|
| AK985 K3 AK3 973 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | J632 742 762 K105 | | 4 AQJ108 QJ984 J6 | 3= by N Lead Q par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 | E | 3 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | W | 3 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q107 965 105 AQ842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 5 | 6 | A | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | T | 7 | K | 4 | | | 3 | 8 | T | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 8 | 8 | | | A | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | J | | | | | 3 | J | Q | K | | | | 7 | K | A | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | 4 | 4 | 9 | | | | 7 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | T | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-4 by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| A52 1087 J7 AQ974 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | Q96 KJ4 A1096 J102 | | KJ843 Q53 K854 3 | 2+1 by E Lead 9 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | E | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 6 | W | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 107 A962 Q32 K865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | A | | | | 2 | J | T | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | 6 | 7 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | J | | | 9 | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | 5 | T | A | 3 | | | T | 3 | A | J | | | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 8 | | | T | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | J | Q | K | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
110 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
PASS |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
PASS |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by W Lead J |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 943 AKJ73 AJ4 J3 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | A72 10652 K10985 2 | | KJ6 Q984 Q63 K106 | 3+1 by S Lead T par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | E | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | W | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1085 72 AQ98754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | T | Q | 5 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | K | | | | | Q | A | 3 | 6 | | 2 | 9 | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | T | 7 | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| KJ K10983 AJ6 1086 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | Q1094 75 8543 KQ5 | | 865 642 1097 9743 | 6NT= by S Lead K par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | E | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | W | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A732 AQJ KQ2 AJ2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | J | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 6 | | | K | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 3 | J | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
1440 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
6NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1440 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
6NT= by S Lead K |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1430 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
690 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
660 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
660 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
7-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
7-1 by N Lead T |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
6NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
| KJ5 KQJ1032 87 53 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | AQ2 764 K109643 6 | | 10764 5 J2 AJ10984 | 4-1 by N Lead J par:630.4NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 10 | E | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 3 | W | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 983 A98 AQ5 KQ72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | Q | K | 7 | | | 6 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 4 | 5 | | | A | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | T | 8 | | | K | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 9 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | J | T | | | K | 7 | A | 9 | | | | | | | A | T | J | J | | | | | 9 | Q | Q | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+2 by N Lead J |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
170 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
110 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
|
| Q96 J842 10932 A3 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | A AKQ976 AJ8 KJ2 | | K872 53 Q7 108654 | 1+3 by W Lead T par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | E | 10 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | W | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10543 10 K654 Q97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 7 | K | A | | | | A | 4 | 3 | T | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | K | 4 | A | 6 | | | J | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | Q | | | | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | 7 | | J | A | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | K | J | 8 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
1+3 by W Lead T |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
|
600 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
620 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
620 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
620 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
620 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
620 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
650 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 7 AJ1073 87 KQJ82 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | 2 K42 QJ1064 10654 | | AQ9654 Q98 AK A3 | 3NT+1 by W Lead 2 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | E | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | W | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ1083 65 9532 97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 3 | 9 | T | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 8 | | | T | Q | 5 | 4 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | J | | | | | 9 | 5 | K | 3 | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | Q | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | J | 6 | T | | | | | 6 | K | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
200 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
200 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
80 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1= by E Lead 6 |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| K104 87 AJ84 A832 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | A98 AJ10963 K KQ5 | | 75 Q42 7532 10764 | 3+1 by W Lead 4 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 6 | E | 6 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ632 K5 Q1096 J9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 7 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | T | K | A | 2 | | | T | 5 | 2 | A | | | | 9 | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 2 | K | A | 8 | | | K | A | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | | J | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | J | | | | | 9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | Q | 8 | T | J | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
170 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
140 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
1+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
170 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
170 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
1+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| A765 AQ872 J974 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | K832 Q942 J4 865 | | J K108753 K5 Q1032 | 4-1 by S Lead J par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 8 | E | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | W | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1094 AJ6 10963 AK | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | T | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | A | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | J | Q | 7 | 3 | | | 2 | K | 6 | 4 | | | | | | Q | T | 8 | J | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | 3 | | K | 8 | K | Q | | | | | 9 | Q | T | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
420 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
420 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
400 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| A653 A2 AQ43 K53 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | 87 Q1054 1092 AQ42 | | KQ10 J93 8765 1097 | 4-1 by N Lead 5 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | E | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J942 K876 KJ J86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | J | 2 | 4 | | | | | | K | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | T | A | 3 | | | A | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 7 | | | | A | 3 | 7 | J | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | J | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | T | | | 5 | K | J | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 5 | T | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 6 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
180 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
120 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
2NT= by N Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
| Q8 AQJ7 986532 2 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | J432 53 KQJ KQ64 | | 1095 964 A107 10753 | 4= by N Lead T par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 9 | E | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | W | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK76 K1082 4 AJ98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | 7 | 6 | T | 3 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 8 | Q | J | 3 | | | 8 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | Q | 7 | | | 8 | T | 4 | J | | | | 6 | A | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | K | | | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | 6 | 9 | | | | T | J | K | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
