|
| J10 J1043 AJ10842 7 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | 732 KQ97 Q7 9863 | | KQ9854 85 K93 K10 | 4-2 by S Lead 3 par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 7 | E | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | W | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A6 A62 65 AQJ542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | J | K | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | T | Q | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | 9 | 7 | T | J | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | K | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 3 | | | J | 5 | 6 | K | | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 6 | Q | T | K | | | | 8 | 4 | 8 | J | | | 9 | T | 5 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| A102 AQ3 Q10 KJ1097 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | 98 J72 AJ94 A862 | | KQJ53 109865 8 Q5 | 3-2 by W Lead Q par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | E | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | W | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 764 K4 K76532 43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 8 | 2 | A | | | | 9 | T | K | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 8 | A | | | | 2 | Q | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | J | Q | | | | T | 6 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 7 | | | 2 | K | Q | 4 | | | | | | J | 8 | K | 6 | | | | | | | K | J | 9 | 9 | | | | J | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | A | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | 5 | 7 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-2 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| Q72 K764 108632 K | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | K864 A1093 Q7 875 | | 53 Q52 K954 QJ32 | 1+3 by S Lead A par:140.1+2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | W | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ109 J8 AJ A10964 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | K | 2 | | | K | 2 | J | 3 | | | | | 6 | Q | T | 9 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 7 | J | | | 3 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | T | 6 | Q | Q | | | 7 | 5 | J | T | | | | | | | J | Q | 6 | 5 | | K | 8 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
1+3 by S Lead A |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1+2 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1+2 by S Lead Q |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1+2 by S Lead Q |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
120 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
120 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
90 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
90 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| 75 AQ106 94 AQ642 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | QJ104 J92 82 J753 | | K632 K853 QJ103 8 | 3NT= by S Lead 4 par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | E | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | W | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A98 74 AK765 K109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 5 | K | A | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | T | 5 | Q | 3 | | | 4 | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | J | A | 5 | | | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | J | 6 | 6 | 9 | | | | | T | T | 3 | 4 | | | | | 2 | A | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | T | 6 | 8 | | | | | 9 | J | A | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | J | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
600 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT= by S Lead Q |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
600 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
240 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2NT+4 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
180 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
90 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J6 J10962 AKQ964 | | | Ann Scott |
| | Lisa Marston |
| | | 1085 A753 Q73 J75 | | Q2 Q84 KJ1096542 | 5+1 by N Lead K par:500.6X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 12 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 9 | E | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | W | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK9743 K A8 10832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 2 | | | 6 | 4 | K | A | | | | 7 | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | J | Q | T | 5 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | J | Q | | | | | 3 | T | 6 | 6 | | | K | 9 | 4 | J | | | | | Q | T | 7 | Q | | | | | T | J | 9 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1370 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
6= by N Lead Q |
|
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1370 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
6= by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
650 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
620 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
620 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
620 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
500 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
5X-3 by E Lead A |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
300 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
5X-2 by E Lead K |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
0 |
100 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| Q2 KJ653 KQ974 A | | | Ann Scott |
| | Lisa Marston |
| | | AJ6543 AQ7 1065 5 | | 108 982 J32 K10974 | 3+1 by S Lead 5 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 | E | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K97 104 A8 QJ8632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | J | 2 | | | 2 | 8 | K | A | | | | 3 | Q | T | 7 | | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | T | | | | | 9 | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | 4 | 7 | 8 | T | | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | 5 | 9 | 6 | A | | | | 6 | 6 | T | 8 | | | | | | K | K | J | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
430 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
400 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT= by S Lead A |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
170 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
140 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| KQ9 A83 A4 KQ763 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | AJ85 KQ4 QJ96 54 | | 63 97652 53 A982 | 2-1 by W Lead K par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | W | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10742 J10 K10872 J10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | A | T | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | A | | | | K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | 5 | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | T | J | Q | 6 | | | 3 | 2 | T | K | | | | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | J | Q | 3 | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 9 | Q | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | T | 4 | 8 | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E Lead J |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2-2 by W Lead K |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
120 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
100 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
90 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
90 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
|
| AK3 94 AKQ3 QJ102 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | 10854 106 75 97643 | | J972 AK73 10986 K | 4= by S Lead 7 par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 11 | E | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | W | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q6 QJ852 J42 A85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | T | K | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | 3 | | | | 2 | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | A | | | | 7 | 6 | 5 | K | | | | 9 | 7 | J | T | | | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 2 | K | | | | 9 | 2 | 8 | A | | | | A | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
460 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
460 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
460 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
460 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
460 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
430 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
430 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
430 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
430 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
420 |
|
0 |
100 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| A765 72 3 A85432 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | 98 853 KJ52 KQJ9 | | KQJ3 1064 AQ1086 6 | 2+1 by E Lead A par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1042 AKQJ9 974 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | T | | | | | J | J | 3 | 6 | | 8 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 3 | | | 2 | 4 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 5 | | | | | T | T | 9 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E Lead A |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by E Lead K |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| KJ1084 762 A10542 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | Q52 Q KQJ954 K76 | | A97 AJ842 A83 J3 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 4 par:-200.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 9 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | E | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 9 | W | 4 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 63 K1097653 10 Q98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | 4 | 7 | A | T | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 6 | | | Q | 4 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | 8 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 5 | T | A | 9 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | 9 | T | Q | K | | | | A | J | Q | 7 | | | | | T | J | K | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
130 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
600 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
630 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
630 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
660 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
660 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 1098 KQ72 K73 753 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Sandy Meredith |
