|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
110 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
110 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
|
170 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
200 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
200 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
1+4 by S Lead K |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
170 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
170 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
170 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
1+3 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by W Lead K |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
|
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
1-4 by S Lead J |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
500 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
500 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
200 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4X-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
200 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4X-1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
170 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
170 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-4 by S Lead K |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
620 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
620 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
|
|
650 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
3X-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
150 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
150 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
|
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
90 |
|
25 |
75 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
110 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-3 by W Lead J |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
6-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
1+3 by E Lead J |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
1+3 by E Lead J |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
650 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
650 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
|
680 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
680 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
|
|
680 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
170 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
140 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
140 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
110 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
110 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1-1 by S Lead K |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-3 by E Lead A |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5-4 by E Lead A |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
170 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
5-2 by E Lead K |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4X-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5X-1 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-4 by E Lead A |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
50 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
100 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
150 |
75 |
25 |
5-3 by S Lead A |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
200 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+2 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
|
230 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3+3 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
230 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3+3 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
260 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+4 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
500 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
680 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
680 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
|
680 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
600 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
600 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
600 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
600 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT= by S Lead A |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+3 by S Lead J |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
150 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
1NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
150 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
150 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
150 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
140 |
100 |
0 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by W Lead Q |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
5+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
|
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
|
490 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
490 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
920 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
|
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT= by N Lead J |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
80 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1= by S Lead A |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
70 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
1= by W Lead A |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
70 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
1= by W Lead A |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
90 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
90 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2-2 by N Lead J |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
5= by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
|
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
6-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
400 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-4 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
6NTX-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
|
450 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
450 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
5= by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
460 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
480 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5+1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
480 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
480 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
490 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
5NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
490 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
980 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
6= by E |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
980 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
980 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
6= by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
|
|
980 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
6= by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
990 |
0 |
100 |
6NT= by E Lead T |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
90 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
1NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
90 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
1NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
420 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
|
|
420 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by E Lead A |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
300 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
300 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
300 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-3 by E Lead T |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
300 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
130 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
110 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
|
110 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
100 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
100 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
120 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
100 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4X-1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
100 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
90 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
90 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W Lead J |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
90 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
90 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
1-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
|
120 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
|
200 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
200 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
300 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-3 by S Lead K |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
300 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
300 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
400 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-4 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
400 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4NT-4 by N Lead 7 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by S Lead K |
|
|