|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
430 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
400 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
5-1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
5-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
80 |
20 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
130 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
150 |
40 |
60 |
2+3 by E Lead J |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
460 |
10 |
90 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
460 |
10 |
90 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
590 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by S Lead A |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
420 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
300 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-3 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
300 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
140 |
|
20 |
80 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
130 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
130 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
130 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
180 |
20 |
80 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-4 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
60 |
40 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
420 |
60 |
40 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
420 |
60 |
40 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
450 |
10 |
90 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
450 |
10 |
90 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
1-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
1NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
90 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
90 |
60 |
40 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
30 |
70 |
3-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
200 |
30 |
70 |
2-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
60 |
40 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
150 |
|
30 |
70 |
5-3 by E Lead A |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
150 |
|
30 |
70 |
3-3 by E Lead A |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
590 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by S Lead Q |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
5-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
130 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
20 |
80 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
80 |
|
40 |
60 |
1= by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
|
10 |
90 |
PASS |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
|
10 |
90 |
PASS |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
1-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
1-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
90 |
60 |
40 |
1NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
30 |
70 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
120 |
30 |
70 |
2NT= by E Lead Q |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+2 by N Lead A |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
2NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
90 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
2-4 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NTX= by N Lead A |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
150 |
100 |
0 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
300 |
80 |
20 |
4-3 by S Lead J |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
5= by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
5= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
70 |
30 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
140 |
70 |
30 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead T |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
90 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT= by S Lead J |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
470 |
20 |
80 |
2X= by E Lead A |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
530 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
180 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-3 by W Lead A |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
50 |
|
20 |
80 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-1 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
620 |
100 |
0 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
630 |
80 |
20 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
690 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
690 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
690 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
1440 |
0 |
100 |
6NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
5 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
600 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
600 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
|