJ3 1072 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 6 | 8 | J | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 4 | | | 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 9 | K | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | A | 9 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | J | Q | T | | | 9 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | J | 4 | | | Q | 6 | 8 | T | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | T | | | | | 2 | K | 9 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 7 | T | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
170 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
|
200 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
200 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
2+3 by E Lead T |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
620 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
620 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
620 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| 72 6 KJ982 109872 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | QJ KQ7 1063 Q6543 | | K94 A10543 Q75 AK | 4-2 by E Lead J par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | E | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | W | 7 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A108653 J982 A4 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 3 | 2 | A | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 6 | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 9 | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | A | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | 3 | Q | 2 | 9 | | 6 | K | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | Q | J | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
870 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by S Lead K |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
200 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
200 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
100 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
100 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
100 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
500 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3X-2 by S Lead K |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
4X-4 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| A42 A83 987 AK43 | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | Chris Chorley |
| | | KQ10765 KQ9 AJ10 5 | | 93 7542 KQ4 10976 | 1+2 by W Lead A par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 7 | W | 6 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8 J106 6532 QJ82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | T | 7 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | K | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 2 | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | 9 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 3 | T | Q | 7 | | | | K | 3 | 5 | T | | | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX= by N Lead 4 |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
92.31 |
7.69 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
|
100 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
3-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
1+2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
170 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
1+3 by W Lead A |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
170 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| J1096 J9 Q74 9653 | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | Chris Chorley |
| | | A84 AQ8753 103 QJ | | K2 10642 82 AK1087 | 4+1 by W Lead 4 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | E | 11 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 7 | W | 11 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q753 K AKJ965 42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | | 4 | K | A | 9 | | | Q | J | 6 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
88.46 |
11.54 |
3+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
88.46 |
11.54 |
3+2 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
88.46 |
11.54 |
3+2 by W Lead Q |
|
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
200 |
88.46 |
11.54 |
3+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
260 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3+4 by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
510 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+3 by W Lead J |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
510 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+3 by W Lead 9 |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
510 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+3 by W Lead J |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
510 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
510 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| J1083 AK982 A7 102 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 654 J9832 J9765 | | AK9 Q1064 KQ65 K4 | 2X= by N Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 7 | E | 7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q72 J753 104 AQ83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | A | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | 4 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | K | 6 | | | 8 | K | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | Q | 6 | J | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | K | | | | | 3 | 9 | 2 | T | | | | Q | J | 8 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 9 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 7 | J | T | | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
670 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by N Lead A |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
400 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
5-4 by W Lead A |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
2NT-3 by E Lead J |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
170 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
140 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
110 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
110 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
| K732 K5 A62 K984 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | A64 Q94 KJ95 AQ5 | | 985 J10732 Q108 J2 | 3-1 by S Lead 5 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ10 A86 743 10763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | 7 | | | 2 | 5 | Q | A | | | | K | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | J | 6 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | J | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 2 | | | 7 | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | 8 | J | | A | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | 9 | K | T | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
110 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
1X-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
100 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
|
50 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
90 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
1+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
90 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
1NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
110 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
110 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
110 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 8532 842 43 Q975 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | AQ4 KQJ7 76 10864 | | KJ6 953 AK95 AJ2 | 3NT+1 by W Lead 5 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | W | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1097 A106 QJ1082 K3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | K | | | | 3 | 6 | J | 2 | | | Q | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | A | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 3 | | | 7 | 5 | J | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | J | 9 | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | T | | | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
120 |
92.31 |
7.69 |
1NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
150 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
1NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
400 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
400 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
460 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
460 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
5NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| QJ9843 82 A2 K63 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | A76 10943 43 Q742 | | 102 AKJ65 Q95 AJ5 | 3= by E Lead K par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 7 | W | 8 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K5 Q7 KJ10876 1098 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | A | 3 | 2 | | 3 | 8 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 6 | T | 4 | | | Q | K | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | A | 5 | | | 8 | J | 8 | 7 | | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
50 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
50 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
100 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
140 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
140 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
140 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| QJ1085 AQ9432 63 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | A94 J AKQ1092 K107 | | 32 K1086 763 QJ95 | 4-2 by W Lead Q par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | E | 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 7 | W | 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K76 75 J854 A842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 2 | 6 | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | J | | | | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | 8 | | | J | T | 2 | 2 | | | | K | 3 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | 5 | J | A | K | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 9 | | | | T | 6 | J | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
50 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
5-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
50 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
|
100 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
3-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
3X-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
3-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
110 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
130 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
130 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| J65 76 9732 8763 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | 932 108 KJ1086 A104 | | A87 KJ952 54 QJ5 | 2NT= by S Lead 6 par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | W | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ104 AQ43 AQ K92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 7 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | A | | | | 4 | A | 8 | 2 | | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 9 | A | 6 | 5 | | K | 3 | 5 | 3 | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | J | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | J | | | | | K | T | 8 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
120 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
120 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
120 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
2NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
1-1 by S Lead T |
|
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
2NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
|
110 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
1+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
110 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
2NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
2NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
300 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3-3 by S Lead T |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
300 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT-3 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
| 53 83 865432 A102 | | | Doug Holford |
| | Ian Piper |
| | | AQ1094 AK105 107 Q3 | | 876 974 AK K8764 | 4-1 by W Lead 2 par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | E | 11 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 11 | W | 11 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ2 QJ62 QJ9 J95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | A | 9 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | A | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | 4 | 3 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 4 | | K | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | 8 | K | J | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | 2 | | | 3 | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | | 5 | 6 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | T | T | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
140 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
170 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
170 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
230 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
2+4 by W Lead A |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
620 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
620 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
630 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
630 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
|
650 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
650 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
650 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| 10 8752 1042 Q8742 | | | Doug Holford |
| | Ian Piper |
| | | J7 J3 AKQJ86 AKJ | | AQ865 AQ94 73 63 | 5= by W Lead T par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| S | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | E | 9 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 12 | W | 8 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K9432 K106 95 1095 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 5 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | J | 2 | 6 | | | 2 | 3 | T | K | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | A | 3 | J | 2 | | | | | Q | 4 | J | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
22 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
6-1 by W Lead T |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
600 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
5= by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - John Goodwin |
25 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
600 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
5= by W Lead T |
|
19 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
660 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
24 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
660 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
5NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
20 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
26 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
660 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
660 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
690 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
27 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
690 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
690 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
690 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
5NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
23 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
|
1440 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
6NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
1440 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
6NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
|