Board 213
A1097
8653
K95
94
7
18
7
8
KQJ82
KJ9
Q3
AQ6
4
AQ1042
J10762
82
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
653
7
A84
KJ10753
/ 300(1) 9.00 MP
/ 200(3) 3.00 MP
/ 200(1) 13.00 MP
/ 100(3) -3.00 MP
/ 100(7) 12.00 MP
/ -110(1) -9.00 MP
/ -110(1) 1.00 MP
/ -110(1) 11.00 MP
/ -140(1) -1.00 MP
/ -150(1) 1.00 MP
/ -150(4) 10.00 MP
/ -150(1) 11.00 MP
/ -170(1) 10.00 MP
/ -180(1) -1.00 MP
/ -600(1) -13.00 MP
/ -600(6) -12.00 MP
/ -600(2) -10.00 MP
/ -600(4) 0.00 MP
/ -600(3) 1.00 MP
/ -620(1) -11.00 MP
/ -620(1) -10.00 MP
/ -620(1) -1.00 MP
/ -630(1) -12.00 MP
/ -630(2) -10.00 MP
/ -630(2) -1.00 MP
/ -630(2) 0.00 MP
/ -660(1) -11.00 MP
4
NT
= by W Lead 5
3
NT
= by E Lead 7
Board 213
NS-Pair
EW-Pair
N_S
E_W
NS
EW
Contract
BBO
Woolley
Atkinson
300
9
-9
3
NT
-3 by W Lead 9
Vallance
Chait
200
13
-13
2
NT
-2 by E Lead J
Mccormack
Lynn
200
3
-3
4
-2 by E Lead J
Bishop
S Roberts
200
3
-3
3
-2 by W Lead 9
Cooper
K Roach
200
3
-3
3
-2 by W Lead 9
Humphries
Whiting
100
12
-12
3
NT
-1 by E Lead 7
Ridley
Jackson
100
12
-12
3
-1 by W Lead 5
Archer
Tingle
100
12
-12
3
-1 by W Lead 5
Lynn
Mccormack
100
-3
3
3
-1 by W Lead 9
Sixsmith
Mitchell
100
12
-12
3
NT
-1 by W Lead 6
Dignan
Swan
100
12
-12
4
-1 by E Lead 6
Tailby
Duggan
100
12
-12
4
-1 by E Lead J
S Roberts
Bishop
100
-3
3
3
-1 by W Lead 9
K Roach
Cooper
100
-3
3
4
-1 by W Lead 5
Babb
Turner
100
12
-12
3
NT
-1 by E Lead 7
Seymour
Pendle
110
11
-11
2
= by W Lead 9
Atkinson
Woolley
110
-9
9
2
= by W Lead 9
Coogan
Winstone
110
1
-1
2
= by W Lead 9
Winstone
Coogan
140
-1
1
3
= by W Lead 9
Langdon
A Taylor
150
10
-10
2
NT
+1 by E Lead 7
Griffiths
Iasack
150
1
-1
2
NT
+1 by E Lead 7
Milne
Westcott
150
10
-10
2
NT
+1 by E Lead J
Churchill
Young
150
11
-11
2
NT
+1 by E Lead 7
Riecken
Dunford
150
10
-10
2
NT
+1 by E Lead J
A Roberts
Wilkinson
150
10
-10
2
NT
+1 by E Lead K
Killeen
D Taylor
170
10
-10
3
+1 by E Lead 5
Iasack
Griffiths
180
-1
1
1
NT
+3 by E Lead 7
Pegler
Draper
600
0
0
3
NT
= by E Lead J
Sleightholme
Marshall
600
0
0
3
NT
= by E Lead 7
A Taylor
Langdon
600
-10
10
3
NT
= by E Lead J
I Roach
Roberts-phare
600
1
-1
3
NT
= by E Lead 7
Mitchell
Sixsmith
600
-12
12
3
NT
= by E Lead J
Swan
Dignan
600
-12
12
3
NT
= by E Lead 7
Turner
Babb
600
-12
12
3
NT
= by E Lead 7
Whiting
Humphries
600
-12
12
3
NT
= by E Lead 7
Marshall
Sleightholme
600
0
0
3
NT
= by E Lead J
Chait
Vallance
600
-13
13
3
NT
= by E Lead 7
Dunford
Riecken
600
-10
10
3
NT
= by E Lead 7
Jackson
Ridley
600
-12
12
3
NT
= by E Lead J
Draper
Pegler
600
0
0
3
NT
= by E Lead 7
Duggan
Tailby
600
-12
12
3
NT
= by E Lead 7
Betts
Watsons
600
1
-1
3
NT
= by W Lead 8
Whipp
Mcnutt
600
1
-1
3
NT
= by E Lead 7
Mcnutt
Whipp
620
-1
1
4
= by E Lead A
Pendle
Seymour
620
-11
11
4
= by E Lead 4
Wilkinson
A Roberts
620
-10
10
4
= by E Lead J
Debling
Wilson
630
0
0
3
NT
+1 by W Lead T
D Taylor
Killeen
630
-10
10
3
NT
+1 by W Lead 7
Westcott
Milne
630
-10
10
3
NT
+1 by W Lead 7
Tingle
Archer
630
-12
12
3
NT
+1 by E Lead 7
Watsons
Betts
630
-1
1
3
NT
+1 by W Lead 7
Wilson
Debling
630
0
0
3
NT
+1 by W Lead 5
Roberts-phare
I Roach
630
-1
1
4
NT
= by W Lead 5
Young
Churchill
660
-11
11
3
NT
+2 by E Lead 7