|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
110 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+3 by W Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
180 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
210 |
25 |
75 |
2NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
430 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
180 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT+3 by E Lead J |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
400 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
400 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
400 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
420 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
1010 |
|
75 |
25 |
6+1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
1010 |
|
75 |
25 |
6+1 by S Lead K |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1010 |
|
75 |
25 |
6+1 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1010 |
|
75 |
25 |
6+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1010 |
|
75 |
25 |
6+1 by S Lead K |
|
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
510 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
4+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
510 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
5+2 by S Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
510 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
5+2 by S Lead K |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
510 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
4+3 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
680 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
680 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
650 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
650 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
650 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
650 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
650 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
300 |
|
0 |
100 |
5-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
660 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
660 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
3-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
1+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
2+3 by E Lead T |
|
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
2+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
230 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+4 by E Lead A |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
650 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
650 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
|
650 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-4 by W Lead K |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-3 by W Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5X-1 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-2 by S Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
140 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT= by N Lead T |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
400 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT= by N Lead T |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
300 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4X-2 by W Lead K |
|
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3X-2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
130 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
130 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
120 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
110 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
660 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
660 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
660 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
660 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
|
660 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
660 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
460 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
450 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
450 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
150 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
25 |
75 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-3 by E Lead A |
|
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT-2 by E Lead A |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT-2 by E Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by W Lead 7 |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
100 |
0 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
430 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
6NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
400 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
430 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
430 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
|
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2NTX-1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
5-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
1-1 by S Lead T |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-2 by S Lead J |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
1+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
130 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
250 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-5 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
17 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Advanced Robot - Richard Glasby |
|
110 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
130 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by N Lead A |
|
|