|
| KQJ64 2 742 K984 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Terry Fleetwood |
| | | 7 Q1063 AK9865 A7 | | 98 AKJ97 Q103 Q105 | 4+2 by E Lead J par:-500.6X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| S | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | E | 5 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 8 | W | 5 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10532 854 J J632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | K | | | 6 | 9 | K | 8 | | | | | | | T | T | K | 7 | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 7 | J | 9 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
480 |
80 |
20 |
4+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
480 |
80 |
20 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
480 |
80 |
20 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
|
980 |
20 |
80 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
9 08395 - John952 |
|
980 |
20 |
80 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
|
980 |
20 |
80 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
|
| K1083 10742 108 764 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Terry Fleetwood |
| | | AQ4 3 J965 KQ1053 | | 62 AKQ985 KQ32 A | 3NT+2 by W Lead 3 par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | E | 11 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 9 | W | 11 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J975 J6 A74 J982 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | J | Q | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 9 | A | 8 | 6 | | 3 | 4 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | T | | | K | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 6 | K | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | J | 4 | 4 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | T | | | T | T | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-4 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
9 08395 - John952 |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
6NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
5-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
|
460 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
460 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
990 |
0 |
100 |
6NT= by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| 86 J965 1072 J954 | | | georgeyrun |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | KJ2 KQ1032 96 1083 | | Q43 A87 Q543 Q62 | 1+1 by S Lead K par:110.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | E | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | W | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10975 4 AKJ8 AK7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 3 | T | Q | | | | 5 | J | J | 4 | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 9 | K | 8 | 4 | | T | J | Q | A | | | | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 | | | J | Q | T | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+1 by S Lead K |
|
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+1 by S Lead K |
|
9 08395 - John952 |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+1 by S Lead K |
|
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+1 by S Lead K |
|
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
80 |
|
0 |
100 |
1= by S Lead K |
|
|
| AQ763 102 Q2 J1042 | | | georgeyrun |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | KJ82 Q875 54 KQ7 | | 954 J63 AK963 93 | 3+1 by S Lead 5 par:110.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | E | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 AK94 J1087 A865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | T | J | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 6 | K | 7 | 2 | | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | A | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | J | Q | 6 | 3 | | | | | 8 | J | 4 | 6 | | | 7 | 9 | 6 | K | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | 9 | | | J | 3 | A | Q | | | | | | | 8 | K | Q | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
130 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
80 |
|
40 |
60 |
1= by N Lead A |
|
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
|
|
20 |
80 |
PASS |
|
9 08395 - John952 |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| K9654 K76 54 Q98 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | Q102 AJ1092 K97 J6 | | AJ 53 AQ102 AK752 | 3NT+3 by E Lead 8 par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| S | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | E | 11 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 12 | W | 11 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 873 Q84 J863 1043 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 2 | 4 | J | | | | 5 | 8 | J | K | | | | 9 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | T | 6 | | | A | 7 | 2 | Q | | | | | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | J | K | 6 | | | 9 | 8 | A | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
|
460 |
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 08395 - John952 |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
490 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
490 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
|
490 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
490 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
490 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q6543 Q6 AJ AJ92 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | KJ 874 107 KQ10754 | | A92 KJ1032 8532 3 | 2= by N Lead 3 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1087 A95 KQ964 86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 6 | Q | A | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | T | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | J | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | K | 6 | | | 5 | J | A | 9 | | | | | | | J | A | 4 | Q | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 6 | T | | | | | K | T | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 08395 - John952 |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
110 |
|
20 |
80 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
110 |
|
20 |
80 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
110 |
|
20 |
80 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 4 98765 10 AJ10863 | | | John Pingree |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | AQ963 K42 A874 9 | | KJ872 AJ3 KQ K72 | 6= by W Lead A par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | E | 6 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 12 | W | 6 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 105 Q10 J96532 Q54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | 3 | 8 | J | T | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
|
680 |
90 |
10 |
4+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
680 |
90 |
10 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
1430 |
50 |
50 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
1430 |
50 |
50 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
9 08395 - John952 |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
1460 |
10 |
90 |
6+1 by W Lead T |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
1460 |
10 |
90 |
6+1 by W Lead T |
|
|
| J965 AK94 AQ3 J8 | | | John Pingree |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | 743 Q872 J72 Q105 | | A2 65 K10864 A932 | 3NT-2 by N Lead 6 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 9 | E | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | W | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ108 J103 95 K764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 9 | J | Q | | | | 5 | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | A | | | | J | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | 9 | 9 | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | T | 2 | A | 6 | | | K | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 2 | J | Q | | | | T | 8 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 08395 - John952 |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
400 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| K1098 873 J764 95 | | | Stuart Challinor |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | Q7 AKJ2 AQ2 KJ76 | | A6432 Q1054 1095 10 | 4= by W Lead 9 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | E | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | W | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J5 96 K83 AQ8432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | T | A | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 6 | 5 | | K | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | T | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 4 | K | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 3 | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | | A | J | 7 | T | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | 9 | | | 6 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 4 | K | 8 | | | J | 8 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | J | 5 | Q | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
|
150 |
60 |
40 |
3-3 by N Lead T |
|
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
170 |
