|
| KJ52 A1073 AKJ6 5 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | 743 K64 104 K8732 | | 98 Q952 97532 J6 | 4= by S Lead T par:1510.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 11 | E | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | W | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ106 J8 Q8 AQ1094 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 7 | J | 2 | | | 5 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | J | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 3 | | | K | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | A | 5 | J | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | T | 7 | | | | | | | T | 8 | K | 9 | | | T | 9 | 9 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
980 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
6= by S Lead T |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
980 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
6= by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
980 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
6= by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
510 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
490 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 9 |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
490 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+3 by S Lead T |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
480 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5+1 by S Lead T |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
480 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
480 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
480 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
480 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
460 |
|
30.56 |
69.44 |
4NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
460 |
|
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
460 |
|
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
460 |
|
30.56 |
69.44 |
5NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
450 |
|
13.89 |
86.11 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
450 |
|
13.89 |
86.11 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
6-3 by N Lead J |
|
|
| K6 A42 963 AKQ52 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | Q54 J1083 A87 1064 | | AJ98 Q65 KQ5 J97 | 2-1 by S Lead A par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | W | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10732 K97 J1042 83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | K | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 4 | K | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | J | J | T | | | | | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | K | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | T | A | 6 | | | 4 | Q | 7 | J | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 6 | J | | 5 | 2 | A | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
380 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
180 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2X= by N Lead K |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
120 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NTX-1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NTX-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NTX-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
50 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
1NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
80 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
1= by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2-2 by S Lead J |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| Q107 KQ7 K3 Q10962 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | AK J1086 AQ106 J54 | | J5 A92 9754 K873 | 2= by W Lead K par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | E | 8 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | W | 8 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 986432 543 J82 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | 8 | A | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | T | J | 6 | | | | | 6 | Q | A | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | 4 | 2 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | J | 6 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 8 | T | Q | 9 | | | | K | 5 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 3 | J | K | 3 | | | Q | 8 | 2 | J | | | | | T | 9 | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
50 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
90 |
80.56 |
19.44 |
1NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
90 |
80.56 |
19.44 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
69.44 |
30.56 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
69.44 |
30.56 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
2NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
120 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
2NT= by W Lead T |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
120 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
2NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
|
120 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
2NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
130 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
180 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
180 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| K953 Q5 QJ1087 KQ | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | AQ8 104 A62 A10965 | | J64 AJ9632 9 J87 | 2+1 by W Lead K par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | E | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 | W | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1072 K87 K543 432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 7 | 3 | A | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 3 | | | 6 | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | K | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 5 | J | T | 8 | | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | 9 | 6 | 7 | T | | | | 9 | J | J | K | | | | | | | | K | T | Q | 9 | | | | A | 8 | 4 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead K |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
100 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
90 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
100 |
80.56 |
19.44 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
80.56 |
19.44 |
2-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
140 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
140 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| QJ5 J3 KQ10942 KQ | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | K4 AK9864 653 52 | | 1082 1072 87 109863 | 2+2 by S Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 7 | E | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | W | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9763 Q5 AJ AJ74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | J | 7 | Q | | | | | 5 | Q | 3 | 4 | | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | K | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | T | A | 3 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | K | 8 | | | Q | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
690 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3NT+3 by S Lead A |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
690 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
630 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
600 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by S Lead A |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
170 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
170 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
170 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
150 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| A1087 A42 10652 AJ | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | K32 K109853 J K52 | | J54 Q A9843 Q1074 | 1NT+1 by S Lead 8 par:-100.2X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q96 J76 KQ7 9863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 2 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | 7 | J | 2 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | A | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | T | J | | | | 7 | 6 | 5 | J | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 3 | | | | | | | Q | K | 7 | 4 | | 3 | A | 5 | 9 | | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | | | | | T | T | 9 | T | | | | | 4 | Q | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
90 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
110 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
3-4 by S Lead J |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
3-4 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| AKJ KQ10973 Q75 2 | | | Eddie Wood |
| | Gwendoline Johnston |
| | | 987 852 A106 QJ98 | | Q J64 KJ92 K6543 | 3+1 by N Lead 9 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 9 | E | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1065432 A 843 A107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 3 | A | 5 | | | 6 | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | 8 | T | 7 | | | | | 6 | A | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | Q | | | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | K | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | K | 2 | T | J | | | | | J | K | T | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
710 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4+3 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
710 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
710 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
650 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
650 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
620 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
500 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5X-2 by E Lead A |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
260 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2+5 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
260 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3+4 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
260 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3+4 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3+2 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
180 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
140 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
140 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| K74 10752 AJ5 Q64 | | | Eddie Wood |
| | Gwendoline Johnston |
| | | 9632 A984 K3 J97 | | AQ5 KJ3 Q76 AK103 | 3NT= by E Lead 4 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 10 | W | 11 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J108 Q6 109842 852 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | K | A | 6 | | | J | Q | 2 | 3 | | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 7 | | | J | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 6 | T | 8 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | | K | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 9 | K | | | | T | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 5 | Q | T | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by E Lead T |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
120 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
1NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
180 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
2NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
180 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
2NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
|
|
| KQ A1092 732 8653 | | | Julie Lake |
| | Victoria Anfilogoff |
| | | 762 763 KQ54 1074 | | AJ9854 85 A96 AQ | 1+2 by E Lead K par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | E | 6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 6 | W | 6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 103 KQJ4 J108 KJ92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | T | 4 | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 2 | | | 4 | 3 | Q | K | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | A | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | | J | T | 6 | K | | | | 6 | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 7 | | | 5 | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | J | 7 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
1+1 by E Lead K |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
1+1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
1+2 by E Lead K |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
1+2 by E Lead K |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
140 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
1+2 by E Lead K |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
170 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
170 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
170 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
1+3 by E Lead K |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
170 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
1+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
|