| | | 764 10 10865 AJ942 | | AKJ53 AJ5 9 Q1086 | 4-2 by S Lead 7 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | E | 12 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 8 | W | 12 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q2 98643 AQJ42 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 8 | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | Q | 6 | 9 | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | T | | | | | | 3 | T | Q | A | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | K | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | J | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | K | A | 3 | | | 4 | 5 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | J | 7 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
50 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3X-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
4-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
170 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
230 |
0 |
100 |
3+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| KQ74 852 A 76432 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Sandy Meredith |
| | | 109865 Q3 QJ82 98 | | AJ1076 976543 A10 | 4= by E Lead K par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | E | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | W | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ32 K94 K10 KQJ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 8 | 2 | A | | | | 3 | K | 2 | A | | | | 7 | T | J | 9 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 4 | | | | 5 | T | Q | 3 | | | Q | 2 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | T | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
620 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
620 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
170 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5X-1 by W Lead K |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
110 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| 109642 6 Q72 10542 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | AJ AKJ943 J643 8 | | Q875 Q7 AK109 AJ6 | 6+1 by E Lead K par:-2220.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| S | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | E | 8 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 13 | W | 8 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K3 10852 85 KQ973 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 8 | 5 | A | | | | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | | | J | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | Q | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 5 | A | 6 | | | K | 2 | J | 8 | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | T | 8 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
680 |
100 |
0 |
4+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
710 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
|
710 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
710 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
710 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+3 by E Lead K |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
710 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
710 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
720 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
1390 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
6+1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
1470 |
0 |
100 |
6NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| KJ964 J74 AJ106 J | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 1085 Q109 Q943 Q75 | | Q AK8652 A108632 | 5= by E Lead A par:-100.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 6 |
| S | 2 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 6 | E | 10 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 3 | W | 10 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A732 3 K8752 K94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | 2 | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | K | 2 | T | 7 | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | J | | | Q | J | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 3 | T | J | 6 | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
420 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
450 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
450 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
450 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
450 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
480 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| Q QJ109852 Q84 95 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 53 K63 J763 A1064 | | AKJ8 A7 10952 KQ3 | 3NT= by E Lead 4 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | E | 10 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 10 | W | 10 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1097642 4 AK J872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 3 | 8 | A | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 8 | T | 2 | | | A | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | 3 | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | J | 6 | 6 | T | | | | | 7 | 7 | K | J | | | 3 | 4 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
400 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
400 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
400 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
400 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
3X-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| A108 K1095 87 A1087 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | J64 8 96542 K932 | | KQ932 J642 KQ J6 | 4-1 by N Lead K par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 | E | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | W | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 75 AQ73 AJ103 Q54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 7 | 4 | A | | | | 8 | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 2 | | | 7 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | A | | | | 5 | 4 | A | J | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | | J | 6 | T | J | | | | 9 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | | T | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
590 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by N Lead K |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
420 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
300 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
110 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| J7 J1043 109 A10953 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | A108652 QJ7 J876 | | 94 AQ652 K852 Q2 | 3-3 by W Lead T par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | E | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ3 K987 A643 K4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 2 | 4 | J | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | K | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 3 | Q | 7 | 8 | | | 3 | Q | K | 2 | | | | 7 | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | J | J | K | | | 4 | A | 7 | 5 | | | | A | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | J | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 5 | | 8 | T | 6 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-3 by W Lead T |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-2 by W Lead T |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-2 by W Lead T |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-1 by S Lead A |
|
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
110 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1+1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| QJ10 J9 J974 J642 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | K653 K3 A53 AK107 | | 984 A10842 KQ10 85 | 3NT= by W Lead Q par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | E | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | W | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A72 Q765 862 Q93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | K | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 3 | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | A | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 3 | A | 4 | 5 | | A | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | 5 | J | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 8 | Q | K | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
430 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 6 J65 AQ763 A962 | | | permarius |
| | Tracy Aherne |
| | | 4 KQ10942 92 QJ75 | | AKQ1082 A87 K8 K4 | 4= by W Lead 6 par:-650.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | E | 8 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 10 | W | 8 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J9753 3 J1054 1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | Q | 5 | | | 2 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | J | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 2 | K | T | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | K | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
5-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
140 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
620 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| K A62 65 J1097632 | | | permarius |
| | Tracy Aherne |
| | | QJ54 J87 KQ72 A8 | | A109876 KQ104 A98 | 4+2 by W Lead 2 par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | E | 6 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | W | 6 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 32 953 J1043 KQ54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 8 | Q | A | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | 6 | | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | 6 | | | K | 3 | 4 | T | | | | | 7 | A | T | 3 | | | | | | J | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
230 |
100 |
0 |
3+3 by E Lead K |
|
15 Permarius - Tracy Aherne |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
680 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
680 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
18 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
680 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
17 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
680 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
680 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
5+1 by W Lead J |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
680 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
680 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
5+1 by E Lead K |
|
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
1100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
5X-4 by N Lead K |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
1430 |
0 |
100 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
|