|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NTXX-2 by E Lead J |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
450 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
450 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
430 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
420 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+3 by S Lead J |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
150 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
1NT-3 by E Lead J |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
100 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
1NTX-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
1NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
90 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
1NT= by E Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
600 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
600 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
600 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
600 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5= by S Lead T |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
600 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5= by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
600 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
150 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
150 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
130 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
5-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
3X-1 by W Lead T |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
170 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
5-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
5= by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
420 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
420 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
420 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
420 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
2.94 |
97.06 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
2.94 |
97.06 |
2+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
PASS |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
90 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
90 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
1NT= by W Lead T |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
90 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
90 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
110 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
120 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
120 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
120 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
150 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
180 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
180 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
50 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
88.24 |
11.76 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by W Lead 6 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
120 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
120 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
130 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
180 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
200 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
120 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
110 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
1+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
170 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
1NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
150 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
140 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
140 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
120 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
120 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
110 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
100 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by S Lead T |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
2-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT-2 by N Lead T |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
110 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
1+2 by W Lead K |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
1NT-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2NT-3 by N Lead T |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
100 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
5X-1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
180 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2X= by N Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
110 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
110 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
1NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
1+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
200 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
200 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
500 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4X-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
500 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4X-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
300 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
5X-2 by W Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT-3 by W Lead K |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3-3 by E Lead K |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
5-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
150 |
94.12 |
5.88 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
450 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
460 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3NT+2 by W Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
460 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
480 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
5+1 by E Lead K |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
480 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
5+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
490 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
490 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
520 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
90 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
90 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
1NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
170 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
200 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
1NT-2 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S Lead K |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
90 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
90 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
90 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
90 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
110 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
1+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
140 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
1+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
140 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
1+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
170 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
170 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
1+4 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
200 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
1+4 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
420 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
300 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
300 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
200 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
100 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
5-1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
5-2 by S Lead J |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
130 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2+3 by W Lead Q |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
PASS |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
PASS |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
170 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
170 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1+3 by E Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
170 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
430 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
430 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
430 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
430 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
50 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
680 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
680 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
640 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
5+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
600 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
230 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
1+5 by N Lead K |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
230 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+4 by N Lead A |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
230 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
3+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
170 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
1+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
170 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
1+3 by N Lead A |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
150 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
1+2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
120 |
|
5.88 |
94.12 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|