|
| 108 Q853 1064 AQ64 | | | Raj Subramaniam |
| | Terry Fleetwood |
| | | 4 J9764 KQJ52 J9 | | AKQ9632 98 10832 | 3= by E Lead A par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J75 AK102 A73 K75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | 2 | K | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | T | Q | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | K | J | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 3 | J | 4 | | | J | Q | 3 | 5 | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 4 | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | Q | 6 | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | T | | | | | 3 | K | J | 8 | | | | | 8 | A | K | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4X-1 by E Lead A |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
|
| 98 AK52 Q94 K632 | | | Raj Subramaniam |
| | Terry Fleetwood |
| | | QJ3 J843 A7 AQ54 | | K10765 9 1082 J1097 | 2+1 by W Lead A par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | E | 8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | W | 8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A42 Q1076 KJ653 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | J | 8 | | | A | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 7 | Q | 8 | K | | | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | T | | 3 | 9 | T | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | K | | | | 3 | 7 | 7 | Q | | | | A | 6 | J | T | | | | | J | K | 7 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
140 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
140 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| J9542 K85 A732 9 | | | Alan Whittam |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | 106 QJ72 985 K764 | | K87 A96 KQ4 J1082 | 2-1 by S Lead Q par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | E | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | W | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ3 1043 J106 AQ53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | T | 7 | K | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | A | 4 | | | 9 | T | Q | K | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | J | 8 | 5 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| AQ975 97 10764 102 | | | Alan Whittam |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | KJ A1043 AQ2 A953 | | 864 QJ82 9 KQJ86 | 4+2 by W Lead 4 par:-1430.6 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | E | 11 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 8 | W | 11 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1032 K65 KJ853 74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 9 | K | A | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 6 | T | 9 | | | A | 7 | J | K | | | | | A | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 3 | J | T | | | | | 6 | T | K | A | | | | Q | 8 | J | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
|
620 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
|
620 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
|
620 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
650 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
680 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
680 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
680 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 52 J876 KJ8 Q832 | | | Jeff Smith |
| | Marianne Farr |
| | | 84 AKQ53 Q9743 A | | KQJ7 104 106 109765 | 1NT= by S Lead A par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | E | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10963 92 A52 KJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | J | T | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | A | | | | K | 7 | T | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 2 | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | A | | | | | | | | T | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | 7 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| A87 Q8754 AJ2 Q8 | | | Jeff Smith |
| | Marianne Farr |
| | | KQ9 J93 K1098 762 | | J10532 6 7653 AJ10 | 4+2 by N Lead 3 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 8 | E | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | W | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 64 AK102 Q4 K9543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 6 | Q | K | A | | | | Q | 2 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 8 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 7 | J | | | 5 | 5 | K | J | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
480 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
480 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
450 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| A8 Q10765 5 J8652 | | | Peter Ball |
| | Steve Anderton |
| | | J9 KJ9 AK10984 K3 | | K107632 42 J76 104 | 4X-1 by S Lead A par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 5 | E | 4 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 6 | W | 4 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q54 A83 Q32 AQ97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 5 | J | 2 | | | | | J | 8 | K | 4 | | | | | | | T | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | K | 6 | 4 | | K | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 9 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
|
130 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
| J1063 J103 J875 Q3 | | | Peter Ball |
| | Steve Anderton |
| | | 75 A7 AKQ3 98752 | | AQ842 98 10964 KJ | 3NT-3 by W Lead 3 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 7 | E | 8 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 6 | W | 8 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K9 KQ6542 2 A1064 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 8 | K | A | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | K | | | | | | | | Q | 7 | J | 9 | | | | | 2 | 2 | T | 2 | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | T | 6 | Q | J | | | 7 | T | A | T | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | J | | | | 3 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by W Lead J |
|
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| 10843 92 K73 AQ96 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | A64 Q5 KJ1087543 | | Q975 J83 109864 2 | 4+1 by S Lead J par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | E | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ62 KQ1075 AJ2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | A | 2 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 3 | | | | | | | K | A | 2 | 3 | | Q | 3 | T | A | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 6 | T | J | | | 8 | 9 | J | 4 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | T | 7 | 6 | Q | | | | 9 | J | 5 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
1400 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-5 by W Lead T |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
1100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4X-4 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
480 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
450 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
450 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
450 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
| 10983 A102 KQ6 AQJ | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | J5 965 AJ7 K10762 | | A764 KQ73 1054 54 | 1NT+2 by N Lead 3 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | E | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ2 J84 9832 983 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 8 | 9 | T | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | Q | 5 | | | 9 | A | 2 | J | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | J | 6 | A | | | | T | 4 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 4 | | | 8 | 7 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | A | | | | T | A | 7 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
