|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-2 by E |
|
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
5-2 by E |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
6-1 by E |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E |
|
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
420 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-1 by W |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2-1 by S |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2NT= by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
180 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+3 by E |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-2 by S |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-3 by S |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
2X-2 by S |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-2 by E |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2-2 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by N |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
110 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3= by N |
|
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
110 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2= by N |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by E |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
1-1 by E |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by E |
|
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
90 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by S |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
90 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by S |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
90 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by S |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by W |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by W |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
650 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4+1 by W |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
650 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4+1 by W |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
200 |
100 |
0 |
3+2 by E |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
230 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
3+3 by E |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
260 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
1+6 by E |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
420 |
75 |
25 |
4= by E |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
450 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
450 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
450 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
480 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
480 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
480 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
480 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
480 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
980 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-2 by E |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by N |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by N |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by N |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by N |
|
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by N |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by E |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by E |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by E |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1+1 by S |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2NT-1 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2-1 by W |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2NT-1 by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by S |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
80 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1= by S |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
1-1 by S |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
1-1 by S |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2-2 by S |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2-2 by S |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
470 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by N |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
170 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+2 by N |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by N |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by N |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by N |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
1NT-1 by N |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by N |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by N |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by N |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by N |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
630 |
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
650 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
650 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by E |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
680 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by W |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
680 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by E |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
680 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
710 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
710 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
710 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
710 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
710 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
710 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
1460 |
0 |
100 |
6+1 by E |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
600 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by E |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
600 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by E |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
600 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
630 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
630 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
630 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
1090 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6X= by S |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
1090 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6X= by S |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
1090 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6X= by S |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
920 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
6= by S |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
920 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
6= by S |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
5+1 by S |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
5+1 by N |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
5+1 by S |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
5+1 by S |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
400 |
|
25 |
75 |
5= by N |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
170 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+3 by N |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
170 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+2 by S |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
6X-1 by W |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
150 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-3 by W |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
150 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT-3 by W |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by N |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-2 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5-2 by W |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-2 by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-1 by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-1 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
1+2 by W |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1+2 by W |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
|
170 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1+3 by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-5 by W |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by E |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W |
|
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
90 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT= by S |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by E |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
2NT= by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
|
500 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-5 by N |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
600 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT= by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-2 by W |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
140 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by W |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
140 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by W |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
400 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT= by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
400 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT= by W |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
140 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by W |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
400 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by W |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W |
|
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by E |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by E |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
|
450 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4+1 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
450 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4+1 by W |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6-1 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by E |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by E |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
3-2 by N |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
200 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-4 by N |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
620 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by E |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
620 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
620 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
620 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by E |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by W |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by W |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by N |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
200 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
3+2 by S |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
200 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4-4 by W |
|
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
170 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+1 by S |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
150 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-3 by W |
|
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-2 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-2 by W |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-1 by S |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-1 by N |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
620 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by N |
|
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
620 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by S |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+2 by S |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+1 by S |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-3 by W |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-3 by W |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-2 by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-2 by W |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
50 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-1 by W |
|
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
50 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-1 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
50 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2-1 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
50 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-1 by W |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W |
|
|