|
| 94 Q98752 104 AK9 | | | Ian Galletti |
| | Jan Chambers |
| | | Q632 J6 K752 Q64 | | 8 A AQ93 J1087532 | 5-1 by N Lead A par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 8 | E | 10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | W | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ1075 K1043 J86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | T | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 4 | | | 5 | Q | Q | J | | | | | | 5 | 8 | K | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
300 |
|
50 |
50 |
6X-2 by E Lead A |
|
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
170 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
|
| 98754 J82 A42 QJ | | | Carolyn Chapman |
| | Colin Chapman |
| | | AJ6 AQ76 865 1043 | | Q1032 103 1073 9762 | 3NT-2 by S Lead 6 par:620.4 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K K954 KQJ9 AK85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | A | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | T | K | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | 4 | T | | | | | 5 | 4 | J | 2 | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | A | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | A | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 8 | T | K | | | | | | | Q | A | T | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
630 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
170 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 63 10763 Q103 K984 | | | Chris Hague |
| | Jerry Staffurth |
| | | 74 J54 A752 J732 | | KQ10852 KQ9 96 A10 | 2+1 by E Lead 5 par:-100.2NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ9 A82 KJ84 Q65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 2 | K | A | | | | K | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 8 | A | 3 | | | J | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | T | 8 | 2 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
90 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
90 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
90 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
|
50 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
|
50 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
|
110 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
|
110 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
|
140 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
|
140 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
| KQJ753 A82 K2 106 | | | Brian Goldsmith |
| | Lin Goldsmith |
| | | A102 QJ43 107 Q984 | | 9864 A965 AK732 | 4-2 by S Lead 4 par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 | E | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | W | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K109765 QJ843 J5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | A | J | 8 | T | | | | | A | 3 | T | 2 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 7 | K | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | J | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | 7 | 8 | 6 | A | | | | | | | 7 | J | J | 6 | | Q | Q | 4 | 9 | | | | | Q | K | 9 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
|
110 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by S Lead T |
|
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
3X-1 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
| KJ763 K 762 K1094 | | | Jennie Cain |
| | Sue Parkins |
| | | 98 J75 K1083 8752 | | Q104 10982 AQJ95 3 | 4-1 by S Lead 3 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 8 | E | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | W | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A52 AQ643 4 AQJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | K | 2 | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | Q | | | | J | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | | 5 | K | K | T | | | 9 | 5 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | T | | | | 9 | A | 8 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
130 |
|
25 |
75 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
130 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
130 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| 8 AK10876 AJ2 J84 | | | Steve Ripley |
| | Sue Walsh |
| | | J42 QJ3 1095 A1052 | | K9 95 Q8643 KQ93 | 3+2 by S Lead Q par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 9 | E | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | W | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ107653 42 K7 76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 3 | T | 9 | | | K | 3 | 6 | J | | | | | 6 | 4 | 3 | J | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 2 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
420 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
420 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
420 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
420 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
420 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
200 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3+2 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
200 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3+2 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| QJ84 Q974 J AQJ3 | | | David Lockwood |
| | David Mace |
| | | 9 10863 AQ10984 104 | | A532 AJ2 53 K852 | 2= by S Lead T par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | E | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | W | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1076 K5 K762 976 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | J | | | 3 | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 6 | | | | | | | K | A | 8 | A | | | | J | 6 | 8 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
140 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
140 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
|
90 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by S Lead T |
|
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
|
| 86 AJ KJ10754 A85 | | | Jessica Mauve |
| | John Oakland |
| | | J Q1074 A863 Q632 | | AKQ974 8532 2 97 | 4= by N Lead Q par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 9 | E | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | W | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10532 K96 Q9 KJ104 | | |
Show play |
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| KJ102 85 J7 QJ764 | | | Alison Burden |
| | Jeremy Burden |
| | | 987 AQ43 1083 A105 | | A65 762 K642 K93 | 1NT+2 by S Lead 3 par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q43 KJ109 AQ95 82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | A | | | | 2 | T | Q | 8 | | | A | 4 | 6 | J | | | | | 4 | 6 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 2 | | | T | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | K | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | T | J | 9 | | | | | 8 | A | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
150 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
150 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
120 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
120 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
90 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
90 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
90 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
90 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| AJ Q1084 6 AKJ1054 | | | Danielle Renton |
| | Jim Garlinge |
