|
| 6432 A653 Q54 63 | | | Jenny Murphy |
| | Pat Murphy |
| | | A105 J942 109 QJ75 | | KJ98 K108 A7 10984 | 2+1 by S Lead Q par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | E | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | W | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7 Q7 KJ8632 AK2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 3 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | T | Q | A | | | | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | Q | A | 3 | | | T | 4 | J | 3 | | | | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | 6 | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 8 | | | 3 | K | Q | 9 | | | | | | T | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | | J | J | 6 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
120 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
90 |
|
0 |
100 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
|
| 876 AJ83 A109 K42 | | | Jenny Murphy |
| | Pat Murphy |
| | | 43 5 KJ62 A98765 | | QJ9 Q97 854 QJ103 | 5X-3 by W Lead A par:1400.7X-6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 11 | E | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | W | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK1052 K10642 Q73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 9 | | A | 2 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | K | T | 3 | | | | | | T | 4 | Q | K | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 7 | J | A | | | | 9 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
620 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
620 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
620 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
620 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
620 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
620 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
500 |
|
25 |
75 |
5X-3 by W Lead A |
|
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| K AK874 K52 K1086 | | | Jenny Murphy |
| | Pat Murphy |
| | | QJ8542 QJ10 Q Q42 | | 109 95 J109874 J93 | 4= by S Lead Q par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 11 | E | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A763 632 A63 A75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | K | T | 3 | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | 4 | 9 | 6 | T | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 4 | | | 2 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 7 | J | 8 | 8 | | | K | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | J | 7 | Q | | | | 5 | 8 | T | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
200 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by N Lead T |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| 1052 QJ4 J83 10987 | | | Janet Davis |
| | Val Thomas |
| | | AKQJ96 1087 K J65 | | 3 AK96532 10765 4 | 5= by E Lead A par:-500.6X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | E | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 3 | W | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 874 AQ942 AKQ32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | K | 5 | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | T | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | 2 | | | | | 8 | J | K | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | T | Q | | | | 9 | 5 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by W Lead T |
|
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
620 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
620 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
650 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
650 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| 8643 QJ76 Q973 8 | | | Janet Davis |
| | Val Thomas |
| | | AJ7 K1042 KQJ942 | | 109 K10932 J85 A105 | 2-3 by E Lead A par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | E | 10 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | W | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ52 A854 A6 763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | A | 3 | 9 | | 2 | 8 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | 4 | T | K | J | | | | | | | 6 | K | 7 | 8 | | K | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | T | J | | | | Q | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | 9 | T | A | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | J | 8 | K | | | | T | 8 | Q | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by E Lead A |
|
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
130 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
130 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
|
150 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-4 by S Lead K |
|
|
| K42 753 J1084 Q83 | | | Janet Davis |
| | Val Thomas |
| | | Q95 AJ Q6 K107542 | | J108 K982 AK532 J | 1+2 by E Lead 6 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | E | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | W | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A763 Q1064 97 A96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 7 | 8 | J | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | 6 | J | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 8 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | J | 3 | 2 | | A | 5 | 8 | T | | | | | 9 | K | T | 3 | | | | | | 7 | K | Q | 4 | | | | | | J | 6 | Q | 4 | | | 5 | Q | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | T | T | | | | 3 | 9 | A | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
1+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
120 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2NT= by W Lead J |
|
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 963 A109543 K9 104 | | | Alan Hale |
| | Wilf White |
| | | AKQ1042 72 Q104 K5 | | J8 KJ J765 AQ983 | 4= by W Lead T par:-630.4NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | E | 8 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 10 | W | 8 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 75 Q86 A832 J762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 3 | 2 | K | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | A | 6 | | | K | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 9 | J | 4 | 4 | | | T | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | A | Q | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | J | | | 5 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
140 |
75 |
25 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
600 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
620 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
620 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
|
620 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
650 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
|
650 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| K7654 1095 A5 A64 | | | Alan Hale |
| | Wilf White |
| | | A98 AKJ7 K10 Q972 | | QJ102 Q43 642 1053 | 1NT+3 by W Lead 4 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | W | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 862 QJ9873 KJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | Q | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | J | Q | A | | | | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | | | | 2 | 4 | T | K | | | | | | | | 9 | K | A | 2 | | | K | T | 3 | A | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | J | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 9 | | | K | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 4 | J | | | | | 7 | 7 | 6 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
130 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
80 |
|
50 |
50 |
1= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
50 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
90 |
25 |
75 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
150 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 9643 7 QJ1086 Q54 | | | Alan Hale |
| | Wilf White |