| 874 KQ4 AK852 84 | | | Julie Lake |
| | Victoria Anfilogoff |
| | | AJ62 J93 QJ104 53 | | KQ95 7652 3 AK92 | 2= by W Lead 8 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | E | 6 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | W | 6 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 103 A108 976 QJ1076 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 6 | T | A | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | Q | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | J | | | | | | | T | J | 2 | 2 | | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | T | | | | | | | 9 | J | 6 | 8 | | | | 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | K | Q | J | 5 | | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead A |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
180 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2X= by N Lead K |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead T |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
110 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
2NT= by W Lead A |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
|
|
| K865 Q984 AKJ 85 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | J1073 63 10982 J106 | | AQ42 A10 543 Q943 | 4+1 by S Lead 6 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 9 | E | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | W | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 KJ752 Q76 AK72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 8 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 3 | A | J | 5 | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | T | | | | | 2 | T | 8 | 4 | | | J | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | A | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | T | | | | | 8 | Q | 9 | 3 | | | | | | A | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
420 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
420 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
400 |
|
0 |
100 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| 742 K73 942 K987 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | A653 864 105 AQ53 | | Q8 A92 KJ73 J642 | 3-3 by E Lead Q par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | W | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ109 QJ105 AQ86 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 4 | 3 | A | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | T | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | J | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | T | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | J | T | 3 | K | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | 6 | J | Q | 7 | | | A | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 9 | K | A | | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX= by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-3 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
150 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-3 by E Lead Q |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
1+2 by S Lead T |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
110 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
1+1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-2 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
90 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
50 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
2-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 10873 KQ7 K4 A1095 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | K2 10 AQ98532 QJ6 | | Q96 9832 J K8743 | 3= by N Lead J par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | E | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | W | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ54 AJ654 1076 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 6 | A | 4 | | | 2 | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | T | 4 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | T | K | 2 | | | 5 | 7 | 5 | J | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | T | Q | 7 | Q | | | | K | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | 7 | 8 | A | K | | | | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | T | 8 | J | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead T |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
300 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4-3 by W Lead K |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2X-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
170 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
140 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
140 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
200 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
4-2 by S Lead T |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
300 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4-3 by S Lead T |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
300 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4-3 by N Lead J |
|
|
| AJ9854 AJ 64 963 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 7532 A10972 AQJ8 | | K76 10984 QJ3 1075 | 4-1 by N Lead 3 par:-100.3X-1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | W | 8 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1032 KQ6 K85 K42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 5 | A | 4 | | | 2 | 6 | J | K | | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | K | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 7 | | | 9 | T | K | A | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | J | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
420 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
300 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
5X-2 by W Lead A |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
170 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
170 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
140 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
4-2 by N Lead J |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
4-2 by N Lead T |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-3 by N Lead Q |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-6 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| J87 K6 AQ AK9872 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | A96 10843 K9542 10 | | K1053 A752 J1087 Q | 5-1 by N Lead A par:300.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | E | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | W | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q42 QJ9 63 J6543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | 2 | A | 7 | | | 6 | 8 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | K | A | | | | A | Q | 3 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
210 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+4 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
180 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
130 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
130 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
130 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
130 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
130 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1+3 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
130 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
130 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
130 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
110 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
5-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
5-1 by N Lead J |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5X-1 by N Lead J |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| QJ864 J6 J5 Q1053 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | 10932 A4 K64 K984 | | A75 10982 A1097 A2 | 3-2 by E Lead K par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | W | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K KQ753 Q832 J76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | A | 6 | 2 | | 4 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 5 | | | 8 | Q | 7 | J | | | | | | | T | Q | 4 | J | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | Q | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | J | 9 | | | J | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | 9 | | | | T | 3 | K | 4 | | | T | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT-1 by E Lead K |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
PASS |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
|
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
PASS |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
90 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT= by W Lead J |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
2-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
2-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
120 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
1NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
150 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-3 by S Lead K |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
300 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2X-2 by S Lead T |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
500 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2X-3 by S Lead T |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
500 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2X-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| AQ965 104 1063 KJ7 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 1073 2 J9875 Q985 | | KJ K9753 AK2 A106 | 1NT+1 by E Lead 8 par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | W | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 842 AQJ86 Q4 432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 3 | 5 | J | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | Q | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 2 | J | T | | | 9 | 4 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 5 | J | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | K | | | | T | 7 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | K | | | Q | T | 4 | T | | | | | 9 | 9 | Q | 8 | | | | | 7 | K | A | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
260 |
|
100 |
0 |
1X+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
1NT-4 by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2NT-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
110 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
110 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
110 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
1+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1-1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
90 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
120 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
120 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| J65 AK52 Q32 J94 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | K4 Q7 KJ107 AK1065 | | AQ10932 J863 A6 8 | 4+2 by E Lead 4 par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | E | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | W | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87 1094 9854 Q732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 7 | Q | A | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 4 | | | K | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 5 | J | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 2 | | | J | 3 | 3 | 9 | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 3 | | | | | T | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | K | | | | A | 9 | T | Q | | | | | | T | Q | 6 | 2 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NTX-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6NTX-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
8 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6X-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
200 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
420 |
75 |
25 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
18 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
|
420 |
75 |
25 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
1 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
430 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
430 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
430 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
450 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
450 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
450 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
460 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
460 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
480 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
4+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
480 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
4+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
19 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
480 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
4+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
15 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
480 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
4+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead A |
|
|