|
| 7 AJ9876 976 852 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | AJ1043 J82 K10973 | | KQ65 Q42 KQ1054 6 | 4= by W Lead 6 par:-300.6X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 8 | E | 6 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 5 | W | 6 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 982 K1053 A3 AQJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 2 | T | 3 | | | | J | 6 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | 4 | | A | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 6 | J | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | T | 7 | Q | Q | | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 9 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
420 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
420 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
420 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
420 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
590 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4X= by E Lead A |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
4X+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| 8652 94 AQ975 K3 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | KQ4 Q2 1032 QJ964 | | 93 KJ1087 K A10752 | 3+1 by E Lead 7 par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 7 | E | 10 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | W | 10 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ107 A653 J864 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | K | 2 | 3 | | 4 | 3 | T | 8 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | K | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 4 | | | 2 | 9 | K | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | K | | | 5 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | J | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | T | 8 | Q | 6 | | | | | 2 | J | Q | 9 | | | J | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | 9 | Q | 7 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
50 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
PASS |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
130 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
150 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
|
150 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
150 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| AK10762 4 954 K107 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | Q Q1097 J1073 9543 | | 93 853 AKQ82 A62 | 4+1 by N Lead A par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 7 | E | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | W | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J854 AKJ62 6 QJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 9 | J | Q | K | | | | A | 3 | 4 | T | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | T | 7 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 2 | 8 | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | J | Q | 6 | 2 | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | J | | | | | | | Q | 3 | T | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
420 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
200 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
|
| A7432 3 AKQ9865 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | KJ J10652 9 J10432 | | 965 AQ74 KQ1072 7 | 4= by N Lead 7 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 7 | E | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | W | 4 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q108 K98 AJ86543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 3 | J | Q | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 9 | 5 | K | A | | | | | | | | 8 | J | A | 6 | | | 3 | 9 | T | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | 2 | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | T | 4 | 4 | | | A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 9 | T | 6 | T | | | | 6 | 7 | A | K | | | | | | 8 | Q | 8 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
620 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
200 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
1+4 by N Lead K |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
130 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-2 by N Lead K |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 1083 Q103 AKJ5 AQ10 | | | Laurie Platt |
| | Peter Bailey |
| | | J64 A54 87 87532 | | 972 982 Q943 K94 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 7 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | E | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ5 KJ76 1062 J6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | Q | | | | 9 | K | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | T | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | A | | | | 8 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 2 | | | | | Q | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 5 | J | | | | T | 2 | A | J | | | | | | | K | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | A | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
660 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
660 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
660 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
660 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
660 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
630 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
630 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
630 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
630 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
630 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| 6 AKQ76 A8 AQ732 | | | Laurie Platt |
| | Peter Bailey |
| | | 1053 1082 Q9632 85 | | AKQ94 J95 J75 J10 | 2+4 by N Lead A par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 12 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 10 | E | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | W | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J872 43 K104 K964 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 8 | T | | | | | 2 | T | K | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | J | | | A | 4 | 9 | T | | | | | 7 | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 5 | J | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
430 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
430 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
230 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+4 by N Lead K |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
230 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+4 by N Lead A |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
230 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+4 by N Lead A |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+3 by N Lead K |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+3 by N Lead K |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+3 by N Lead A |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| 96 AQ105 QJ9853 7 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | J1053 9762 102 Q103 | | Q872 K83 7 AJ542 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 3 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 10 | E | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | W | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK4 J4 AK64 K986 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 6 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | J | 2 | 5 | K | | | | Q | K | 5 | 9 | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 7 | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
660 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
660 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
660 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
660 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
660 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
630 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
600 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
600 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
600 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
600 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| AQ943 102 AQ Q872 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | KJ AQ73 853 J963 | | 62 KJ85 KJ1096 K10 | 3= by N Lead 6 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | E | 5 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | W | 5 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10875 964 742 A54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 7 | J | Q | | | | 2 | T | A | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | K | A | 2 | | | T | J | 4 | 3 | | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 2 | | | 8 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 8 | T | 8 | J | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 3 | 8 | | | 9 | K | T | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | K | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
140 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
140 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
|
180 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 1032 AQ9765 Q102 K | | | Antonio Cabral |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 86 KJ843 AJ6 Q54 | | QJ975 102 98 J972 | 2+1 by N Lead Q par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9 | E | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | W | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK4 K7543 A10863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 2 | | | T | 5 | K | 8 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 8 | | | T | 9 | 4 | J | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 2 | 5 | A | | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | 7 | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | A | 7 | T | J | | | | | 6 | J | K | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-5 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
430 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| 87 853 Q7532 Q82 | | | Antonio Cabral |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | A64 KQJ964 J6 A3 | | J532 10 10984 K1076 | 2= by W Lead 8 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | W | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ109 A72 AK J954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | J | Q | A | | | | 4 | 3 | T | A | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | A | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 5 | | K | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
300 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-3 by N Lead T |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
300 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
|
670 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| J742 A853 Q8 1095 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | AK865 KJ9 J54 A4 | | Q10 42 K9732 KJ62 | 2+1 by W Lead 3 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | E | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | W | 8 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 93 Q1076 A106 Q873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | T | J | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 9 | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 6 | T | | | 9 | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | T | J | Q | K | | | | J | Q | 8 | J | | | | 8 | 3 | 7 | K | | | | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead T |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