210 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+4 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
120 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT= by S Lead J |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
120 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
120 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| AQ8 92 7532 10975 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Janet Birkett |
| | | K J84 J986 AKJ63 | | J96 AK763 AK4 82 | 4+1 by E Lead 7 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | E | 11 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 10 | W | 11 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1075432 Q105 Q10 Q4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | K | A | 9 | | | 2 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | J | 2 | 8 | 8 | | | 6 | 2 | A | T | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | Q | | | 8 | 3 | K | Q | | | | | | | K | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 5 | | | A | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | | J | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| A4 A1065432 852 8 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Janet Birkett |
| | | J 98 K963 K97643 | | K1075 KJ7 AJ4 A102 | 3-3 by N Lead 5 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | E | 10 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | W | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q98632 Q Q107 QJ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 2 | J | A | | | | 4 | K | 3 | 3 | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | Q | K | 5 | | | 3 | 8 | J | T | | | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | T | J | K | 2 | | | | 3 | K | Q | 8 | | | | | | 2 | Q | 4 | 4 | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 5 | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | Q | 9 | 6 | | | | T | T | 9 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
|
130 |
100 |
0 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
150 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
300 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| QJ 9742 Q94 9543 | | | Ray Emanuel |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | 952 K105 10852 K108 | | AK1043 83 763 AJ6 | 2-2 by N Lead A par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | E | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | W | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 876 AQJ6 AKJ Q72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 6 | 2 | J | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | Q | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | 4 | 3 | J | K | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | K | 4 | | | T | 5 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | J | T | 9 | | | 2 | 4 | 7 | K | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
|
140 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
|
150 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
150 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
580 |
0 |
100 |
1NTX+2 by E Lead A |
|
|
| J3 A98632 Q A1054 | | | Ray Emanuel |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | AQ1095 KJ10 K73 72 | | 87 Q5 9854 KJ983 | 2-3 by W Lead Q par:-80.1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K642 74 AJ1062 Q6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | K | 3 | 5 | | | 9 | Q | 7 | T | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 7 | T | | | | A | 5 | 4 | J | | | | | 8 | 8 | 2 | K | | | | | | | J | 7 | J | 9 | | | A | 8 | Q | 2 | | | | | 4 | J | 4 | 5 | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | T | T | 3 | 9 | | Q | 6 | K | 2 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 76 KQ843 K73 AJ3 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | QJ4 1075 AJ2 7652 | | K532 AJ2 108 K1098 | 1NT+1 by N Lead 8 par:90.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1098 96 Q9654 Q4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | Q | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 8 | | | 3 | T | 5 | J | | | | 7 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 6 | A | | | | 7 | 2 | 6 | A | | | | 5 | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | K | J | T | T | | | | | 6 | 3 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
120 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
120 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
|
| J94 K10972 K7 AQJ | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | KQ AQ63 J642 K86 | | A8632 J4 98 10942 | 1NT-1 by W Lead T par:90.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | W | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1075 85 AQ1053 753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | J | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | 8 | J | | | | 4 | 2 | T | K | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | J | 3 | 5 | Q | | | | 4 | K | 8 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 5 | J | 2 | 4 | | A | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | K | T | 3 | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | A | 7 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
1-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
1NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
1NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| J109862 J AJ842 5 | | | Alan Talbot |
| | Roy Goddard |
| | | AK3 K8632 96 1084 | | Q4 A104 Q73 KJ962 | 2+1 by N Lead 4 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 6 | E | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | W | 8 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 75 Q975 K105 AQ73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 5 | K | 2 | | | 9 | 2 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 8 | Q | | | | 7 | T | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 3 | | | J | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | A | | | | 6 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | T | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4X-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| AQ10 KQ96 1083 KQ10 | | | Alan Talbot |
| | Roy Goddard |
| | | K7 AJ107 J9542 85 | | 8652 432 K7 J432 | 3NT+3 by N Lead 2 par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 11 |
| S | 12 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 11 | E | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | W | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J943 85 AQ6 A976 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 6 | 8 | T | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | K | | | | J | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | T | 5 | J | 7 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | J | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | A | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | A | T | T | K | | | | | 6 | A | 9 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
13 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
9 Raj Subramaniam - Terry Fleetwood |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Liz Wattleworth |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Ian Hart - Usha Bhushan |
12 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
3 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
630 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
7 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
630 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
200 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
|