|
| 7 75 Q10976 A7652 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | KJ98 J6 AKJ4 J109 | | 10 Q1043 852 KQ843 | 4-3 by S Lead A par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | E | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | W | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ65432 AK982 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | 5 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | 2 | 9 | 7 | T | | | | K | 2 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | K | 5 | 5 | | J | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | | 6 | J | 9 | 4 | | T | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | Q | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | J | T | Q | | | | 8 | 5 | K | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
530 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X= by S Lead A |
|
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
300 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
5NTX-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
110 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-3 by S Lead A |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| 764 K9 Q753 KJ108 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | J1092 108743 9752 | | KQ83 J62 K1086 A4 | 1NT+2 by S Lead J par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 9 | E | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A5 AQ5 AJ942 Q63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | | | T | 6 | Q | A | | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 2 | K | A | | | | K | 2 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | T | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | Q | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | 6 | | | T | J | 9 | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
120 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
120 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
50 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
5X-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| K9 J83 A73 A10754 | | | John Pingree |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | Q543 9 85 KQJ862 | | J86 A62 J9642 93 | 4+1 by S Lead K par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 11 | E | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | W | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1072 KQ10754 KQ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 9 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | J | A | | | | 6 | Q | 2 | 8 | | | | | | T | 8 | A | 2 | | | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | K | 6 | | | 5 | 4 | 7 | J | | | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | T | Q | 7 | J | | | | | T | Q | T | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
980 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by S Lead K |
|
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
500 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2X-2 by E Lead K |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
480 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
480 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
480 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
480 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
450 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
450 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
|
| 74 QJ AQ763 AK87 | | | John Pingree |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | AJ2 64 10952 QJ65 | | KQ10986 A983 J4 3 | 2+1 by E Lead K par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | E | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 | W | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 53 K10752 K8 10942 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | J | | | A | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | J | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | A | 8 | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | T | J | 6 | | | 2 | 4 | T | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-2 by E Lead K |
|
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
130 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
|
110 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by E Lead 5 |
|
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
140 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
170 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| A542 AQ863 9 1076 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | J9863 5 A10875 K5 | | KQ107 KJ94 64 J94 | 3-1 by S Lead 6 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | E | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | W | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1072 KQJ32 AQ832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | A | T | 2 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | A | | | | 5 | A | 9 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | Q | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | 4 | T | 5 | 3 | | | 8 | T | J | 2 | | | | | | | J | 3 | K | 6 | | | T | 7 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 8 | K | | | | | 3 | J | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
|
100 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
|
140 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
|
170 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
| Q8432 32 1087 J108 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | AJ65 4 Q4 K97432 | | 109 KQJ10865 6 AQ6 | 4+1 by E Lead A par:-100.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 6 | E | 9 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 5 | W | 9 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K7 A97 AKJ9532 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | K | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 3 | | | | | J | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | T | 2 | 6 | T | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | J | | | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
550 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
5-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
|
50 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
5-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
|
140 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
|
170 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
200 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
|
650 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
|
650 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| 1095 K8 AQ732 AJ4 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Ray Emanuel |
| | | AK4 Q2 10854 10752 | | Q632 109654 KJ KQ | 2-2 by N Lead K par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | W | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J87 AJ73 96 9863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 5 | A | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | Q | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | Q | K | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | J | 5 | 7 | | | | 2 | J | 9 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | | | | 5 | 3 | J | K | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 4 | T | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | T | A | | | | J | 6 | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
90 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
1NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2-2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| 10852 K107 QJ87 A6 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Ray Emanuel |
| | | 3 AQJ632 AK32 J3 | | KQ976 10654 10874 | 3-1 by W Lead A par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | W | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ4 9854 9 KQ952 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | K | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | Q | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | A | 7 | 4 | | Q | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 8 | K | | | | T | Q | 2 | 8 | | | 3 | T | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | J | 6 | K | | | | | 3 | Q | T | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
250 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-5 by W Lead Q |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
5-3 by W Lead A |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1-1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
|
110 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
|
110 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 86 AK53 AK9 KJ106 | | | Ann Adkin |
| | Kevin Holden |
| | | 3 10872 832 AQ543 | | K52 J96 QJ764 97 | 4+1 by S Lead 8 par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | E | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | W | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ10974 Q4 105 82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 4 | | | K | 6 | T | 3 | | | | | K | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | 9 | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | | | 8 | A | 6 | 9 | | T | 5 | 7 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
480 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
480 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
480 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
480 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
450 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
450 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