| | | 10964 A952 KJ73 7 | | KQ875 KJ6 852 Q8 | 2+3 by N Lead J par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | E | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 5 | W | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 32 73 AQ1094 9632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 3 | A | 4 | | | 2 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | A | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | Q | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 9 | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | J | T | 5 | | | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+3 by N Lead J |
|
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
5-1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
5-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| 7 732 AKQ3 K9632 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Elizabeth Cleasby |
| | | J10642 8 9654 1087 | | A85 AKJ54 1072 A4 | 3NT= by S Lead J par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | E | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ93 Q1096 J8 QJ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 7 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 8 | K | 2 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | A | | | | 5 | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | T | 9 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 7 | | | K | T | 5 | 6 | | | | | A | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | K | J | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
300 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2X-2 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
300 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3X-2 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
180 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
180 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
180 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
180 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
110 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| K86 854 Q8 K7632 | | | Ann Slater |
| | SusanRBC |
| | | AQJ93 Q2 K105 A95 | | 10754 AK7 643 Q108 | 4= by W Lead Q par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | E | 8 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | W | 8 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 2 J10963 AJ972 J4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | K | 8 | 4 | | Q | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | T | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 9 | T | 5 | | | | | 4 | J | A | 6 | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | J | K | | | | 2 | T | J | A | | | | 9 | K | 8 | 9 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | J | 9 | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 86 K10 AJ953 KJ65 | | | Diana Beamish |
| | John Beamish |
| | | KJ104 A863 62 1043 | | AQ9 J42 KQ74 Q72 | 1NT= by N Lead 4 par:90.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7532 Q975 108 A98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | | T | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | Q | 3 | T | 8 | | | | | A | 5 | J | 9 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | T | | | K | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | J | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | K | | | | | 9 | T | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W Lead K |
|
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| KJ43 8 K10964 A105 | | | Bud Abbott |
| | Margaret Abbott |
| | | 92 AKJ5 AQ72 J76 | | 865 1073 J853 Q83 | 1XX= by S Lead 9 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | E | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | W | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ107 Q9642 K942 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 3 | 5 | T | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 8 | | | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | J | T | Q | | | | 3 | 4 | J | 8 | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 5 | J | | | A | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | | Q | K | K | 7 | | A | T | T | 9 | | | | | Q | K | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
520 |
|
100 |
0 |
1XX= by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
420 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2X-1 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| J65 AKQ1093 106 K5 | | | Colin Game |
| | Paul Saunders |
| | | KQ109 J72 942 A96 | | 87 4 AQJ875 J1084 | 3= by N Lead J par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 8 | E | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | W | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A432 865 K3 Q732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 2 | 6 | K | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | T | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | Q | 6 | 8 | | 9 | 9 | J | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | A | | | | 9 | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | Q | 3 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | T | | | | | | | 4 | K | J | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
|
| AJ109 753 Q3 A965 | | | Jack Goss |
| | Richard Goss |
| | | KQ53 KJ109 10987 4 | | 64 Q62 AK4 K10732 | 1+1 by W Lead 7 par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 872 A84 J652 QJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | T | 5 | 6 | | K | 3 | Q | 8 | | | | | T | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | A | | | | J | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | 9 | 3 | 4 | J | | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | T | A | 5 | 5 | | | | | 9 | K | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | J | J | 5 | | | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 7 | A | T | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
|
90 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
|
90 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
|
110 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
2NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
1+2 by W Lead J |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 73 QJ976 Q84 865 | | | Flick Shipton |
| | Georgia Robins |
| | | Q1085 543 109 KQJ4 | | AJ AK1082 A763 A9 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 2 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | E | 10 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | W | 10 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K9642 KJ52 10732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 5 | 7 | J | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 3 | J | 6 | | | K | 8 | 2 | 7 | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | T | | | | | Q | 4 | T | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | 8 | 6 | K | T | | | | | | | J | 4 | 9 | A | | | | K | 6 | 5 | J | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Elizabeth Cleasby |
4 Bud Abbott - Margaret Abbott |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Alison Burden - Jeremy Burden |
10 Jack Goss - Richard Goss |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Chris Hague - Jerry Staffurth |
11 Jennie Cain - Sue Parkins |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Jessica Mauve - John Oakland |
14 Brian Goldsmith - Lin Goldsmith |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Ann Slater - Susanrbc |
15 Diana Beamish - John Beamish |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Flick Shipton - Georgia Robins |
1 James Henderson - Ramsey Thomson |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Jan Chambers |
5 David Lockwood - David Mace |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Carolyn Chapman - Colin Chapman |
16 Steve Ripley - Sue Walsh |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Danielle Renton - Jim Garlinge |
12 Colin Game - Paul Saunders |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|