110 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
|
120 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| 43 A8643 K10 J982 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | K107652 K109 963 4 | | J9 J52 J75 A10763 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 6 par:630.3NT+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 | E | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | W | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ8 Q7 AQ842 KQ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 3 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 5 | | | T | 7 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 5 | J | A | | | | 9 | A | 7 | 4 | | | | | | Q | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | T | | | | | 7 | T | A | 2 | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | K | | | | | 8 | J | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
660 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
660 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
630 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
630 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
630 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
630 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
600 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
130 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| J73 KQ7 KQ854 AQ | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | Q865 965 A103 K83 | | AK9 J43 62 J10642 | 1+2 by N Lead A par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | W | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1042 A1082 J97 975 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | J | | | 3 | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | J | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | T | Q | 6 | | | K | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 7 | J | A | 9 | | | | | | | T | 8 | Q | 4 | | | | | 9 | A | 5 | 6 | | K | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
180 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT+3 by N Lead J |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
180 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
180 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
180 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
180 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
120 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
110 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
1+2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
1+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
110 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
1+2 by N Lead J |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| AQ6 K10 J103 KJ984 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | K4 AJ92 KQ64 AQ3 | | J105 7653 98752 6 | 3NT-2 by W Lead 8 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6 | E | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6 | W | 3 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98732 Q84 A 10752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 6 | T | Q | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 4 | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | A | | | | 4 | J | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | 4 | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | A | T | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | K | | | | A | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
570 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+1 by N Lead J |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
110 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
90 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
1+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| J5 A962 Q2 QJ1073 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | A109874 85 976 AK | | KQ632 K103 10 8642 | 4+1 by W Lead Q par:-450.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 5 | E | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 5 | W | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ74 AKJ8543 95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | 2 | 9 | K | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 4 | J | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 3 | | | 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | 7 | | | 9 | 2 | 6 | K | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 8 | T | | | 8 | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | J | T | A | 9 | | | | 5 | 6 | K | J | | | | | | | K | Q | T | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
750 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by S Lead K |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3+2 by W Lead Q |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
|
200 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
6X-1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
200 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3+2 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3+2 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
450 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
5= by W Lead Q |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
450 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
|
450 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
450 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
450 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
|
| 72 A75 Q10984 Q65 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | A843 Q98 A2 J1084 | | J965 632 K6 A732 | 2-1 by W Lead 8 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ10 KJ104 J753 K9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 6 | J | A | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | T | 3 | 7 | | | | | | T | Q | A | 2 | | | 5 | 3 | J | 8 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | A | 2 | 6 | | J | Q | A | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 4 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 8 | T | J | | T | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 8 | Q | 7 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
1NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
150 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
120 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
110 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
110 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
100 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
90 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
1NT= by S Lead J |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
90 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| Q3 J96 865 KQJ84 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Sue Murray |
| | | K1074 K103 974 763 | | J62 A84 Q103 A1052 | 1NT+1 by N Lead 2 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | E | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A985 Q752 AKJ2 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 4 | | | 5 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | T | 6 | 8 | | 7 | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 6 | Q | | | | K | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 2 | J | 7 | | | | | Q | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | 7 | K | 9 | A | | | | Q | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | J | Q | K | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
1X-3 by E Lead K |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
150 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
150 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
120 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
120 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
120 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
90 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
|
50 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| AQ7532 Q5 A108 Q4 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Sue Murray |
| | | 86 932 72 987632 | | 4 K874 K943 AJ105 | 4= by N Lead 4 par:1400.7X-6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 6 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | E | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ109 AJ106 QJ65 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | | Q | 5 | T | 8 | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | K | | | | K | T | 3 | 2 | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | T | 4 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | A | K | 6 | Q | | | | | T | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
680 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
680 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
620 |
|
0 |
100 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| A9652 Q86532 5 J | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | KQJ43 A94 AJ7 103 | | 10 J107 K1042 KQ986 | 2= by W Lead 5 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | E | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | W | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87 K Q9863 A7542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | T | Q | A | | | | 3 | 2 | T | 7 | | | | | | | K | A | 3 | J | | | | | | 6 | J | 5 | 2 | | | 5 | 7 | K | A | | | | K | A | 6 | 8 | | | | | | Q | J | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 4 | T | 6 | | | | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by W Lead J |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
110 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-3 by N Lead T |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
630 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
4X-6 by N Lead T |
|
|
| J75 93 K52 AK942 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | A8 KQ1084 AQ8 QJ6 | | KQ1042 62 763 853 | 2= by W Lead K par:-120.1NT+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 963 AJ75 J1094 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 3 | T | 6 | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | Q | | | | | 2 | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | | | J | Q | K | 3 | | | J | 2 | 3 | A | | | | K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | T | A | 2 | 6 | | 8 | 5 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 7 | T | 9 | | | Q | 4 | 4 | J | | | | | 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 5 | T | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
300 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4-3 by W Lead K |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
300 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4-3 by E Lead J |
|
7 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
6 Ove55 - Ruxandra Enache |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
120 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
2X-2 by S Lead A |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? Lead 7 |
|
|