480 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
480 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
480 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
450 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
420 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
420 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
420 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| K1075 QJ765 108 Q10 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | A8 A82 AJ53 AJ43 | | J43 1093 KQ974 K2 | 3+2 by W Lead Q par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | E | 8 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 10 | W | 8 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q962 K4 62 98765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | T | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | T | | | J | 5 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 7 | | | 2 | J | T | 4 | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | J | | | | A | 6 | 9 | K | | | | | 8 | Q | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | A | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
130 |
100 |
0 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
150 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+2 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
150 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
150 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
2+3 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
180 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
|
400 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
400 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
520 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| AQ765 5 A1042 J83 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | KJ84 642 53 9742 | | 1032 K7 KQ98 AKQ5 | 4-1 by S Lead 9 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 | E | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | W | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 AQJ10983 J76 106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | K | T | 2 | 8 | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | J | | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 5 | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | K | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | Q | | | | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | 5 | A | 8 | | | 2 | K | J | J | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | J | K | Q | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
620 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
120 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q83 Q7542 J A952 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 95 1083 Q10752 J73 | | K7 AKJ96 984 KQ4 | 2+1 by S Lead T par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 8 | E | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | W | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ10642 AK63 1086 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 7 | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | | A | 2 | J | 4 | | | | | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | | | 2 | Q | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | A | | | | | K | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 7 | A | 4 | | | 5 | K | T | J | | | | | | J | J | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | Q | 9 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
450 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
450 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
450 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
420 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
420 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
200 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
2+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
2+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
140 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| A983 Q9 1065 Q1063 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | Q1054 10732 J32 A2 | | J6 AKJ65 Q4 KJ97 | 3+1 by E Lead A par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | W | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K72 84 AK987 854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | Q | | | | | 9 | J | T | 6 | | 3 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | K | 8 | 2 | Q | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | 3 | | | A | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 6 | 2 | | | | | | | J | 8 | Q | T | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
50 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
140 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
140 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
170 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
|
| 942 9854 864 J83 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | AKJ653 K3 K92 A5 | | 7 A10 AQ753 Q10642 | 4+3 by W Lead 9 par:-2220.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | E | 12 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 13 | W | 12 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q108 QJ762 J10 K97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | J | 2 | | | A | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | | K | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | J | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | T | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 5 | J | 5 | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
620 |
100 |
0 |
5+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
660 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
690 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
690 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 9 |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
710 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+3 by W Lead 9 |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
710 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
720 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
1460 |
0 |
100 |
6+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| J972 J1094 K5 A95 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | AK AKQ6 AJ3 K842 | | 1084 85 109764 Q76 | 3NT= by W Lead J par:-140.1+2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | E | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | W | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q653 732 Q82 J103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | J | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | T | 8 | 3 | K | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 6 | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | A | 7 | | | 2 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
120 |
100 |
0 |
2NT= by W Lead J |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
130 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
2NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
400 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
400 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
400 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
400 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
400 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
430 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
430 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| AJ6 AQ8 K864 KQ3 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | Q73 K93 Q975 974 | | K109842 J74 2 AJ8 | 3-2 by E Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | W | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 10652 AJ103 10652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | T | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | A | | | | K | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 3 | J | 6 | 7 | | | | | | K | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 5 | 7 | J | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 7 | T | K | 8 | | | Q | 8 | 2 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
500 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4X-3 by E Lead A |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+2 by N Lead J |
|
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
100 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by S |
|
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
120 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
PASS |
|
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
PASS |
|
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
PASS |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
PASS |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
PASS |
|
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
PASS |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
PASS |
|
|
| KQJ9 K52 987 J85 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Patricia Reeves |
| | | A3 AQ108 Q53 A962 | | 872 764 KJ1064 Q10 | 3NT-1 by E Lead 6 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | E | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | W | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10654 J93 A2 K743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 3 | J | 7 | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | A | | | | Q | 7 | K | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 8 | | | K | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | 5 | Q | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 8 | T | K | A | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 5 | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 4 | J | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Patricia Reeves |
1 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
17 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
120 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
120 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
13 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
120 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
120 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
120 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
19 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
|