430 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
430 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| J AQ J1083 AQJ1073 | | | Ann Adkin |
| | Kevin Holden |
| | | 874 53 A9542 942 | | AQ106 K10982 76 K5 | 2+2 by N Lead 7 par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | W | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K9532 J764 KQ 86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | Q | A | 3 | | | 4 | 8 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | T | K | | | | A | 2 | 4 | J | | | | | 6 | K | 7 | Q | | | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 5 | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | J | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
630 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
630 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
210 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2NT+3 by N Lead T |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
180 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
130 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
130 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
130 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
110 |
|
0 |
100 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AQJ985 52 105 A84 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Helen Dent |
| | | 3 K108 AKJ74 10952 | | K2 J7643 32 KJ63 | 3= by N Lead 3 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | E | 9 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | W | 9 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10764 AQ9 Q986 Q7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 6 | J | 5 | | | K | T | 2 | 8 | | | | | A | 8 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | 5 | 4 | T | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
140 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
140 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| J862 J53 75 Q1084 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Helen Dent |
| | | AQ3 A4 632 K7532 | | K94 KQ2 AK1094 A9 | 6NT= by W Lead 2 par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| S | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | E | 11 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 12 | W | 11 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1075 109876 QJ8 J6 | | |
Show play |
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
460 |
100 |
0 |
4NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
|
990 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
6NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| J10954 Q1053 J86 10 | | | Elaine Baker |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | AK84 Q97 AQ9873 | | KQ72 J6 A52 6542 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 3 par:-1370.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | E | 12 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | W | 12 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A863 972 K1043 KJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 7 | J | A | | | | 4 | J | Q | T | | | A | 4 | 6 | K | | | | | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | K | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 9 | A | 5 | 6 | | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 8 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
|
150 |
100 |
0 |
2+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
170 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2+4 by W Lead J |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
5+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
|
660 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
660 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
|
660 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| J62 Q83 K97 10985 | | | Elaine Baker |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | Q983 AK4 6 AK642 | | AK J972 QJ432 QJ | 3NT+2 by E Lead 7 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | E | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | W | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10754 1065 A1085 73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 3 | 2 | A | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | A | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 9 | J | T | | | | | | | | A | 6 | K | J | | | | | T | 4 | Q | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
|
430 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
430 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
|
430 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
460 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
460 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
460 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
|
460 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
|
460 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| J86 AQ105 AQJ765 | | | Marianne Farr |
| | Rhona Goldenfield |
| | | K43 J62 976543 K | | 1075 K8 AKQ8 10984 | 3= by S Lead 7 par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 6 | E | 3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7 | W | 3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ92 9743 J102 32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 5 | T | Q | T | | | | | | 8 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | K | A | 4 | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | 4 | Q | K | J | | | | | | J | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | J | T | 9 | J | | | | 9 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 6 | K | | | | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
620 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| J73 KQJ64 J Q863 | | | Marianne Farr |
| | Rhona Goldenfield |
| | | 102 1052 AK74 AJ94 | | K654 A73 Q109 K52 | 2NT= by W Lead K par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | W | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ98 98 86532 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 6 | A | 9 | T | | | | | | 9 | 2 | A | J | | | J | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 7 | 7 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 8 | | | K | J | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 4 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
400 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT-4 by W Lead K |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
400 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-4 by W Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
400 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-4 by W Lead K |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT-2 by W Lead K |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
100 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
120 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2NT= by W Lead K |
|
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
|
120 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2NT= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| 96 AK432 104 J843 | | | Andrew McGrae |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | Q754 98 Q853 Q95 | | J J75 AK762 AK107 | 3= by E Lead A par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | E | 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 6 | W | 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK10832 Q106 J9 62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 9 | J | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 5 | | | 6 | 7 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | 6 | 5 | J | K | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 2 | J | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
100 |
92.86 |
7.14 |
3-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
100 |
92.86 |
7.14 |
3-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
110 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
130 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
|
130 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
|
130 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 87 65 10975 Q9743 | | | Andrew McGrae |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | J6 10842 AQJ2 KJ10 | | A109542 AQ93 K3 5 | 4-1 by E Lead A par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | E | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | W | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ3 KJ7 864 A862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | 2 | K | 4 | 2 | | 2 | 6 | Q | K | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | A | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 5 | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | 6 | J | Q | 3 | | | | T | 3 | J | 7 | | | | | 9 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
6 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
11 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
13 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Geoff Essery - Ray Emanuel |
16 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
|
130 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Andy White - Crille53 |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
200 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NTX-1 by S Lead J |
|
14 Archana Garg - Helen Dent |
2 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
420 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Ann Adkin - Kevin Holden |
12 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
|
420 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
590 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by E Lead 6 |
|
|