|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
50 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
1440 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
6NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
1440 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
6NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
690 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
690 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
660 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
630 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
600 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT= by S Lead T |
|
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
400 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
400 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
180 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
150 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
150 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
150 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
150 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
120 |
|
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
90 |
100 |
0 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
110 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
1+1 by E Lead T |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
110 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
150 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
180 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+3 by W Lead K |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
180 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+3 by E Lead J |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
240 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+5 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
620 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-4 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
300 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2NT-3 by W Lead T |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
300 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
200 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT-2 by E Lead T |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
120 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
100 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
90 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2= by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3X-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
90 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
110 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
120 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
120 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
420 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
420 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
420 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
100 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
300 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
5X-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
400 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
400 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-2 by E Lead T |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
170 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
650 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
650 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
180 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2NT+2 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
170 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
130 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
120 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2NT= by N Lead T |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
100 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+3 by S Lead K |
|
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
620 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
620 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
300 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
1NTX-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
170 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
170 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
170 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
140 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
90 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
90 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT= by S Lead Q |
|
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
100 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
110 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
110 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
110 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
130 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2X-1 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by E Lead K |
|
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
130 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
50 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
90 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
1NT= by E Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
110 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
150 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
150 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT+2 by E Lead A |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
170 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
630 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
660 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
660 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
660 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
5NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
660 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
420 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
230 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
200 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
170 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
170 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
170 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
13 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-5 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
690 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
15 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
10 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
7 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
620 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
16 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
12 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
620 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
14 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
4 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
210 |
|
0 |
100 |
2NT+3 by N Lead 9 |
|
|