1stAlbert Kitchin
Mike Harbour
2ndBernie Hunt
Petra Bromfield
3rdCarol Archer
Trevor Archer
   Hands/Analysis   view all photos   Matrix RANK (MP by Board)    (click on player rank to see the players`s score)

Division ibex_5 - Game: 2021-02-23 #93543 Mid Essex Firstclass Bridge Acad PDF converter      

 
Rank Player Player1 Pct Score MP2
 1st   Albert Kitchin   Mike Harbour 66.81 0 1.90
 2nd   Bernie Hunt   Petra Bromfield 64.01 0 1.43
 3rd   Carol Archer   Trevor Archer 63.35 0 1.50
 4th   Patricia Reeves   Steve Abbott 59.44 0 1.05
 5th   Bob Blower   Penny Blower 58.89 0 0.75
 6th   Maureen Killey   Terry Stevens 58.61 0 0.52
 7th   Alan Hale   Wilf White 56.94 0 0.30
 8th   Brian Chart   Pat Youlden 56.67 0 0.75
 9th   Chris Taylor   Simon Moorman 55.89 0 0.25
 10th   George Vede   Maureen Vede 54.81 0 0.52
 11th   Mary Dowson   Wendy Waterman 54.51 0 0.21
 12th   Mike Rand   Sally Riley 54.31 0 0.30
 13th   Les Allen   Roy Allen 52.78 0 0.25
 14th   John Goodwin   Richard Glasby 51.94 0 0.21
 15th   Freda Brown   Renee Flanagan 51.82 0 0.19
 16th   Bernadette Pharoah   Ivan Walker 51.53 0  
 17th   Gary Howchen   Sheena Millins 51.39 0  
 18th   Sue Murray   Viv Mcfadden 50.99 0 0.19
 19th   Dave Westall   Georgina Penketh 50.95 0  
 20th   Jeanette Webb   Vivien Dyson 50.57 0  
 21st   Dorothy Reynolds   Monica Watters 50.42 0  
 22nd   Iris Ireton   Pat Walter 49.01 0  
 23rd   Harry Gower   Ralph Graham 48.65 0  
 24th   Allan Cole   Hazel Cole 48.33 0  
 25th   Les Barns   Martyn Addison-smith 47.85 0  
 26th   Chris Mckenna   Jim Brooking 47.08 0  
 27th   Ged Youlden   Sue Chart 46.67 0  
 28th   Sulan Goodwin   Susan Offord 46.39 0  
 29th   Diana Hughes   Gwendoline Johnston 45.75 0  
 30th   Barbara Holford   Doug Holford 43.61 0  
 31st   Jenny Etheridge   Pauline Wakeman 43.19 0  
 32nd   Irene Bessell   Joan Wallace 43.19 0  
 33rd   Barbara Stafford   John Clark 41.81 0  
 34th   Ian Piper   Jenny Murphy 41.22 0  
 35th   Ann Morgan   Catherine Gilmore 41.2 0  
 36th   Brian Smith   Janet Smith 39.86 0  
 37th   Advanced Robot   Mike Wares 39.7 0  
 38th   Jo Voak   Sam Mitchell 35.28 0  
 39th   Josephine Readings   Mary Putt 34.58 0  


class=host-ibex_5-type-pairs-http://webutil.bridgebase.com/v2/tview.php?t=93543-1614072729 uploaded in 3 secs Uploaded on 2021-02-23 13:05:06 - CardsFile= - RankFile=#93543 Mid Essex Firstclass Bridge Academy - BWSFile=tourney=93543-1614072729-&offset=0

PairRecaps ( Bridge - NS )ABCScore % mps
1Carol Archer - Trevor Archer            063.351.50
2Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott            059.441.05
3Bob Blower - Penny Blower            058.890.75
4Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens            058.610.52
5Alan Hale - Wilf White            056.940.30
6Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman            055.890.25
7Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman            054.510.21
8Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan            051.820.19
9Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker            051.53
10Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins            051.39
11Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh            050.95
12Iris Ireton - Pat Walter            049.01
13Allan Cole - Hazel Cole            048.33
14Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking            047.08
15Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston            045.75
16Barbara Holford - Doug Holford            043.61
17Barbara Stafford - John Clark            041.81
18Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy            041.22
19Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell            035.28
20Josephine Readings - Mary Putt            034.58

PairRecaps ( Bridge - EW )ABCScore % mps
1Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour            066.811.90
2Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield            064.011.43
3Brian Chart - Pat Youlden            056.670.75
4George Vede - Maureen Vede            054.810.52
5Mike Rand - Sally Riley            054.310.30
6Les Allen - Roy Allen            052.780.25
7John Goodwin - Richard Glasby            051.940.21
8Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden            050.990.19
9Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson            050.57
10Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters            050.42
11Harry Gower - Ralph Graham            048.65
12Les Barns - Martyn Addison-Smith            047.85
13Ged Youlden - Sue Chart            046.67
14Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord            046.39
15Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman            043.19
16Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace            043.19
17Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore            041.2
18Brian Smith - Janet Smith            039.86
19Advanced Robot - Mike Wares            039.7