|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
110 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
110 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
110 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
110 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
50 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
100 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
100 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4X-1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
110 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
140 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
140 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
200 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+3 by W Lead K |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
450 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
450 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
450 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
280 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2X+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
130 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4NT-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
230 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
230 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
230 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+4 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
230 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+3 by E Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
230 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+4 by E Lead T |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
620 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
710 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4X= by N Lead Q |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
50 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
2NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
50 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
50 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
50 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
140 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5-3 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
3-2 by N Lead T |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
1NT-2 by S Lead Q |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
110 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
110 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
130 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
130 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
140 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-3 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
210 |
92.86 |
7.14 |
2NT+3 by E Lead J |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
620 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
620 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
620 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by N Lead A |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
420 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
50 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
50 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
50 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3-2 by S Lead J |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
110 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
110 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
170 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
170 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
170 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
170 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
130 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
150 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
150 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
150 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
2+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
150 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
180 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-2 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
210 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
1NT+4 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
2-4 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
50 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
50 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
90 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
90 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
110 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
110 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
110 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
110 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
120 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
130 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+3 by E Lead T |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
690 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
690 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
660 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
660 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
660 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
660 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
630 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
630 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
600 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
600 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
170 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
150 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
130 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
200 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
200 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
200 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
200 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
120 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
140 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
150 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
150 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
1NT+2 by W Lead K |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
400 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
400 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
400 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
420 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
660 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
660 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
630 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
630 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
630 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
600 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
200 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-4 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
150 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
150 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+3 by S Lead T |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
150 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
130 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
130 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
110 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-4 by W Lead A |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
300 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
170 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
140 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
140 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
100 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
100 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
480 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
480 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
450 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
450 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
450 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
450 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
450 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
450 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
230 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+4 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
200 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+3 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
120 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
100 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
50 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
50 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
90 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
1+1 by E Lead J |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
200 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
200 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
2+3 by W Lead A |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
450 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
450 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
450 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
450 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
450 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
480 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|