| | | AJ A853 AK53 1073 | | Q872 Q 92 AKJ986 | 6= by E Lead 7 par:-1700.7X-7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | E | 13 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 11 | W | 13 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K105 KJ109642 74 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | A | 6 | 2 | | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | T | J | 3 | | | 7 | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | A | 4 | | | K | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 3 | Q | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | K | T | 6 | | | A | 7 | Q | 6 | | | | | 3 | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | T | 5 | Q | | | | J | J | J | 5 | | | | | | Q | K | 8 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-2 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
150 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-3 by S Lead K |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
150 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
660 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
660 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
1370 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E Lead 7 |
|
|
| K74 A1053 K643 A3 | | | Clive Bayard |
| | Ruth Bayard |
| | | QJ102 Q82 J98 QJ6 | | 5 J64 AQ72 98752 | 1NT-1 by N Lead 5 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | W | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9863 K97 105 K104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 4 | Q | A | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | T | | | | | | | 9 | J | 7 | 2 | | 8 | 3 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | 4 | | J | 3 | 8 | T | | | | | J | K | A | T | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | | | Q | T | 6 | K | | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
140 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
140 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
300 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
4-4 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| KJ73 A10 A1054 852 | | | Clive Bayard |
| | Ruth Bayard |
| | | AQ85 9754 9 J1043 | | 1064 QJ2 J832 AQ9 | 1NT+1 by N Lead 2 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | E | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | W | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 92 K863 KQ76 K76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | Q | 9 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 3 | | | J | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | 5 | 3 | T | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | 5 | T | | | | T | J | K | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | J | 6 | 9 | A | | | | 2 | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | A | 7 | | | 8 | K | Q | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 9 | K | J | | | | | | | K | T | 8 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
180 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
180 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+3 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
150 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
150 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
120 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
120 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
120 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
PASS |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| J1032 7 1062 Q10843 | | | Clive Bayard |
| | Ruth Bayard |
| | | AQ65 AQ5 KJ97 AJ | | K7 J96432 543 K2 | 4+1 by W Lead J par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | E | 8 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | W | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 984 K108 AQ8 9765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | K | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | 7 | | | A | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 3 | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | K | A | 4 | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 6 | T | 3 | T | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | A | 8 | 2 | | K | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 5 | T | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4NT-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
420 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
480 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 653 9864 J1053 104 | | | Graham Long |
| | Sue Phillips |
| | | J987 AQ753 Q AKJ | | Q102 A8642 Q8762 | 3NT= by W Lead 4 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | E | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | W | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK4 KJ102 K97 953 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 2 | J | Q | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | 8 | 6 | T | A | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | A | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 3 | T | | | | Q | 7 | J | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
140 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
|
500 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NTX-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| KJ10763 K108 95 J3 | | | Graham Long |
| | Sue Phillips |
| | | A AQ10872 AQ10765 | | AQ95 J743 KJ3 92 | 5+2 by W Lead J par:-1440.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | E | 12 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 10 | W | 12 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 842 Q9652 64 K84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 2 | K | A | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 8 | | | T | T | 4 | 2 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
|
150 |
100 |
0 |
3-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+4 by W Lead T |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
190 |
75 |
25 |
4+3 by W Lead J |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
440 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
5+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
440 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
5+2 by W Lead J |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
440 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
5+2 by W Lead T |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
440 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
5+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
440 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
5+2 by W Lead J |
|
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| J7 KQ1082 762 KJ9 | | | Graham Long |
| | Sue Phillips |
| | | AQ82 A74 K10 A1085 | | 10943 J63 A83 Q42 | 4= by E Lead 9 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | E | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | W | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K65 95 QJ954 763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | 7 | A | 4 | T | | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | 7 | | | A | J | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | 5 | K | | | | 2 | 2 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | 5 | A | 8 | 6 | | 8 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | J | | | T | T | J | 9 | | | | | 7 | K | T | J | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 8 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 Advanced Robot - Narinder Luthra |
|
90 |
100 |
0 |
1NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
4 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
120 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
120 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
170 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
8 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
170 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
400 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT= by E Lead Q |
|
3 Graham Long - Sue Phillips |
1 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
420 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
420 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Ivan Walker - Jim Brooking |
5 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
|