40 |
60 |
2+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 08395 - John952 |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
600 |
20 |
80 |
3NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
| Q108 AQJ1072 98 K3 | | | Stuart Challinor |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | J96 K3 K10642 1075 | | AK75 986 Q73 A42 | 2+1 by N Lead A par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | E | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | W | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 432 54 AJ5 QJ986 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 6 | T | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | 6 | | | K | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | K | 2 | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | K | A | 8 | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | 2 | 8 | T | | | | | 7 | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | Q | 7 | J | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 08395 - John952 |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
110 |
|
0 |
100 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| QJ752 J AK86 Q84 | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Wynn Sutherland |
| | | A94 972 QJ52 J109 | | K6 A104 10743 A752 | 2+1 by N Lead 3 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1083 KQ8653 9 K63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 9 | J | A | | | | J | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 2 | A | | | | T | 6 | Q | 8 | | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | K | | | | A | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 2 | K | T | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | 6 | | | Q | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | Q | T | Q | A | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 08395 - John952 |
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
110 |
|
30 |
70 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
110 |
|
30 |
70 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
| K103 QJ874 KQ93 4 | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Wynn Sutherland |
| | | Q9842 2 AJ1054 A8 | | A65 105 876 QJ1076 | 2= by W Lead Q par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 8 | E | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | W | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J7 AK963 2 K9532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | T | | 8 | 3 | 5 | J | | | | | | | | 2 | J | Q | 6 | | | 4 | Q | K | A | | | | 4 | T | A | 7 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 3 | | | 4 | K | 7 | 6 | | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 9 | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | Q | | | | T | 7 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
9 08395 - John952 |
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
620 |
|
70 |
30 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
620 |
|
70 |
30 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
2-2 by W Lead K |
|
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
110 |
20 |
80 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 8 QJ65 J974 J542 | | | Helen Dent |
| | Ian Edwards |
| | | AJ7542 K 52 K983 | | KQ109 109 AK6 AQ76 | 6= by E Lead A par:-1400.7X-5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | E | 12 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 7 | W | 12 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 63 A87432 Q1083 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | K | 6 | T | | | | | T | K | 2 | 7 | | 2 | 8 | K | 3 | | | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | J | | | 3 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | T | J | 9 | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
650 |
100 |
0 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
680 |
70 |
30 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
9 08395 - John952 |
|
680 |
70 |
30 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
1430 |
20 |
80 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
|
1430 |
20 |
80 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
1430 |
20 |
80 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
|
| AKJ3 432 10 A9876 | | | Helen Dent |
| | Ian Edwards |
| | | Q6 A876 A753 1032 | | 10752 KQ109 QJ42 Q | 3-1 by W Lead A par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | W | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 984 J5 K986 KJ54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | Q | K | A | | | | Q | K | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | J | T | J | 7 | | | | 8 | 3 | K | 5 | | | | | | | T | J | A | 4 | | | 5 | 6 | J | 8 | | | | | | | Q | K | T | 7 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 7 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
9 08395 - John952 |
110 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
110 |
|
70 |
30 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
50 |
10 |
90 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
50 |
10 |
90 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| K9 A104 10632 AQ74 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | J1064 K6532 A J65 | | Q532 QJ K98 K1032 | 2= by N Lead Q par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | E | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | W | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A87 987 QJ754 98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | A | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | A | | | | K | T | T | 9 | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 8 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | T | | | | 9 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | K | 3 | | | A | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 2 | J | J | | | | | | | 7 | T | 6 | 5 | | | 4 | Q | 7 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
9 08395 - John952 |
120 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
120 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
90 |
|
30 |
70 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
90 |
|
30 |
70 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
50 |
|
0 |
100 |
2-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| A8 A4 J10754 Q1083 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | J1095 Q10653 6 942 | | KQ K92 KQ2 AK765 | 4= by E Lead J par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 5 | E | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 76432 J87 A983 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 2 | 3 | A | | | | K | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | T | Q | | | | 2 | 7 | T | A | | | | A | Q | 2 | 5 | | | | | 8 | K | 3 | 9 | | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 4 | | | J | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 9 | Q | K | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 5 | T | | | 6 | J | 2 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
9 08395 - John952 |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
180 |
40 |
60 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
620 |
10 |
90 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
620 |
10 |
90 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| QJ94 AK7 J10 J763 | | | Dave Parkin |
| | David Kelly |
| | | 6 QJ108642 943 104 | | 852 53 K87 AKQ95 | 4+1 by N Lead A par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 8 | E | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | W | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK1073 9 AQ652 82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | A | | | | J | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | T | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-5 by W Lead J |
|
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
500 |
|
80 |
20 |
5X-3 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
480 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
9 08395 - John952 |
450 |
|
20 |
80 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
450 |
|
20 |
80 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
450 |
|
20 |
80 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| AJ1094 AQ953 K4 J | | | Dave Parkin |
| | David Kelly |
| | | K82 KJ10 A83 AK62 | | 753 64 Q972 10987 | 4-2 by S Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | W | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q6 872 J1065 Q543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 3 | K | 7 | 6 | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | T | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | K | | | | 8 | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | K | | | | 2 | T | 5 | 6 | | | | | | A | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 5 | J | | | | 6 | 5 | T | Q | | | | | | 9 | Q | 8 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
8 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
9 08395 - John952 |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
6 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
5 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
11 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
7 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|