Board 318
A972
A42
A1054
Q3
14
15
8
3
K103
KQJ1098
K
K64
QJ65
73
J8762
A5
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
84
65
Q93
J109872
/ 50(4) 6.00 MP
/ -140(4) 1.00 MP
/ -140(1) 2.00 MP
/ -140(1) 8.00 MP
/ -170(3) -6.00 MP
/ -170(4) -1.00 MP
/ -170(4) 0.00 MP
/ -170(4) 1.00 MP
/ -170(2) 6.00 MP
/ -200(1) -6.00 MP
/ -200(1) -2.00 MP
/ -200(4) -1.00 MP
/ -200(4) 0.00 MP
/ -200(4) 6.00 MP
/ -200(1) 7.00 MP
/ -420(5) -6.00 MP
/ -420(2) 0.00 MP
/ -420(1) 12.00 MP
/ -450(1) -6.00 MP
/ -480(1) -8.00 MP
/ -500(1) -7.00 MP
/ -1100(1) -12.00 MP
3
= by W Lead Q
3
+1 by E Lead 3
Board 318
NS-Pair
EW-Pair
N_S
E_W
NS
EW
Contract
BBO
Bishop
Whiting
50
6
-6
4
-1 by W Lead Q
Atkinson
Swan
50
6
-6
2
-1 by E Lead J
S Roberts
Wilkinson
50
6
-6
4
-1 by W Lead 3
Killeen
Mccormack
50
6
-6
4
-1 by W Lead Q
Churchill
Ridley
140
1
-1
2
+1 by W Lead Q
Humphries
A Roberts
140
2
-2
2
+1 by W Lead Q
Mcnutt
Griffiths
140
1
-1
3
= by W Lead Q
Marshall
Dignan
140
1
-1
3
= by W Lead Q
Pegler
A Taylor
140
1
-1
2
+1 by W Lead 2
Babb
Sleightholme
140
8
-8
2
+1 by W Lead A
Griffiths
Mcnutt
170
-1
1
3
+1 by E Lead 3
Cooper
Debling
170
6
-6
2
+2 by W Lead Q
Mccormack
Killeen
170
-6
6
2
+2 by W Lead Q
Ridley
Churchill
170
-1
1
2
+2 by W Lead Q
Pendle
Roberts-phare
170
0
0
2
+2 by W Lead 4
Mitchell
Iasack
170
1
-1
2
+2 by W Lead Q
Roberts-phare
Pendle
170
0
0
3
+1 by W Lead 3
Riecken
Seymour
170
1
-1
2
+2 by W Lead Q
Turner
Young
170
0
0
2
+2 by W Lead Q
Jackson
Chait
170
1
-1
2
+2 by W Lead Q
Whiting
Bishop
170
-6
6
2
+2 by W Lead Q
Lynn
Langdon
170
6
-6
2
+2 by W Lead 2
Young
Turner
170
0
0
2
+2 by W Lead 3
Dignan
Marshall
170
-1
1
2
+2 by W Lead Q
Tingle
Duggan
170
1
-1
2
+2 by W Lead Q
Swan
Atkinson
170
-6
6
2
+2 by W Lead 3
A Taylor
Pegler
170
-1
1
2
+2 by W Lead Q
K Roach
Watsons
200
6
-6
2
+3 by W Lead Q
Winstone
Wilson
200
0
0
2
+3 by W Lead Q
Seymour
Riecken
200
-1
1
2
+3 by W Lead Q
I Roach
Draper
200
7
-7
2
+3 by W Lead Q
Wilson
Winstone
200
0
0
3
+2 by W Lead Q
A Roberts
Humphries
200
-2
2
2
+3 by W Lead T
Iasack
Mitchell
200
-1
1
2
+3 by W Lead 3
Duggan
Tingle
200
-1
1
2
+3 by W Lead Q
Chait
Jackson
200
-1
1
2
+3 by W Lead 2
Wilkinson
S Roberts
200
-6
6
2
+3 by W Lead 4
Tailby
Woolley
200
0
0
2
+3 by W Lead Q
Betts
Coogan
200
6
-6
2
+3 by W Lead 3
Vallance
D Taylor
200
6
-6
2
+3 by W Lead Q
Woolley
Tailby
200
0
0
2
+3 by W Lead Q
Milne
Sixsmith
200
6
-6
2
+3 by W Lead Q
Sixsmith
Milne
420
-6
6
4
= by W Lead Q
Langdon
Lynn
420
-6
6
4
= by W Lead Q
Coogan
Betts
420
-6
6
4
= by W Lead Q
Debling
Cooper
420
-6
6
4
= by W Lead Q
Watsons
K Roach
420
-6
6
4
= by W Lead Q
Archer
Westcott
420
0
0
4
= by W Lead Q
Whipp
Dunford
420
12
-12
4
= by W Lead Q
Westcott
Archer
420
0
0
4
= by W Lead A
D Taylor
Vallance
450
-6
6
4
+1 by W Lead Q
Sleightholme
Babb
480
-8
8
4
+2 by W Lead Q
Draper
I Roach
500
-7
7
3
-5 by S Lead K
Dunford
Whipp
1100
-12
12
3
NT
X-4 by N Lead Q